skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Circuit des Ardennes – 2021

Information
Nation
France
Date 8th October
Where Vouziers -> Vouziers
What 2nd stage
Distance 187 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 04:34:58 7
02 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00 3
03 Karl Patrick Lauk Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00 1
04 Elmar Reinders Riwal Cycling Team + 00
05 Jordan Labrosse France + 00
06 Sean Flynn SEG Racing Academy + 00
07 Alexis Pierre V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
08 Bastien Tronchon France + 00
09 Victor Broex Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
10 Léo Bouvier Bike Aid + 00
11 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 00
12 Alessandro Tuscano Bingoal-WB DT + 00
13 Fabian Schormair Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
14 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 00
15 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 00
16 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
17 Nicolas Rivard Quebec + 00
18 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X DARE DT + 00
19 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 00
20 Dries De Pooter SEG Racing Academy + 00
21 Milan Paulus SEG Racing Academy + 00
22 Laurens Huys Bingoal-WB DT + 00
23 Maxime Jarnet V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 00
24 Dominik Neuman Elkov – Kasper + 00
25 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
26 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 00
27 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
28 Byron Guama Ecuador + 00
29 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 00
30 Johan Meens Bingoal-WB DT + 00
31 Cristian Pita Ecuador + 00
32 Thomas Joly V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 00
33 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 00
34 Jago Willems Bingoal-WB DT + 00
35 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 00
36 Tao Quemere V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 00
37 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
38 Clement Petit V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
39 Alexandre Desroches V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 00
40 Matej Zahalka Elkov – Kasper + 00
41 Joris Chaussinand France + 00
42 Matthias Mangertseder Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
43 Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
44 Florent Castellarnau Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00
45 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 00
46 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 00
47 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 00
48 Nicolas Thomas A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 00
49 Rick Ottema Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
50 Gil Gelders Bingoal-WB DT + 00
51 Daniel Turek Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
52 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
53 Lars Hohmann Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
54 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
55 Jan Barta Elkov – Kasper + 00
56 Sjoerd Bax Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
57 Martin López Ecuador + 00
58 Adam Toupalik Elkov – Kasper + 00
59 Huub Artz Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
60 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
61 Leo Hayter Development Team DSM + 00
62 Hugo Thirotel Grand-Est + 00
63 Tristan Jussaume Quebec + 00
64 Stuart Balfour Swiss Racing Academy + 00
65 Thomas Chassagne Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00
66 Clément Jolibert Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00
67 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 00
68 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 00
69 Jakub Otruba Elkov – Kasper + 00
70 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 00
71 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
72 Matéo Carlot V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
73 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 00
74 Axel Mariault France + 00
75 Mickaël Guichard Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00
76 Stefan Bennett Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 00
77 Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy + 00
78 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
79 Santiago Montenegro Ecuador + 00
80 Magnus Brynsrud Uno-X DARE DT + 00
81 Nicolas Chatelet Grand-Est + 00
82 Arthur Blanc Swiss Racing Academy + 00
83 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 00
84 Hugo Theot V.C.Rouen 76 + 00
85 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 00
86 Christoffer Lisson Riwal Cycling Team + 00
87 Francis Juneau Quebec + 00
88 Louis Rouland France + 00
89 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 00
90 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 00
91 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 00
92 Samuel Janisch Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
93 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 00
