skip to Main Content

Race Results:

CN Australia Crit.U23 – 2022

Information
Nation
Australia
Date 14th January
CAT CN

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Graeme Frislie Inform TMX MAKE 47:12
02 Josh Duffy Blackburn CC + 02
03 Zachary Marshall + 02
04 Blake Quick Inform TMX MAKE + 02
05 Jensen Plowright Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02
06 Henry Dietze Giant Racing Team + 02
07 Declan Trezise ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02
08 James Forbes Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club + 02
09 Luke Roper Rauland Development Cycling Team + 02
10 Matthew Fox + 02
11 Dalton Stretton + 02
12 Jack Menzies + 02
13 Sam Fox Team BridgeLane + 02
14 Brady Gilmore + 02
15 Elliot Schultz Inform TMX MAKE + 02
16 Jonathan Farley Nero Continental + 02
17 Jack Schouten ONYVA Racing + 02
18 Rohan Haydon-Smith + 02
19 Cameron Wright + 02
20 Max Campbell + 02
21 Liam Walsh Giant Racing Team + 02
22 Mackenzie Edwardson Team CCS Canberra Men + 02
23 Luke Britten Rauland Development Cycling Team + 02
24 Christopher McInnes + 15
25 Tristan Saunders Inform TMX MAKE + 17
26 Tom Sharp + 24
27 Mitchell McGovern + 24
28 Ronan Teese + 24
29 Malachi Covington Team BridgeLane + 26
30 Devraj Grewal + 28
31 Jesse Norton Giant Racing Team + 29
32 Aidan Teese + 33
33 Will Golding ONYVA Racing + 33
34 Fergus Browning Inform TMX MAKE + 33
35 Finn Walsh + 37
36 James Moriarty Blackburn CC + 50
37 Dylan Eather Rauland Development Cycling Team + 50
38 Kurt Eather Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 1:02
39 Jai Fielke Giant Racing Team + 1:17
40 Blake Agnoletto Inform TMX MAKE + 1:20
41 Angus Miller + 1:20
42 Sam Eddy Team BridgeLane + 1:29
43 Ben Metcalfe Team BridgeLane + 1:29
44 Paul Wentrock Van D’am Racing + 1:35
DNS Tomas Dowler
DNS Matthew Rice Lotto Soudal U23
DNS Aiden Sinclair Team BridgeLane
DNF Oliver Bleddyn
DNF Tasman Blizzard
DNF Jarred Clarke
DNF Maximilian Cyreszko
DNF Josh Hanigan
DNF Haddon Kilmartin
DNF Zach Owen
DNF Andy Sampson
DNF Byron Woods
DNF David Williams Inform TMX MAKE
DNF Aston Freeth SASI
DNF James Panizza Team BridgeLane

,

Back To Top