Skip to content
Classic Brugge-De Panne

Race Results:

Classic Brugge-De Panne

Information

Results UCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 300 04:22:22
2 Merlier Tim Soudal Quick-Step 250 + 00
3 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe 215 + 00
4 Tesson Jason TotalEnergies 175 + 00
5 Consonni Simone Lidl-Trek 120 + 00
6 Fredheim Stian Uno-X Mobility 115 + 00
7 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates 95 + 00
8 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious 75 + 00
9 Jeannière Emilien TotalEnergies 60 + 00
10 Mozzato Luca ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 50 + 00
11 Kanter Max Astana Qazaqstan Team 40 + 00
12 Welten Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 35 + 00
13 Menten Milan Lotto Dstny 30 + 00
14 Gaviria Fernando Movistar Team 25 + 00
15 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ 20 + 00
16 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty 20 + 00
17 Lamperti Luke Soudal Quick-Step 20 + 00
18 Theuns Edward Lidl-Trek 20 + 00
19 Allegaert Piet Cofidis 20 + 00
20 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost 20 + 00
21 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 12 + 00
22 Blikra Erlend Uno-X Mobility 12 + 00
23 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 12 + 00
24 Groenewegen Dylan Team Jayco-AlUla 12 + 00
25 Rajovic Dusan Bahrain Victorious 12 + 00
26 Welsford Sam BORA-hansgrohe 12 + 00
27 Persico Davide Bingoal WB 12 + 00
28 Milesi Lorenzo Movistar Team 12 + 00
29 Beullens Cédric Lotto Dstny 12 + 00
30 Townsend Rory Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 12 + 00
31 Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 5 + 00
32 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Cofidis 5 + 00
33 Govekar Matevz Bahrain Victorious 5 + 00
34 Démare Arnaud ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 5 + 00
35 Vandevelde Yentl Team Flanders-Baloise 5 + 00
36 Todome Yuhi EF Education-EasyPost 5 + 00
37 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost 5 + 00
38 Vanhoof Ward Team Flanders-Baloise 5 + 00
39 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team 5 + 00
40 Renard Alexis Cofidis 5 + 00
41 Van Rooy Kenneth Bingoal WB 5 + 00
42 Mihkels Madis Intermarché-Wanty 5 + 00
43 Rex Laurenz Intermarché-Wanty 5 + 00
44 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek 5 + 00
45 Vandenstorme Dylan Team Flanders-Baloise 5 + 00
46 Van Lerberghe Bert Soudal Quick-Step 5 + 00
47 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies 5 + 00
48 Selig Rüdiger Astana Qazaqstan Team 5 + 00
49 Rangel Vinicius Movistar Team 5 + 00
50 Gudmestad Tord Uno-X Mobility 5 + 00
51 Wallin Rasmus Bøgh Uno-X Mobility 2 + 00
52 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team 2 + 00
53 Morgado António UAE Team Emirates 2 + 00
54 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck 2 + 00
55 Monk Cyrus Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 2 + 00
56 de Kleijn Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1 + 00
57 Vandenbranden Noah Team Flanders-Baloise 1 + 00
58 Blume Levy William Uno-X Mobility 1 + 00
59 Deweirdt Siebe Team Flanders-Baloise 1 + 00
60 Bruttomesso Alberto Bahrain Victorious 1 + 00
61 Steimle Jannik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
62 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 00
63 Kelemen Petr Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
64 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 00
65 Roosen Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
66 Desal Cériel Bingoal WB + 00
67 Scotson Miles ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
68 Larsen Niklas Uno-X Mobility + 00
69 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 00
70 Noppe Christophe Cofidis + 00
71 Gougeard Alexis Cofidis + 00
72 Devriendt Tom Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
73 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
74 Cimolai Davide Movistar Team + 00
75 Lund Andresen Tobias Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
76 Owsian Lukasz ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
77 Moro Manlio Movistar Team + 00
78 Van Hoecke Gijs Intermarché-Wanty + 00
79 Vergaerde Otto Lidl-Trek + 00
80 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 00
81 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
82 Walls Matthew Groupama-FDJ + 00
83 De Meester Luca Bingoal WB + 00
84 Raisberg Nadav Israel-Premier Tech + 00
85 Wisniowski Lukasz Bahrain Victorious + 00
86 Boniface Lucas TotalEnergies + 00
87 Vacek Mathias Lidl-Trek + 00
88 Debeaumarché Nicolas Cofidis + 00
89 Jakobsen Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
90 Bendixen Louis Uno-X Mobility + 00
91 Sajnok Szymon Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
92 Taminiaux Lionel Lotto Dstny + 00
93 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Dstny + 00
94 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 00
95 Moschetti Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
96 Sinkeldam Ramon Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
97 Dekker David ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
98 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
99 Eriksson Jacob Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 00
100 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty + 00
101 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 00
102 Degenkolb John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
103 Kirsch Alex Lidl-Trek + 00
104 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 00
105 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
106 Guarnieri Jacopo Lotto Dstny + 00
107 Hoole Daan Lidl-Trek + 00
108 Reinders Elmar Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
109 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
110 Maciejuk Filip BORA-hansgrohe + 00
111 Walscheid Max Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
112 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 00
113 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 00
114 O’Brien Kelland Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
115 Scott Cameron Bahrain Victorious + 00
116 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 00
117 van Sintmaartensdijk Roel Intermarché-Wanty + 00
118 Warlop Jordi Soudal Quick-Step + 00
119 Gelders Gil Soudal Quick-Step + 00
120 Rootkin-Gray Jack EF Education-EasyPost + 00
121 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
122 Weemaes Sasha Bingoal WB + 00
123 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 48
124 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 48
125 McLay Daniel ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 52
126 Riou Alan ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 52
127 Hofstetter Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 52
128 Eekhoff Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:05
129 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 01:16
130 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 01:20
131 van den Berg Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:24
132 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 01:24
133 Gachignard Thomas TotalEnergies + 01:29
134 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 01:29
135 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 01:37
136 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:37
137 Clynhens Toon Team Flanders-Baloise + 01:37
138 Bastiaens Ayco Soudal Quick-Step + 01:37
139 Vermoote Jelle Bingoal WB + 01:37
140 Vangheluwe Warre Soudal Quick-Step + 01:37
141 Bystrøm Sven Erik Groupama-FDJ + 01:37
142 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:37
143 Syritsa Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:55
144 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:11
145 Stewart Jake Israel-Premier Tech + 03:14
146 Vercouillie Victor Team Flanders-Baloise + 03:38
147 Pickrell Riley Israel-Premier Tech + 03:38
148 Bohli Tom Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:38
149 Brun Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 03:38
150 Zijlaard Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team + 05:04
DNS Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Mezgec Luka Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Vandepitte Nathan Bingoal WB
DNF Sarreau Marc Groupama-FDJ
DNF Watson Sam Groupama-FDJ
DNF Ackermann Pascal Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Slock Liam Lotto Dstny
DNF Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Krieger Alexander Tudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hodeg Alvaro UAE Team Emirates

,

Back To Top