94 Sébastien Van Poppel Bingoal-WB DT + 00
95 Jasper Rasch SEG Racing Academy + 00
96 Patryk Stosz Voster ATS Team + 00
97 Oskar Johansson Uno-X DARE DT + 01:03
98 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 01:03
99 Robin Plamondon Quebec + 01:21
100 Dawit Yemane Bike Aid + 00
101 Thijs De Lange Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 00
102 Mathis Le Berre France + 00
103 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 00
104 Michael Kukrle Elkov – Kasper + 00
105 Raphael Parisella Quebec + 00
106 Flavien Arnould Grand-Est + 02:44
107 Lukas Carreau Quebec + 00
108 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 03:55
109 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 03:55
110 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 03:55
111 Morten Nørtoft Riwal Cycling Team + 00
112 Sébastien Havot V.C.Rouen 76 + 03:55
113 Timothé Gabriel Grand-Est + 03:55
114 Kent Main ProTouch + 00
115 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 04:14
116 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 04:18
117 Maximilien Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 00
118 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 04:34
119 Colby Lange Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
120 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 00
121 Célian Protin Grand-Est + 00
122 Martin Deschatres Grand-Est + 00
123 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon + 00
124 Joseph Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 09:57
125 Antony Chamerat Dumont V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 00
126 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
127 Thibaud Saint-Guilhem A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 00
DNS Joel Fuertes Ecuador
DNF Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch
DNF Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy
DNF Marco Friedrich Felbermayr – Simplon Wels
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM 07:41:15
02 Bastien Tronchon France + 55
03 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 55
04 Leo Hayter Development Team DSM + 58
05 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 01:03
06 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:33
07 Mathis Le Berre France + 01:38
08 Sean Flynn SEG Racing Academy + 01:43
09 Dries De Pooter SEG Racing Academy + 01:43
10 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:43
11 Arnaud Tendon Swiss Racing Academy + 01:43
12 Sakarias Koller Løland Uno-X DARE DT + 01:43
13 Milan Paulus SEG Racing Academy + 01:43
14 Jordan Labrosse France + 01:43
15 Nicolas Rivard Quebec + 01:43
16 Tim Naberman Development Team DSM + 01:43
17 Johan Meens Bingoal-WB DT + 01:43
18 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:43
19 Joris Chaussinand France + 01:43
20 Magnus Brynsrud Uno-X DARE DT + 01:43
21 Morten Nørtoft Riwal Cycling Team + 01:43
22 Jago Willems Bingoal-WB DT + 01:55
23 Gil Gelders Bingoal-WB DT + 01:55
24 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 01:55
25 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 01:55
26 Maximilien Juillard V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 01:55
27 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 02:06
28 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:11
29 Martin López Ecuador + 02:12
30 Huub Artz Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 02:26
31 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:28
32 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 02:53
33 Robin Plamondon Quebec + 03:04
34 Francis Juneau Quebec + 05:24
35 Hugo Thirotel Grand-Est + 05:54
36 Enzo Leijnse Development Team DSM + 05:57
37 Liam Slock Lotto Soudal U23 + 06:13
38 Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling + 10:00
39 Lars Hohmann Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 10:00
40 Célian Protin Grand-Est + 10:00
41 Tristan Jussaume Quebec + 11:38
42 Sébastien Van Poppel Bingoal-WB DT + 11:38
43 Raphael Parisella Quebec + 11:38
44 Victor Broex Metec – Solarwatt p/b Mantel + 11:40
45 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 11:40
46 Clement Petit V.C.Rouen 76 + 11:40
47 Matéo Carlot V.C.Rouen 76 + 11:40
48 Louis Rouland France + 11:40
49 Lukas Carreau Quebec + 11:40
50 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 11:49
51 Colby Lange Hagens Berman Axeon + 11:56
52 Joseph Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 12:25
53 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 15:35
54 Alessandro Tuscano Bingoal-WB DT + 15:40
55 Nicolas Breuillard A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 15:40
56 Samuel Janisch Hagens Berman Axeon + 15:40
57 Clément Delcros A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence + 16:14
58 Oskar Johansson Uno-X DARE DT + 16:43
59 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon + 20:03
60 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 24:17
61 Hugo Theot V.C.Rouen 76 + 25:57
62 Timothé Gabriel Grand-Est + 29:52
63 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 30:57
64 Flavien Arnould Grand-Est + 31:00
65 Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas Ecuador + 32:11
Back To Top