skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Circuit Sarthe – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 7th April
Where Sablé -> Sablé
What 3rd stage
Distance 176.3 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 04:04:23 14
02 Kévin Vauquelin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00 5
03 Mark Cavendish Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00 3
04 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 00
05 Hugo Hofstetter Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
06 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 00
07 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 00
08 Lorrenzo Manzin TotalEnergies + 00
09 Marijn Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 00
10 Thomas Boudat GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
11 Fabio Van Den Bossche Alpecin-Fenix + 00
12 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 00
13 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 00
14 Jonathan Couanon Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
15 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
16 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 00
17 Pierre Barbier B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
18 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
19 Emmanuel Morin Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
20 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 00
21 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 00
22 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
23 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
24 Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
25 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 00
26 Julien Simon TotalEnergies + 00
27 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 00
28 Paul Hennequin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
29 Bert Van Lerberghe Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
30 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 00
31 Norman Vahtra GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
32 Alexis Gougeard B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
33 Robert Stannard Alpecin-Fenix + 00
34 Mattia Bais Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
35 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
36 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
37 Jérémy Leveau GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
38 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 00
39 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
40 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 00
41 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
42 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
43 Attilio Viviani Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
44 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 00
45 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 00
46 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
47 Maxime Urruty Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 00
48 Clément Carisey GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
49 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 00
50 Benjamin Thomas Cofidis + 10
51 Elia Viviani INEOS Grenadiers + 10
52 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12
53 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ + 14
54 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels-KTM + 14
55 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 14
56 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 18
57 Gabriele Benedetti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 18
58 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 21
59 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 21
60 Maël Guégan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 26
61 Bram Welten Groupama-FDJ + 28
62 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 32
63 Paul Ourselin TotalEnergies + 34
64 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 34
65 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 34
66 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 34
67 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-KTM + 34
68 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa-Samsic + 34
69 Andrii Ponomar Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 34
70 Valentin Tabellion GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 34
71 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 46
72 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 51
73 Markus Hoelgaard Trek-Segafredo + 51
74 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 51
75 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 51
76 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
77 Marco Tizza Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
78 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 51
79 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-KTM + 57
80 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 57
81 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 57
82 Valentin Ferron TotalEnergies + 57
83 Leonardo Marchiori Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 57
84 Davide Cimolai Cofidis + 57
85 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:06
86 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 01:17
87 Stan Van Tricht Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:35
88 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 02:41
89 Emiel Vermeulen GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:18
90 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 03:46
91 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 06:17
92 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 06:17
93 Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo + 08:16
94 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma + 08:16
95 Hideto Nakane EF Education-EasyPost + 09:55
DNS Tim Declercq Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Milan Fretin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kévin Vauquelin Team Arkéa-Samsic 12:38:11
02 Lucas Plapp INEOS Grenadiers + 05
03 Sean Quinn EF Education-EasyPost + 07
04 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 17
05 Marijn Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 55
06 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 55
07 Fabio Van Den Bossche Alpecin-Fenix + 55
08 Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ + 55
09 Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:07
10 Alexis Renard Cofidis + 01:07
11 Ben Healy EF Education-EasyPost + 01:22
12 Valentin Tabellion GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:29
13 Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team + 01:29
14 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:41
15 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 01:41
16 Andrii Ponomar Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:52
17 Stan Van Tricht Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:50
18 Georg Steinhauser EF Education-EasyPost + 03:17
19 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 05:52
20 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 05:58
21 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:21
22 Filippo Baroncini Trek-Segafredo + 09:23
23 Lars Boven Jumbo-Visma + 15:36
24 Gabriele Benedetti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 15:46
25 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 22:53
26 Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ + 24:55
27 Paul Hennequin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 30:39

,

Back To Top