skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Classic Loire Atlantique – 2022

Information
Nation
France
Date 19th March
Distance 200 km
CAT 1.1

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Anthony Perez Cofidis 4:16:15 125
02 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ + 00 85
03 Matis Louvel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00 70
04 Paul Lapeira AG2R Citroën Team + 00 60
05 Hugo Page France U23 + 00 50
06 Fabien Grellier TotalEnergies + 00 40
07 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels-KTM + 00 35
08 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 00 30
09 Alan Jousseaume TotalEnergies + 00 25
10 Kamiel Bonneu Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00 20
11 Alex Baudin Swiss Racing Academy + 00 15
12 Valentin Ferron TotalEnergies + 00 10
13 Alan Riou Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05 5
14 Alexis Gougeard B&B Hotels-KTM + 20 5
15 Samuel Leroux GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1:36 5
16 Axel Zingle Cofidis + 1:36 3
17 Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93 + 1:36 3
18 Donavan Grondin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:36 3
19 Thomas Boudat GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1:36 3
20 Mattéo Vercher France U23 + 1:36 3
21 Romain Grégoire France U23 + 1:36 3
22 Vito Braet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:36 3
23 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:36 3
24 Sean Flynn Swiss Racing Academy + 1:36 3
25 Maxime Urruty Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 1:36 3
26 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 1:36
27 Emmanuel Morin Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 1:36
28 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 1:36
29 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 1:36
30 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:36
31 Paul Ourselin TotalEnergies + 1:36
32 Petr Kelemen Swiss Racing Academy + 1:36
33 Tristan Delacroix Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur + 1:36
34 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-KTM + 1:36
35 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 1:36
36 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels-KTM + 1:36
37 Jérémy Leveau GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 1:36
38 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 1:36
39 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 1:36
40 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 1:36
41 Antoine Devanne France U23 + 1:36
42 Simon Guglielmi Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:49
43 Dylan Guinet EvoPro Racing + 3:49
44 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 5:00
45 Fabien Doubey TotalEnergies + 5:00
46 Nicolas Edet Team Arkéa-Samsic + 5:00
47 Léo Danès Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 7:20
48 Mathias Le Turnier Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 7:20
49 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 7:20
50 Nicolas Debeaumarché St Michel-Auber 93 + 7:20
51 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 7:51
52 Savva Novikov Equipo Kern Pharma + 7:51
53 Yaël Joalland Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 7:51
54 Roberto Gonzalez JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 7:51
55 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels-KTM + 7:51
56 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 7:51
57 Bram Welten Groupama-FDJ + 7:54
58 Louis Barré Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 7:54
59 Fabian Weiss Swiss Racing Academy + 11:27
60 Tom Mainguenaud GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 11:27
61 Valentin Tabellion GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 11:27
62 Jordan Jegat Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 11:27
63 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-KTM + 11:27
64 Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93 + 11:27
65 Alessandro Verre Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11:27
66 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 11:27
67 Thomas Denis GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 11:27
68 Maarten Verheyen EvoPro Racing + 16:16
DNF Axel Huens France U23
DNF Valentin Retailleau France U23
DNF Bastien Tronchon France U23
DNF Felix Gall AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Valentin Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Antoine Raugel AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Victor Koretzky B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Thomas Champion Cofidis
DNF Alex Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Pau Miquel Delgado Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Eugenio Sanchez Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Rhys Britton EvoPro Racing
DNF Liam Curley EvoPro Racing
DNF Cian Keogh EvoPro Racing
DNF Conn McDunphy EvoPro Racing
DNF JB Murphy EvoPro Racing
DNF Norman Vahtra GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ
DNF Finlay Pickering Groupama-FDJ
DNF Rait Ärm Groupama-FDJ
DNF Nikiforos Arvanitou JAVA Kiwi Atlántico
DNF Xavier Cañellas JAVA Kiwi Atlántico
DNF Louis Contal JAVA Kiwi Atlántico
DNF Alessio Gasparini JAVA Kiwi Atlántico
DNF Barry Miller JAVA Kiwi Atlántico
DNF Edwin Torres JAVA Kiwi Atlántico
DNF Julien Amadori Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur
DNF Kévin Besson Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur
DNF Edouard Bonnefoix Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur
DNF Jonathan Couanon Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur
DNF Paul Hennequin Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur
DNF Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jenno Berckmoes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Gilles De Wilde Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Joris Delbove St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Loris Trastour Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Axel Mariault Team U Nantes-Atlantique
DNF Mathieu Burgaudeau TotalEnergies
DNF Pierre Latour TotalEnergies

,

Back To Top