skip to Main Content

Race Results:

CN France RR – 2021

Information
Nation France
Épinal
Date 20th June
Distance 242.9 km
CAT CN
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step 6:06:10 100
02 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 58 75
03 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 58 60
04 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 58 50
05 Jérémy Cabot Team TotalEnergies + 58 40
06 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 1:02 30
07 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 1:04 20
08 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 1:04 10
09 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R Citroën Team + 1:05 5
10 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 1:33 3
11 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 2:14 3
12 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 2:14 1
13 Jérémy Leveau Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 2:18 1
14 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 2:19 1
15 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 2:21 1
16 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 3:18
17 Clement Berthet Delko + 3:43
18 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 4:15
19 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 4:22
20 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 4:22
21 Alexandre Delettre Delko + 4:22
22 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 4:22
23 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 4:22
24 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 4:22
25 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 4:26
26 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 4:28
27 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ + 4:45
28 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 4:45
29 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 4:45
30 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 4:45
31 Simon Guglielmi Groupama-FDJ + 4:45
32 Tony Gallopin AG2R Citroën Team + 4:45
33 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 4:45
34 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 4:45
35 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 4:45
36 Julien Antomarchi Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 4:45
37 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 4:48
38 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 4:48
39 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 5:16
40 Stéphane Rossetto St Michel-Auber 93 + 8:31
41 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 8:31
42 Maxime Urruty Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 9:05
43 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 9:05
44 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 9:05
45 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 9:05
46 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 9:05
47 Romain Cardis St Michel-Auber 93 + 9:05
48 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 9:05
49 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 9:05
50 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 9:05
51 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 9:05
52 Julien Trarieux Delko + 9:05
53 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 9:05
54 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 9:05
55 Flavien Maurelet St Michel-Auber 93 + 9:05
56 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:13
57 Antoine Huby Cross Team Legendre + 12:13
58 Hugo Page Groupama-FDJ Conti + 12:13
59 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 12:13
60 Lucas De Rossi Delko + 12:13
61 Clément Carisey Delko + 13:24
62 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 15:44
DNF Lilian Calmejane AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal-WB Development Team
DNF Christopher Lamaille Cambodia Cycling Academy
DNF Lorenzo Serres Cambodia Cycling Academy
DNF Thomas Champion Cofidis
DNF Christophe Laporte Cofidis
DNF Emmanuel Morin Cofidis
DNF Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis
DNF Ugo Ananie Cross Team Legendre
DNF Noé Castille Cross Team Legendre
DNF Mickaël Crispin Cross Team Legendre
DNF Rémi Lelandais Cross Team Legendre
DNF Nils Marin Cross Team Legendre
DNF David Menut Cross Team Legendre
DNF Lilian Schneider Cross Team Legendre
DNF Mathias Le Turnier Delko
DNF Thomas Peyroton-Dartet EuroCyclingTrips – CMI
DNF Vincent Louiche Ferei-CCN
DNF William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ
DNF Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ
DNF Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ
DNF Mickaël Delage Groupama-FDJ
DNF Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ
DNF Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ
DNF Enzo Paleni Groupama-FDJ Conti
DNF Paul Penhoët Groupama-FDJ Conti
DNF Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti
DNF Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Louis Coqueret Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
DNF Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
DNF Baptiste Bleier St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Adrien Guillonnet St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Tony Hurel St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Louis Louvet St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Anthony Maldonado St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Yoann Paillot St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Jason Tesson St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Donavan Grondin Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate
DNF Sacha Biétry Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Jérôme Cousin Team TotalEnergies
DNF Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies
DNF Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies
DNF Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies
DNF Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies
DNF Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies
DNF Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies
DNF Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies
DNF Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies
DNF Thomas Denis Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Samuel Leroux Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Jordan Levasseur Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Métropole
Back To Top