skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Classica da Arrabida – 2021

Information
Nation Portugal
Date 2nd May
Distance 181.2 km
CAT 1.2

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon 4:20:49 40
02 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11 30
03 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13 25
04 Tiago Antunes Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 13 20
05 Javier Moreno Efapel + 16 15
06 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 16 10
07 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 16 5
08 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 16 3
09 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 16 3
10 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 16 3
11 Joaquim Silva Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 16
12 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16
13 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16
14 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16
15 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 16
16 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 16
17 Joao Rodrigues W52 – FC Porto + 16
18 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 23
19 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26
20 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular – Boavista + 30
21 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 33
22 Ricardo Vilela W52 – FC Porto + 35
23 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 39
24 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 39
25 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 39
26 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 53
27 Aritz Bagües Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 58
28 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 1:00
29 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 1:09
30 Tiago Machado Radio Popular – Boavista + 1:09
31 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 1:15
32 Emanuel Duarte Atum General – Tavira + 1:15
33 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 1:19
34 Alejandro Marque Atum General – Tavira + 1:19
35 Daniel Mestre W52 – FC Porto + 1:19
36 Karel Hnik Efapel + 1:31
37 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 2:13
38 João Macedo LA Alumínios + 2:29
39 João Benta Radio Popular – Boavista + 2:30
40 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular – Boavista + 2:30
41 Diogo Barbosa Hagens Berman Axeon + 2:38
42 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 2:38
43 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 2:38
44 Jose Neves W52 – FC Porto + 2:59
45 Alvaro Trueba Atum General – Tavira + 3:02
46 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 3:12
47 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General – Tavira + 3:31
48 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 3:43
49 Pedro Pinto Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua + 4:04
50 Samuel Caldeira W52 – FC Porto + 4:17
51 Rafael Reis Efapel + 5:20
52 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular – Boavista + 5:20
53 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 5:48
54 Gonçalo Leaça LA Alumínios + 6:18
55 Andre Ramalho LA Alumínios + 6:18
56 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 6:37
57 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 6:37
58 Francisco Campos W52 – FC Porto + 6:37
59 Jose Mendes W52 – FC Porto + 6:44
60 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 7:09
61 Fabio Fernandes Efapel + 7:15
DNF Joao Leite Antarte-Feirense
DNF Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General – Tavira
DNF Cesar Martingil Atum General – Tavira
DNF Ruben Simao Atum General – Tavira
DNF Stanislaw Aniolkowski Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Antonio Carvalho Efapel
DNF Fabio Costa Efapel
DNF Vojtech Repa Kern Pharma
DNF Enrique Sanz Kern Pharma
DNF Roberto Cardoso Fortunna-Maia
DNF Artur Chaves Fortunna-Maia
DNF Diogo Costa Fortunna-Maia
DNF Fabio Fernandes Fortunna-Maia
DNF Ruben Silva Fortunna-Maia
DNF Rui Silva Fortunna-Maia
DNF Patrick Videira Fortunna-Maia
DNF Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Joseph Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense
DNF Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense
DNF Joao Salgado Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense
DNF Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense
DNF João Medeiros LA Alumínios
DNF Sergio Paulinho LA Alumínios
DNF Marcelo Salvador LA Alumínios
DNF Marvin Scheulen LA Alumínios
DNF Andre Evangelista Louletano – Loule Concelho
DNF Filipe Francisco Louletano – Loule Concelho
DNF Micael Isidoro Louletano – Loule Concelho
DNF Joao Matias Louletano – Loule Concelho
DNF Carlos Ochoa Louletano – Loule Concelho
DNF Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano – Loule Concelho
DNF Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular – Boavista
DNF Pedro Silva Radio Popular – Boavista
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling
DNF Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling
DNF Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling
DNF Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
DNF Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
DNF Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
DNF Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
DNF Diogo Narciso Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
DNF Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
DNF Rafael Torres Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
DNF Rui Carvalho Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua
DNF Leangel Linarez Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua
DNF Francisco Morais Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua
Back To Top