skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Ceratizit Challenge – 2021

Information
Nation
Spain
Date 2nd September
Where Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda -> A Rua
What 1st stage
Distance 118.7 km

Stage Overall Points Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana 03:07:46 50
02 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 22 40
03 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 22 30
04 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 22 25
05 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:48 20
06 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:48 18
07 Lotte Kopecky Liv Racing + 01:48 15
08 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 01:48 10
09 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:48 8
10 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 01:48 6
11 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:48
12 Michaela Drummond BePink + 01:48
13 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:48
14 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:48
15 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:48
16 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 01:48
17 Elena Pirrone Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:48
18 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 01:48
19 Blanka Vas Team SD Worx + 01:48
20 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:48
21 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 01:48
22 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:48
23 Abi Smith Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:48
24 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:48
25 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:48
26 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:48
27 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 01:48
28 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 01:48
29 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 01:48
30 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team + 01:48
31 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:48
32 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:48
33 Sara Martin Martin Movistar Team + 01:48
34 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:48
35 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 01:48
36 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 01:48
37 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 01:48
38 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:48
39 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:48
40 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 01:48
41 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 01:48
42 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 01:48
43 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:48
44 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 01:48
45 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:48
46 Amber Kraak Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:48
47 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 01:48
48 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx + 01:48
49 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 01:55
50 Eri Yonamine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:55
51 Martina Moreno Monteys Massi Tactic Women Team + 01:55
52 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 02:01
53 Julia Biryukova Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 08:08
54 Irene Mendez Melgarejo Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 08:08
55 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 08:08
56 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 08:08
57 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 08:08
58 Federica Piergiovanni Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:08
59 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 08:08
60 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 08:08
61 Ines Cantera Carrasco Sopela Women’s Team + 08:08
62 Barbara Malcotti Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:11
63 Karol-Ann Canuel Team SD Worx + 08:11
64 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 08:11
65 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 08:11
66 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 08:11
67 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 08:11
68 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 13:21
69 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 13:21
70 Claire Steels Sopela Women’s Team + 13:21
71 Aida Nuno Palacio Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 13:21
72 Nadine Michaela Gill Bizkaia-Durango + 13:21
73 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 13:21
74 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 13:21
75 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 13:21
76 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 13:21
77 Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 13:21
78 Mercedes Carmona Bizkaia-Durango + 13:21
79 Malgorzata Jasinska Women Cycling Sport + 13:21
80 Melissa Maia Team Farto-BTC + 13:21
81 Holly Henry InstaFund Racing + 13:21
82 Matilde Vitillo BePink + 13:21
83 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 13:21
85 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 13:21
86 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 13:21
87 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 13:21
88 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 13:21
89 Caroline Baur InstaFund Racing + 15:58
90 Silvia Zuniga Garcia Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 16:00
91 Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 16:00
92 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 16:00
93 Aafke Soet Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 16:00
94 Isabella Bertold InstaFund Racing + 16:00
95 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 16:35
96 Ziortza Isasi Cristobal Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 16:35
97 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 16:35
98 Amalie Lutro Team Coop-Hitec Products + 16:35
99 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 16:35
100 Ane Iversen Team Coop-Hitec Products + 16:35
101 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 16:35
102 Lara Crestanello BePink + 16:35
103 Dorka Jordan InstaFund Racing + 21:35
104 Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 21:35
105 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 21:35
106 Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 21:35
107 Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport + 21:35
108 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women’s Team + 21:35
109 Isabel Martin Martin Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 21:35
110 Silvia Zanardi BePink + 21:35
111 Amaia Lartitegi Ormazabal Bizkaia-Durango + 21:35
112 Naia Amondarain Gaztanaga Sopela Women’s Team + 21:35
113 Irantzu Beloki Arcelus Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 21:35
114 Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products + 21:35
115 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 21:35
116 Christa Riffel Team Coop-Hitec Products + 28:52
117 Nofar Maoz Women Cycling Sport + 28:52
118 Garazi Estevez Guede Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 28:52
119 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 28:52
120 Carla Fernandez Torres Team Farto-BTC + 28:52
121 Cristina Pujol Munoz Team Farto-BTC + 28:52
122 Katia Elizabeth Martinez Minarro Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 31:54
123 Natalia Saiz Sanchez Sopela Women’s Team + 31:54
124 Antri Christoforou Women Cycling Sport + 31:54
125 Jip van den Bos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 31:54
126 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 31:54
127 Prisca Savi BePink + 31:54
128 Liliana Domingues Jesus Team Farto-BTC + 36:57
129 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC + 36:57
130 Eva Anguela Yaguez Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 38:54
131 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women’s Team + 38:54
132 Ainhize Barrainkua Agirre Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 38:54
133 Silvia Valsecchi BePink + 38:54
DNF Rachel Langdon InstaFund Racing
DNF Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team
DNF Tania Calvo Barbero Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Megan Jastrab Team DSM
Back To Top