skip to Main Content

Race Results:

CN Denmark RR – 2021

Information
Nation Denmark
Give
Date 20th June
Distance 227.1 km
CAT CN
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation 5:27:50
02 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 00
03 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 00
04 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 02
05 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
06 Sebastian Kolze Changezi Team Coloquick + 24
07 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 24
08 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 24
09 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 24
10 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 24
11 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 24
12 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 24
13 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 29
14 Mads Andersen Team Coloquick + 37
15 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 2:47
16 Magnus Bak Klaris Team CO Play – Giant + 2:47
17 Emil Vinjebo Qhubeka ASSOS + 2:53
18 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2:59
19 William Blume Levy Team Coloquick + 3:30
20 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 3:30
21 Joshua Gudnitz BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 3:32
22 Christian Ingemann Lindquist Restaurant Suri – Carl Ras + 3:34
23 Morten Nørtoft Riwal Cycling Team + 3:36
24 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 3:36
25 Marcus Sander Hansen BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 3:36
26 Kasper Andersen Team Coloquick + 3:36
27 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 3:36
28 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 3:36
29 Frederik Jensen BHS – PL Belton Bornholm + 3:36
30 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 3:36
31 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 3:36
32 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 3:36
33 Oliver Knudsen V.C.Mendrisio + 3:36
34 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 3:45
35 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 3:47
36 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 4:10
37 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 4:33
38 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 4:35
39 Mathias Larsen Restaurant Suri – Carl Ras + 4:37
40 Daniel Stampe Team CO Play – Giant + 6:49
41 Alexander Salby Team Coloquick + 13:14
42 Dennis Lock Team Sparekassen Vendsyssel Aal. + 13:16
43 Oskar Hvid Bache-JS.Dk + 13:26
DNF Thomas Brayan-Lund
DNF Victor Grue
DNF Ian Millenium
DNF Jonas Perto
DNF William Herman Wisholm
DNF Nicklas Jacobsen Nissen ABC
DNF Peter Sorensen ABC
DNF Christian Gorm Albrechtsen Antiga Casa Bellsolà Girona CT
DNF Jeppe Andreasen Bache-JS.Dk
DNF Daniel Bligaard Lyhne Bache-JS.Dk
DNF Birk Hansen Bache-JS.Dk
DNF Ruben Zilas Larsen Bache-JS.Dk
DNF Peter Lauritzen Bache-JS.Dk
DNF Jakob Gye Madsen Bache-JS.Dk
DNF Sebastian Theodor Petersen Bache-JS.Dk
DNF Benjamin Hertz BHS – PL Belton Bornholm
DNF Adam Holm Jørgensen BHS – PL Belton Bornholm
DNF Nikolaj Mengel BHS – PL Belton Bornholm
DNF Mads Rahbek BHS – PL Belton Bornholm
DNF Stian Rosenlund BHS – PL Belton Bornholm
DNF Emil Schandorff BHS – PL Belton Bornholm
DNF Martin Toft Madsen BHS – PL Belton Bornholm
DNF Emil Toudal BHS – PL Belton Bornholm
DNF Mads Lundh C.D.Seven Pro Cycling
DNF Simon Bak Cycling Odense
DNF Tobias Lund Andresen Development Team DSM
DNF Anders Alminde Frederiksberg Bane-& Landevejsklub
DNF Simon Jacob Svensson Frederiksberg Bane-& Landevejsklub
DNF Mattias Nordal Køge Cykel Ring
DNF Martin Szokody Køge Cykel Ring
DNF Nicolaj Amping Ordrup CK
DNF Nils Egil Bradtberg Restaurant Suri – Carl Ras
DNF Peter Busk Restaurant Suri – Carl Ras
DNF Markus Kramer Restaurant Suri – Carl Ras
DNF Rasmus Hestbek Lund Restaurant Suri – Carl Ras
