skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Comunitat Valenciana – 2021

Information
Nation Spain
Date 16th April
Where Torrent -> Dos Aguas (Alto de la Reina)
What 3rd stage
Distance 165 km

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Enric Mas Movistar Team 04:11:47 20
02 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 02 10
03 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 08 5
04 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
05 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31
06 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 31
07 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 35
08 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 38
09 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 38
10 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:33
11 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:35
12 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 02:05
13 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:05
14 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 02:05
15 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:09
16 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 02:09
17 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:11
18 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 02:11
19 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 02:14
20 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:14
21 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 02:18
22 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 02:18
23 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:22
24 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 02:40
25 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 03:01
26 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 03:01
27 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 03:47
28 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 04:38
29 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 04:38
30 Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing + 04:38
31 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ + 04:38
32 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:03
33 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 05:10
34 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 05:15
35 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 05:56
36 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 06:18
37 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 07:39
38 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:41
39 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 08:41
40 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:19
41 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 11:25
42 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 11:25
43 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 12:45
44 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 12:45
45 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 12:45
46 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:45
47 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 12:45
48 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 12:45
49 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:45
50 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12:45
51 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 12:45
52 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 12:45
53 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:45
54 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:45
55 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:08
56 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:33
57 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling + 16:09
58 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:09
59 Edwin Avila Burgos-BH + 16:09
60 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 16:09
61 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 16:09
62 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 16:09
63 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 16:09
64 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:09
65 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:09
66 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 16:09
67 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:09
68 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:09
69 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 16:09
70 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:09
71 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:09
72 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ + 16:40
73 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 16:53
74 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:47
75 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 20:53
76 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 20:53
77 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:53
78 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 22:02
79 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 24:03
80 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:37
81 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 26:27
82 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 26:27
83 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex + 26:27
84 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto – Isorex + 26:27
85 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 26:27
86 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 26:27
87 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto – Isorex + 26:27
88 Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex + 26:27
89 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 26:27
90 Ylber Sefa Tarteletto – Isorex + 26:27
91 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26:27
92 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 26:27
93 Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH + 26:27
94 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 26:27
95 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 26:27
96 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 26:27
97 Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing + 26:27
98 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 26:27
99 Francesco Di Felice MG Kvis VPM + 26:27
100 Niccolo Salvietti MG Kvis VPM + 26:27
101 Guido Draghi MG Kvis VPM + 26:27
102 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto – Isorex + 26:27
103 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 26:27
104 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 26:27
105 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 26:32
106 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 26:32
107 Francesco Carollo MG Kvis VPM + 28:09
108 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 32:10
DNF André Carvalho Cofidis
DNF Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Victor Lafay Cofidis 12:36:30
2 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 43
3 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:47
4 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 02:10
5 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 02:14
6 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:14
7 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 02:16
8 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 02:18
9 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 02:23
10 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 04:14
11 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 04:17
12 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 05:20
13 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ + 05:54
14 Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing + 05:59
15 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 08:18
16 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 08:42
17 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 09:57
18 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:35
19 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 12:48
20 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:17
21 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:05
22 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ + 16:42
23 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 16:58
24 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling + 17:25
25 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 17:25
26 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 17:48
27 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:52
28 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 23:51
29 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 23:51
30 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 27:16
31 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 27:33
32 Guido Draghi MG Kvis VPM + 27:43
33 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29:39
34 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 31:59
35 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:49
36 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 37:33
37 Francesco Di Felice MG Kvis VPM + 37:33
38 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 37:38
39 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:11
40 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 38:56
41 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 42:32
42 Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex + 43:57
43 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex + 43:57
44 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto – Isorex + 43:57
45 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 43:57
46 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 43:57
47 Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing + 43:57
48 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 44:02
49 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 44:52
50 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 45:13
51 Francesco Carollo MG Kvis VPM + 45:57
52 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 46:39
Back To Top