skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Coppi e Bartali – 2022

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 23rd March
Where Riccione -> Longiano
What 2nd stage
Distance 165.9 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 04:11:46 14
02 Matteo Sobrero Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00 5
03 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 00 3
04 Nicola Conci Italy + 00
05 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
06 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
07 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 00
08 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 00
09 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 00
10 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 00
11 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
12 Marco Tizza Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
13 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
14 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 00
15 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 00
16 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
17 Simon Carr EF Education-EasyPost + 00
18 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 10
19 Alexander Cepeda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 10
20 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 21
21 Omer Goldstein Israel-Premier Tech + 21
22 Cristian Scaroni Italy + 27
23 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 34
24 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 39
25 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 39
26 Johannes Staune-Mittet Jumbo-Visma + 39
27 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 44
28 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma + 47
29 Gianmarco Garofoli Astana Qazaqstan Team + 53
30 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 01:09
31 Alessandro Fedeli Italy + 01:09
32 Max Stedman MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:20
33 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:31
34 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:43
35 Eduardo Sepulveda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:43
36 Mattia Cattaneo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:47
37 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 01:47
38 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 01:47
39 Giovanni Carboni Italy + 02:16
40 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:16
41 Mason Hollyman Israel-Premier Tech + 06:47
42 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 07:09
43 Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:53
44 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 10:48
45 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 11:32
46 Juan Carlos Lopez Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:23
47 Alessandro Santaromita Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:23
48 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 16:00
49 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 16:00
50 Simon Pellaud Trek-Segafredo + 16:00
51 Sergio Garcia EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 16:00
52 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost + 16:00
53 Edoardo Zardini Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:00
54 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 16:00
55 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:00
56 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 16:00
57 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:00
58 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 16:00
59 Samuele Rivi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 16:00
60 Raul Colombo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 21:09
61 Andrea Garosio Biesse-Carrera + 21:09
62 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 21:09
63 Michael Belleri Biesse-Carrera + 21:09
64 Mattia Petrucci Team Colpack Ballan + 21:09
65 Daniel Viegas EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 21:09
66 David Martin EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 21:09
67 Reto Hollenstein Israel-Premier Tech + 21:09
68 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:09
69 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 21:09
70 Giacomo Villa Biesse-Carrera + 21:09
71 Davide Baldaccini Team Corratec + 21:09
72 Marco Murgano Team Corratec + 21:09
73 Matteo Freddi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 21:09
74 Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech + 21:09
75 Riccardo Carretta Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 21:09
76 Tony Gallopin Trek-Segafredo + 21:09
77 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Italy + 21:09
78 Brandon Rojas Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 21:09
79 Anders Foldager Biesse-Carrera + 21:09
80 Nicolas Dalla Valle Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 21:09
81 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:09
82 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21:09
83 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 21:09
84 Alex Tolio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:09
85 Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 21:09
86 Mattias Nordal Biesse-Carrera + 21:09
87 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:09
88 Jacopo Cortese MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 21:09
89 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 21:09
90 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 21:09
91 Fabio Van Den Bossche Alpecin-Fenix + 21:09
92 Alessandro Bisolti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 21:09
93 Martin López Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:09
94 Juan Diego Alba Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 21:09
95 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:09
96 Rafael Pineda Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 21:09
97 Alessio Nieri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:09
98 Samuele Zambelli Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 21:09
99 Giovanni Bortoluzzi Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 21:09
100 Matteo Amella Team Corratec + 21:09
101 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse-Carrera + 21:09
102 Pietro Aimonetto Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 21:09
103 Cristian Rico Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 21:09
104 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 21:09
105 Gidas Umbri Team Colpack Ballan + 21:09
106 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:09
107 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 21:09
108 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21:09
109 Joszef-Attila Malnasi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 21:09
110 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost + 21:09
111 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:09
112 Andrea Piras Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 21:09
113 Michael Vanni Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 21:09