DNF Sebastian Nielsen Restaurant Suri – Carl Ras
DNF Julius Nowak Dalner Restaurant Suri – Carl Ras
DNF Malthe Thyssen Restaurant Suri – Carl Ras
DNF Rasmus Quaade Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Kristian Broløs Team CO Play – Giant
DNF Mathias Bundsgaard Matz Team CO Play – Giant
DNF Jeppe Hanssing Team CO Play – Giant
DNF Magnus Henneberg Team CO Play – Giant
DNF Daniel Lond Team CO Play – Giant
DNF Andreas Lund Andresen Team CO Play – Giant
DNF Benjamin Movang Team CO Play – Giant
DNF Kasper Viberg Søgaard Team CO Play – Giant
DNF Ludvig Anton Wacker Team CO Play – Giant
DNF Rasmus Wallin Team CO Play – Giant
DNF Mikkel Øritsland Team CO Play – Giant
DNF Aksel Bech Skot-Hansen Team Coloquick
DNF Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick
DNF Frederik Muff Team Coloquick
DNF Christian Spang Team Coloquick
DNF Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick
DNF Thomas Bilde Team Give Elementer
DNF Anders Bruun Team Give Elementer
DNF Gustav Frederik Dahl Team Give Elementer
DNF Daniel Eriksen Team Give Elementer
DNF Jeppe Falk-Kristensen Team Give Elementer
DNF Daniel Guld Team Give Elementer
DNF Jeppe Tolbøl Team Give Elementer
DNF Anders Foldager Team Herning CK Elite PB Look
DNF Marcus Holm Team Herning CK Elite PB Look
DNF Rasmus Iversen Team Herning CK Elite PB Look
DNF Jonas Jakobsen Team Herning CK Elite PB Look
DNF Rasmus Madsen Team Herning CK Elite PB Look
DNF Mads Mosevang Pedersen Team Herning CK Elite PB Look
DNF Jannik Nedergaard Nielsen Team Herning CK Elite PB Look
DNF Emil Schmidt Team Herning CK Elite PB Look
DNF Carl Voldbjerg Team Herning CK Elite PB Look
DNF Sebastian Andreasson Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras
DNF Arne Birkemose Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras
DNF Frederik Erringsø Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras
DNF Anders Fynbo Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras
DNF Matias Malmberg Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras
DNF Marckus Njor Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras
DNF Thorolf Rønhede Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras
DNF Frederik Thomsen Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras
DNF Nicholas Thorøe-Hansen Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras
DNF Peter Visby Team IBT-BH-Carl Ras
DNF Casper Kaysen Team Kvickly Odder Elite
DNF Lasse Mikkelsen Team Kvickly Odder Elite
DNF Stefan Ryom Team Kvickly Odder Elite
DNF Mads Schelde Berg Team O.B. Wiik – Dan Stillads
DNF Kasper Due Kaspersen Team O.B. Wiik – Dan Stillads
DNF Nicklas Falk Team O.B. Wiik – Dan Stillads
DNF Peter Haslund Team O.B. Wiik – Dan Stillads
DNF Luis Carl Jørgensen Team O.B. Wiik – Dan Stillads
DNF Jannik Ljungdahl Team O.B. Wiik – Dan Stillads
DNF Mads Sogaard Mondrup Team O.B. Wiik – Dan Stillads
DNF Rasmus Søjberg Pedersen Team O.B. Wiik – Dan Stillads
DNF Joakim Mikkel Svensson Team O.B. Wiik – Dan Stillads
DNF Frederik Uhre Team O.B. Wiik – Dan Stillads
DNF Morten Gadgaard Team Sparekassen Vendsyssel Aal.
DNF Thomas Koldkjær Decker Team Sparekassen Vendsyssel Aal.
DNF Johannes Rom Dahl Team Sparekassen Vendsyssel Aal.
DNF Sebastian Ryttersgaard Team Sparekassen Vendsyssel Aal.
DNF Soren Vosgerau Team Sparekassen Vendsyssel Aal.
DNF Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo
DNF Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo
DNF Anthon Charmig Uno-X DARE DT
DNF Tobias Aagaard Hansen Uno-X DARE DT
DNF Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Niklas Larsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Johan Price-Pejtersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Frederik Rodenberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Andreas Brandt Aidel Urbano CT
DNF Christian Bahr V.C.Mendrisio
DNF Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio
Back To Top