skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Circuit Sarthe – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 6th April
Where Le Lude -> Le Lude
What 2nd stage
Distance 173.4 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma 04:01:50 14
02 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 00 5
03 Lorrenzo Manzin TotalEnergies + 00 3
04 Bram Welten Groupama-FDJ + 00
05 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 00
06 Pierre Barbier B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
07 Elia Viviani INEOS Grenadiers + 00
08 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
09 Bert Van Lerberghe Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
10 Mark Cavendish Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
11 Hugo Hofstetter Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
12 Benjamin Thomas Cofidis + 00
13 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 00
14 Marijn Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 00
15 Thomas Boudat GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
16 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 00
17 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
18 Julien Simon TotalEnergies + 00
19 Robert Stannard Alpecin-Fenix + 00
20 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
21 Kévin Vauquelin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
22 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 00
23 Milan Fretin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
24 Jonathan Couanon Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
25 Emmanuel Morin Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
26 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
27 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 00
28 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 00
29 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
30 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 00
31 Jérémy Leveau GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
32 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 00
33 Alexis Gougeard B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
34 Valentin Tabellion GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
35 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 00
36 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
37 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
38 Stan Van Tricht Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
39 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 00
40 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
41 Fabio Van Den Bossche Alpecin-Fenix + 00
42 Attilio Viviani Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
43 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 00
44 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
45 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 00
46 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
47 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 00
48 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 08
49 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12
50 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 12
51 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-KTM + 12
52 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12
53 Hideto Nakane EF Education-EasyPost + 12
54 Valentin Ferron TotalEnergies + 12
55 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12
56 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 12
57 Paul Ourselin TotalEnergies + 12
58 Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo + 12
59 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 18
60 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 23
61 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23
62 Clément Carisey GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23
63 Andrii Ponomar Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 23
64 Mattia Bais Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 23
65 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 27
66 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 27
67 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 27
68 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 27
69 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 32
70 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ + 32
71 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 32
72 Davide Cimolai Cofidis + 32
73 Gabriele Benedetti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 32
74 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 32
75 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 32
76 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-KTM + 35
77 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38
78 Marco Tizza Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 54
79 Norman Vahtra GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:04
80 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:19
81 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:20
82 Emiel Vermeulen GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:37
83 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:37
84 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:37
85 Maxime Urruty Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
86 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 01:37
87 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:37
88 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 01:40
89 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma + 01:40
90 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
91 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 06:30
92 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 06:30
93 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels-KTM + 06:30
94 Paul Hennequin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 07:30
95 Maël Guégan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 13:35
96 Markus Hoelgaard Trek-Segafredo + 16:45
97 Leonardo Marchiori Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:45
DNF Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Axel Mariault Team U Nantes-Atlantique
DNF Louis Richard Team U Nantes-Atlantique
DNF Peter Sagan TotalEnergies
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers 08:33:53
02 Kévin Vauquelin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01
03 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 02
04 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 12
05 Marijn Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 50
06 Milan Fretin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 50
07 Valentin Tabellion GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 50
08 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 50
09 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 50
10 Fabio Van Den Bossche Alpecin-Fenix + 50
11 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 50
12 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:02
13 Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
14 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 01:02
15 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:02
16 Stan Van Tricht Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:10
17 Andrii Ponomar Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:13
18 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 01:17
19 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 01:22
20 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 02:27
21 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 05:47
22 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 05:53
23 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:25
24 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma + 07:15
25 Gabriele Benedetti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 15:23
26 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 16:31
27 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ + 24:36
28 Paul Hennequin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 31:34

,

Back To Top