skip to Main Content

Race Results:

CN Australia Crit. – 2022

Information
Nation
Australia
Date 14th January
CAT CN

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Cameron Ivory 1:01:03
02 Alastair Christie-Johnston Team BridgeLane + 02
03 Cameron Scott ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02
04 Craig Wiggins ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02
05 Brenton Jones Inform TMX MAKE + 02
06 Jacob Langham Van D’am Racing + 02
07 Nicholas White Team BridgeLane + 02
08 Nick Pedler NCMG Criterion Racing + 02
09 Brendan Johnston + 02
10 Cooper Sayers Nero Continental + 02
11 Liam White Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 02
12 Bentley Niquet-Olden Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 02
13 Brendon Green + 02
14 Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane + 02
15 Nicholas Spratt + 02
16 Daniel Luke Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 02
17 Scott Reynolds NCMG Criterion Racing + 02
18 Brodie Sims + 02
19 Aidan Buttigieg Nero Continental + 02
20 Jason Thomason Butterfields – Insurance Advisernet + 02
21 Juan Pierre Van der Merwe Team BridgeLane + 02
22 Myles Stewart Nero Continental + 02
23 James Whelan Team BridgeLane + 02
24 Cyrus Monk Cycle House + 02
25 Dylan Lindsey NCMG Criterion Racing + 02
26 Ryan Cavanagh Victoire Hiroshima
27 Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
28 Jordan Villani
29 Adam Blazevic Giant Racing Team
30 Tom Chapman Team BridgeLane
31 Tasman Nankervis St George Continental
32 Joshua Eden
33 Lucas Hoffman Whyalla Cycling Club
34 Tom Ovens
35 Ben Carman Nero Continental
36 Luke Burns
37 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange-Jayco
38 Tom Chester Rauland Development Cycling Team
DNS Aston Freeth
DNS Benjamin Hill
DNS Dylan Sunderland Global 6 Cycling
DNS Brent Rees NCMG Criterion Racing
DNS Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Rylee Field Team BridgeLane
DNS Drew Morey Team BridgeLane
DNF Thomas Clarke
DNF Sam Greenwood
DNF Michael Harris
DNF Jaxon King
DNF Karl Michelin-Beard
DNF Michael Wellman
DNF Conor Leahy Blackburn CC
DNF Patrick Lane Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club
DNF Brandon Conway NCMG Criterion Racing
DNF Hugo Thompson NCMG Criterion Racing
DNF Kai Chapman Oliver´s Real Food Racing
DNF Callum Pearce ONYVA Racing
DNF Ben Spenceley Rauland Development Cycling Team

,

Back To Top