skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Comunitat Valenciana – 2021

Information
Nation Spain
Date 17th April
Where Xilxes -> Almenara
What 4th stage
Distance 14.3 km

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 16:12 20
02 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 11 10
03 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 40 5
04 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 41
05 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 01:03
06 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:08
07 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 01:09
08 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 01:12
09 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:13
10 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 01:14
11 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 01:17
12 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 01:18
13 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 01:21
14 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling + 01:26
15 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 01:27
16 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 01:28
17 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 01:34
18 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 01:35
19 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 01:36
20 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:38
21 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:38
22 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 01:39
23 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto – Isorex + 01:41
24 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 01:43
25 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 01:44
26 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 01:45
27 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:46
28 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ + 01:51
29 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 01:54
30 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 01:55
31 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 01:55
32 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 01:55
33 Thibault Ferasse B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:57
34 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ + 01:59
35 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 01:59
36 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 01:59
37 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:00
38 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 02:01
39 Maxime Cam B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:01
40 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto – Isorex + 02:02
41 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 02:02
42 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 02:03
43 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:03
44 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 02:03
45 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 02:07
46 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 02:08
47 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 02:09
48 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:10
49 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 02:13
50 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:14
51 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 02:20
52 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 02:20
53 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 02:21
54 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 02:21
55 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:23
56 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:23
57 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:24
58 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 02:25
59 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:26
60 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 02:27
61 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:29
62 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:30
63 Felipe Orts Lloret Burgos-BH + 02:34
64 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:39
65 Francesco Di Felice MG Kvis VPM + 02:41
66 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:41
67 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:41
68 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 02:42
69 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 02:44
70 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:44
71 Jonas Van Genechten B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:46
72 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:47
73 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:51
74 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:56
75 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:56
76 Nicola Bagioli B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:56
77 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 02:57
78 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:57
79 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 03:00
80 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 03:01
81 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:01
82 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 03:02
83 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:05
84 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:08
85 Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing + 03:08
86 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 03:10
87 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 03:18
88 Niccolo Salvietti MG Kvis VPM + 03:18
89 Edwin Avila Burgos-BH + 03:19
90 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:20
91 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto – Isorex + 03:24
92 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex + 03:29
93 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 03:32
94 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 03:33
95 Francesco Carollo MG Kvis VPM + 03:33
96 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 03:46
97 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 03:46
98 Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex + 03:47
99 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:52
100 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 03:55
101 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto – Isorex + 03:56
102 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:17
103 Ylber Sefa Tarteletto – Isorex + 04:17
104 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:22
105 Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing + 04:23
106 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto – Isorex + 04:24
107 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:25
108 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 04:38
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Victor Lafay Cofidis 12:54:10
2 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:18
3 Matis Louvel Arkéa-Samsic + 01:58
4 Diego Lopez Kern Pharma + 02:02
5 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 02:13
6 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 02:37
7 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:45
8 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 03:30
9 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:51
10 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 04:54
11 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 05:10
12 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 05:54
13 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ + 06:17
14 Carlos Garcia Kern Pharma + 08:24
15 Alan Riou Arkéa-Samsic + 08:26
16 Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing + 08:54
17 Alan Boileau B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10:07
18 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:58
19 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 12:00
20 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:06
21 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:57
22 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ + 17:13
23 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling + 17:23
24 Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM + 17:43
25 Ibon Ruiz Kern Pharma + 17:56
26 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 18:45
27 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:47
28 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:48
29 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 23:40
30 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:20
31 Ivan Moreno Kern Pharma + 28:45
32 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 29:57
33 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:52
34 Alex Jaime Kern Pharma + 32:15
35 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:34
36 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 38:25
37 Francesco Di Felice MG Kvis VPM + 38:46
38 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 40:05
39 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41:05
40 Jonathan Brown EvoPro Racing + 41:14
41 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 43:25
42 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 44:24
43 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 44:56
44 Ben Walsh EvoPro Racing + 45:37
45 Maxime De Poorter Tarteletto – Isorex + 45:58
46 Gil D’Heygere Tarteletto – Isorex + 46:16
47 Enzo Wouters Tarteletto – Isorex + 46:25
48 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 46:34
49 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto – Isorex + 47:12
50 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 47:18
51 Nathan Vandepitte Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 47:58
52 Francesco Carollo MG Kvis VPM + 48:02
Back To Top