114 Paul Double MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 21:09
115 Alex Howes EF Education-EasyPost + 21:09
116 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 21:09
117 Francesco Carollo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 21:09
118 Marco Canola Italy + 21:09
119 Sergio Meris Team Colpack Ballan + 21:09
120 Gabriele Petrelli Italy + 21:09
121 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 21:09
122 Riccardo Lucca Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 21:09
123 James Knox Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21:09
124 Guy Niv Israel-Premier Tech + 21:09
125 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21:09
126 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 21:09
127 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21:09
128 Joel Suter UAE Team Emirates + 21:09
129 Andrea Biancalani Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 21:09
130 Josef Cerný Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21:09
131 Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 21:09
132 Carloalberto Giordani Biesse-Carrera + 21:09
133 Daniel Savini MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 28:48
134 Brayan Vargas Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 28:48
135 Jakub Mareczko Alpecin-Fenix + 28:48
136 Davide Finatti Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 28:48
137 Simone Olivero Team Corratec + 28:48
138 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 28:48
139 Jan Stöckli Team Corratec + 28:48
140 Mark Christian EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 28:54
141 Matteo Lovera Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 28:54
DNS Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNS Veljko Stojnic Team Corratec
DNF Alessio Martinelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Andrés Mancipe Colombia Tierra de Atletas
DNF Ben Hermans Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma
DNF Simone Piccolo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Nicola Plebani Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Francesco Calì Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Lorenzo Balestra Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Luca Marziale Team Corratec
DNF Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 08:24:46
02 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 10
03 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 14
04 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 14
05 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 14
06 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 14
07 Simon Carr EF Education-EasyPost + 14
08 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 24
09 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 35
10 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:12
11 Alexander Cepeda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:22
12 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:46
13 Johannes Staune-Mittet Jumbo-Visma + 01:51
14 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 01:56
15 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma + 01:59
16 Gianmarco Garofoli Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:05
17 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:28
18 Mason Hollyman Israel-Premier Tech + 07:59
19 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 08:21
20 Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:05
21 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 12:00
22 Alessandro Santaromita Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:35
23 Juan Carlos Lopez Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15:35
24 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:48
25 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 17:12
26 Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 22:21
27 Martin López Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:21
28 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 22:21
29 Andrea Piras Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 22:21
30 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 22:21
31 Joel Suter UAE Team Emirates + 22:21
32 Sergio Meris Team Colpack Ballan + 22:21
33 Cristian Rico Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 22:21
34 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:21
35 Sergio Garcia EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 24:51
36 Samuele Rivi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 24:51
37 Michael Belleri Biesse-Carrera + 30:00
38 Mattia Petrucci Team Colpack Ballan + 30:00
39 Davide Baldaccini Team Corratec + 30:00
40 Alex Tolio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 30:00
41 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse-Carrera + 30:00
42 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 30:00
43 Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 30:00
44 David Martin EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 31:25
45 Marco Murgano Team Corratec + 31:25
46 Matteo Freddi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 31:25
47 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Italy + 31:25
48 Anders Foldager Biesse-Carrera + 31:25
49 Mattias Nordal Biesse-Carrera + 31:25
50 Samuele Zambelli Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 31:25
51 Brandon Rojas Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 31:25
52 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym Astana Qazaqstan Team + 31:25
53 Alessio Nieri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:25
54 Rafael Pineda Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 31:25
55 Fabio Van Den Bossche Alpecin-Fenix + 31:25
56 Giovanni Bortoluzzi Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 31:25
57 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:25
58 Francesco Carollo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 31:25
59 Gabriele Petrelli Italy + 31:25
60 Daniel Viegas EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 35:56
61 Riccardo Carretta Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 35:56
62 Giacomo Villa Biesse-Carrera + 35:56
63 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 35:56
64 Matteo Amella Team Corratec + 35:56
65 Jacopo Cortese MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 35:56
66 Joszef-Attila Malnasi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 35:56
67 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 35:56
68 Gidas Umbri Team Colpack Ballan + 35:56
69 Pietro Aimonetto Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 35:56
70 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 35:56
71 Michael Vanni Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 35:56
72 Andrea Biancalani Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 35:56
73 Brayan Vargas Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 42:26
74 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 42:26
75 Simone Olivero Team Corratec + 43:35
76 Jan Stöckli Team Corratec + 43:35
77 Matteo Lovera Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 47:41

,

Back To Top