skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Comunitat Valenciana – 2021

Information
Nation Spain
Date 14th April
Where Elche -> Ondara
What 1st stage
Distance 168.9 km

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ 04:14:57 20
02 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 28 10
03 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 28 5
04 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 28
05 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 28
06 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28
07 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 28
08 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28
09 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28
10 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28
11 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 28
12 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 28
13 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ + 28
14 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 28
15 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 28
16 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28
17 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 28
18 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 28
19 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 28
20 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 28
21 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 28
22 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 28
23 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 28
24 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28
25 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 28
26 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28
27 Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing + 28
28 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 28
29 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 28
30 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
31 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 28
32 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Kern Pharma + 28
33 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28
34 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 28
35 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 28
36 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 01:07
37 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:39
38 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:39
39 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling + 01:39
40 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 01:39
41 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:39
42 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
43 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 01:39
44 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:39
45 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:39
46 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 01:39
47 André Carvalho Cofidis + 01:39
48 Edwin Avila Burgos-BH + 01:39
49 Guido Draghi MG Kvis VPM + 01:39
50 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 01:39
51 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:39
52 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
53 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:39
54 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 01:39
55 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 01:39
56 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 01:39
57 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
58 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 01:39
59 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ + 01:39
60 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 01:39
61 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
62 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
63 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 01:39
64 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 01:39
65 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 01:39
66 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 01:39
67 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:39
68 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:39
69 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:39
70 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:48
71 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 11:29
72 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 11:29
73 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:29
74 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:29
75 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 11:29
76 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 11:29
77 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 11:29
78 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 11:29
79 Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH + 11:29
80 Francesco Di Felice MG Kvis VPM + 11:29
81 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 11:29
82 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 11:29
83 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:29
84 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:29
85 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 11:29
86 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 13:34
87 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:39
88 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:08
89 Niccolo Salvietti MG Kvis VPM + 17:50
90 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto – Isorex + 17:50
91 Francesco Carollo MG Kvis VPM + 17:53
92 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 17:53
93 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 17:53
94 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:53
95 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:53
96 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 17:53
97 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto – Isorex + 17:53
98 Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing + 17:53
99 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 17:53
100 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex + 17:53
101 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 17:53
102 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 17:53
103 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 17:53
104 Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex + 17:53
105 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 17:53
106 Ylber Sefa Tarteletto – Isorex + 17:53
107 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 17:53
108 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 17:53
109 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 17:53
110 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto – Isorex + 17:53
111 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 17:53
112 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:53
113 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:53
OOT Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal
DNF Sean Nolan EvoPro Racing
DNF Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic 04:15:21
2 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 03
3 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 04
4 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 04
5 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ + 04
6 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 04
7 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 04
8 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 04
9 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 04
10 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 04
11 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 04
12 Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing + 04
13 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 04
14 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Kern Pharma + 04
15 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04
16 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 04
17 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 43
18 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling + 01:15
19 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:15
20 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:15
21 André Carvalho Cofidis + 01:15
22 Guido Draghi MG Kvis VPM + 01:15
23 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 01:15
24 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
25 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 01:15
26 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 01:15
27 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
28 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 01:15
29 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
30 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:24
31 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:05
32 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 11:05
33 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 11:05
34 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 11:05
35 Francesco Di Felice MG Kvis VPM + 11:05
36 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 11:05
37 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 11:05
38 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:05
39 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:05
40 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:15
41 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:44
42 Francesco Carollo MG Kvis VPM + 17:29
43 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 17:29
44 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:29
45 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:29
46 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 17:29
47 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto – Isorex + 17:29
48 Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing + 17:29
49 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 17:29
50 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex + 17:29
51 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 17:29
52 Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex + 17:29
53 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 17:29
54 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 17:29
55 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 17:29
56 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:29
Back To Top