skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Comunitat Valenciana – 2021

Information
Nation Spain
Date 15th April
Where Alicante -> Alicante
What 2nd stage
Distance 179 km

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 04:09:23 20
02 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00 10
03 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 00 5
04 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 00
05 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 00
06 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 00
07 Edwin Avila Burgos-BH + 00
08 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 00
09 Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH + 00
10 Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
11 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
12 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 00
13 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 00
14 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
15 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 00
16 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
17 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 00
18 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 00
19 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 00
20 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
21 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 00
22 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 00
23 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
24 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
25 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 00
26 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
27 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
28 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 00
29 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 00
30 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 00
31 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 00
32 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling + 00
33 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
34 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 00
35 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 00
36 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 00
37 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
38 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
39 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 00
40 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
41 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
42 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
43 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ + 00
44 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 00
45 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
46 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 00
47 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 00
48 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 00
49 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
50 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 00
51 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 00
52 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 00
53 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
54 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 00
55 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 00
56 Guido Draghi MG Kvis VPM + 00
57 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
58 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
59 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 00
60 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 00
61 Niccolo Salvietti MG Kvis VPM + 00
62 Francesco Di Felice MG Kvis VPM + 00
63 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 00
64 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 00
65 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 00
66 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
67 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ + 00
68 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
69 Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing + 00
70 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 00
71 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 00
72 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 00
73 André Carvalho Cofidis + 00
74 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
75 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
76 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
77 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 00
78 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
79 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
80 Francesco Carollo MG Kvis VPM + 18
81 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto – Isorex + 18
82 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18
83 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 55
84 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 59
85 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:04
86 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 01:06
87 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 01:06
88 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:06
89 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 01:16
90 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 01:16
91 Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing + 01:16
92 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 01:23
93 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:29
94 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:29
95 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 01:29
96 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:13
97 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:42
98 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:52
99 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 05:07
100 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:07
101 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 05:07
102 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 05:07
103 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto – Isorex + 07:08
104 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 07:08
105 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:08
106 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 07:08
107 Ylber Sefa Tarteletto – Isorex + 07:08
108 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 07:50
109 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:50
110 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:05
DNS Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Daniel Alejandro Mendez Kern Pharma
DNF Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic 08:24:44
2 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 03
3 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 04
4 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 04
5 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 04
6 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ + 04
7 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 04
8 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 04
9 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 04
10 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 04
11 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 04
12 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 04
13 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04
14 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:15
15 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling + 01:15
16 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
17 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
18 Guido Draghi MG Kvis VPM + 01:15
19 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 01:15
20 André Carvalho Cofidis + 01:15
21 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
22 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 01:15
23 Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing + 01:20
24 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 01:33
25 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 01:59
26 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:19
27 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 06:22
28 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 06:22
29 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 11:05
30 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 11:05
31 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 11:05
32 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 11:05
33 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:05
34 Francesco Di Felice MG Kvis VPM + 11:05
35 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:05
36 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:23
37 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 12:28
38 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:29
39 Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex + 17:29
40 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 17:29
41 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex + 17:29
42 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 17:29
43 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto – Isorex + 17:29
44 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 17:29
45 Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing + 17:29
46 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:29
47 Francesco Carollo MG Kvis VPM + 17:47
48 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 18:24
49 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 18:28
50 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 18:45
51 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:39
52 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:11
53 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:23
Back To Top