skip to Main Content

Race Results:

CN Great Britain RR – 2021

Information
Nation
Great Britain

Lincoln
Date 17th October
Distance 166 km
CAT CN

Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers 3:45:19 100
02 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 02 75
03 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 07 60
04 Harry Tanfield Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12 50
05 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 24 40
06 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 1:12 30
07 Daniel McLay Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:30 20
08 Leo Hayter Development Team DSM + 1:30 10
09 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 1:33 5
10 Sam Watson Trinity Racing + 1:38 3
11 Connor Swift Team Arkéa-Samsic + 1:52 3
12 Sean Flynn SEG Racing Academy + 2:25 1
13 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 2:29 1
14 Jacob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod + 2:32 1
15 Josh Whitehead SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 2:32 1
16 Jim Brown Canyon DHB Sungod + 2:39
17 Ben Granger Holdsworth Zappi RT + 2:42
18 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 2:47
19 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 2:53
20 Charlie Tanfield Canyon DHB Sungod + 3:24
21 Oscar Onley Development Team DSM + 3:59
22 Alistair Slater ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy + 6:21
23 Cameron Orr Team Inspired + 6:23
24 Ben Turner Trinity Racing + 6:27
25 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 6:28
26 Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy + 6:30
27 Matthew Kingston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 6:38
28 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 6:41
29 Cameron Mason Trinity Racing + 6:48
30 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 6:54
31 Henry Lawton AG2R Citroën U23 Team + 6:55
32 Isaac Mundy Richardsons Trek + 8:11
33 Thomas Armstrong Electro Hiper Europa + 8:13
34 Zak Coleman Lviv Cycling Team + 8:14
35 Alfie George GB Cycling Senior Academy + 8:20
36 Joseph Laverick Hagens Berman Axeon + 8:26
37 David Hird Haleshowen A & CC + 8:32
38 Callum MacLeod Canyon DHB Sungod + 8:38
39 Matthew Bostock Canyon DHB Sungod + 8:55
40 Max Stedman Canyon DHB Sungod + 8:55
41 Steve Lampier Saint Piran + 9:04
DSQ Leon Mazzone Saint Piran
DNS Tobias Bartlett
DNS Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious
DNS Tom Portsmouth Carbonbike Cycling Academy
DNS Xeno Young Creuse Oxygène Guéret
DNS Isaac Peatfield Crimson Performance RT
DNS Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield-Giant Sheffield
DNS Robert Orr EuroCyclingTrips – CMI
DNS Rhys Britton GB Cycling Senior Academy
DNS Max Rushby GB Cycling Senior Academy
DNS Oliver Stockwell GB Cycling Senior Academy
DNS Alex Haines GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 31
DNS Lewis Bulley Indulek-Doltcini-Derito CT
DNS Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers
DNS Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Toby Perry La Tova – Asesoría Almudévar
DNS Timothy Lynch London Dynamo
DNS Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team
DNS William Brown Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek
DNS Jenson Young Saint Piran
DNS Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy
DNS Tom Couzens Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
DNS Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
DNS Angus Hawkins Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
DNS Charles Walker Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
DNS William Harper SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNS Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNS Ethan Vernon Team Inspired
DNS Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies
DNS Sam Culverwell Trinity Racing
DNS Tosh Teare Trinity Racing
DNS Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
DNS Josh Housley Willebrord Wil Vooruit
DNS Alex Sherwin Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
DNF Oliver Moors
DNF William Scott
DNF Oliver Knight A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
DNF Scott Davies Bahrain Victorious
DNF Daniel McDermott BC Private Member
DNF Jamieson Blain Bikestrong-KTM Elite Team
DNF Joseph Rees Bikestrong-KTM Elite Team
DNF Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Joshua Avery Brother UK-Cycle Team On Form
DNF Damien Clayton Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Euan Macleod Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Rob Scott Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Daniel Tulett Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Oliver Wood Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod
DNF Michael Chadwick ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy
DNF Dean Watson ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy
DNF Toby Barnes Crimson Performance RT
DNF Joey Walker Crimson Performance RT
DNF George Wood Cycling Sheffield-Giant Sheffield
DNF Harley Matthews DAP CC
DNF Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Jack Crook Dolan Ellesse RT
DNF Theodor Obholzer Dolan Ellesse RT
DNF John Archibald EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Mark Christian EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Tobias Dahlhaus Foran CCC
DNF Robert Donaldson GB Cycling Senior Academy
DNF William Tidball GB Cycling Senior Academy
DNF Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ
DNF Joseph Pidcock Groupama-FDJ Conti
DNF William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
DNF Matthew Clements Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
DNF James Jobber Kuwait Pro Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal
DNF Oliver Robinson Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col R
DNF Sebastian Garry Nopinz Motip
DNF Oliver Hucks Nopinz Motip
DNF Daniel Shoobridge Nopinz Motip
DNF Gary Freeman Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
DNF Conor McGoldrick Primera-TeamJobs
DNF Nicholas Tyrie Primera-TeamJobs
DNF Daniel Bigham Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek
DNF Matti Dobbins RT23
DNF Tristan Davies Saint Piran
DNF Matt Ellis Saint Piran
DNF Iwan Evans Saint Piran
DNF Ross Holland Saint Piran
DNF Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran
DNF Tom Mazzone Saint Piran
DNF Bradley Symonds Saint Piran
DNF Michael Gill Saint Piran Develop.
DNF William Perrett Spellman Dublin Port
DNF Frazier Carr Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
DNF George Kimber Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
DNF Jordan Peacock Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
DNF William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNF Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNF Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo
DNF Matthew Lock TAAP Cervelo
DNF Ash Coning Tavfer – Measindot – Mortagua
DNF Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Gett Taxi
DNF Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Nathan Smith Novo Nordisk Development
DNF James Bentley Team PB Performance
DNF James Chapman Team PB Performance
DNF Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance
DNF Matthew King Team PB Performance
DNF Christopher Walkinshaw Team PB Performance
DNF Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 Kalas
DNF Neil Phillips Tekkerz CC
DNF Richard Todd Trinity Racing
DNF Joe Hill UpShift Nutrition Racing
DNF Tom Merry Vanelli-Project Go
DNF William Roberts Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNF Cameron Biddle Vredestein-Basso
DNF Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy
DNF Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy
DNF William Truelove Wales Racing Academy
DNF Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
DNF Jesse Yates Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
Back To Top