skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Comunitat Valenciana – 2021

Information
Nation Spain
Date 14th – 18th April
CAT 2.Pro
DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 14:49:50 200
02 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 06 150
03 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 36 125
04 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 45 100
05 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 01:01 85
06 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:37 70
07 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:53 60
08 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 02:03 50
09 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 02:26 40
10 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 02:43 35
11 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 02:47 30
12 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 02:58 25
13 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:11 20
14 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 03:20 15
15 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:30 10
16 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:46 5
17 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 04:15 5
18 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:36 5
19 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 04:41 5
20 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 04:41 5
21 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 04:52 5
22 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 05:15 5
23 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 05:39 5
24 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 05:45 5
25 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 05:55 5
26 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 06:39 5
27 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ + 07:02 5
28 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 07:45 5
29 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:20 5
30 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:32 5
31 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 09:09 3
32 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 09:11 3
33 Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing + 09:39 3
34 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:52 3
35 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:19 3
36 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:43 3
37 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 12:45 3
38 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 13:46 3
39 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:04 3
40 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 14:27 3
41 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 14:54
42 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 15:13
43 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:37
44 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 15:59
45 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:00
46 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:51
47 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17:56
48 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ + 17:58
49 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:04
50 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling + 18:08
51 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 18:20
52 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 18:20
53 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 18:25
54 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:27
55 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 18:33
56 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 18:41
57 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 19:02
58 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 19:30
59 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 19:53
60 Edwin Avila Burgos-BH + 20:01
61 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:28
62 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 20:44
63 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:44
64 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 20:47
65 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:32
66 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21:32
67 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:36
68 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:27
69 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 24:25
70 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 26:05
71 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 28:04
72 Guido Draghi MG Kvis VPM + 29:23
73 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 29:30
74 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 30:42
75 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31:37
76 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 33:00
77 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:19
78 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 37:26
79 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 39:10
80 Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH + 39:24
81 Francesco Di Felice MG Kvis VPM + 39:31
82 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 39:36
83 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 40:04
84 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 40:50
85 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 41:59
86 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 43:57
87 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:03
88 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 44:32
89 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 45:08
90 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 45:09
91 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 45:13
92 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 45:41
93 Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing + 46:22
94 Niccolo Salvietti MG Kvis VPM + 46:29
95 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 46:32
96 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex + 46:43
97 Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex + 47:01
98 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto – Isorex + 47:10
99 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 47:19
100 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto – Isorex + 47:56
101 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 47:57
102 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 48:03
103 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 48:43
104 Francesco Carollo MG Kvis VPM + 48:47
105 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 51:26
106 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto – Isorex + 53:43
107 Ylber Sefa Tarteletto – Isorex + 54:39
DNF Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF André Carvalho Cofidis
DNF Daniel Alejandro Mendez Kern Pharma
DNF Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing
DNF Sean Nolan EvoPro Racing
DNF Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal
DNF Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal
DNF Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal
Back To Top