skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Coppi e Bartali – 2022

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 22nd – 26th March
CAT 2.1

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers 20:38:18 125
02 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 09 85
03 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 24 70
04 Simon Carr EF Education-EasyPost + 30 60
05 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 45 50
06 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 48 40
07 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:23 35
08 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 01:25 30
09 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:38 25
10 Nicola Conci Italy + 01:38 20
11 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:59 15
12 Cristian Scaroni Italy + 02:02 10
13 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:21 5
14 Omer Goldstein Israel-Premier Tech + 02:45 5
15 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 03:14 5
16 Johannes Staune-Mittet Jumbo-Visma + 03:26 3
17 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 03:29 3
18 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 04:24 3
19 Alexander Cepeda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:24 3
20 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 04:29 3
21 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 06:19 3
22 Eduardo Sepulveda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:32 3
23 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 07:41 3
24 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:18 3
25 Max Stedman MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 09:59 3
26 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:07
27 Giovanni Carboni Italy + 12:50
28 Matteo Sobrero Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14:41
29 Marco Tizza Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:23
30 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 18:09
31 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:27
32 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:14
33 Juan Carlos Lopez Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:51
34 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:20
35 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 25:42
36 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 26:01
37 Mason Hollyman Israel-Premier Tech + 26:51
38 Mattia Cattaneo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:57
39 Guy Niv Israel-Premier Tech + 27:46
40 Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 28:56
41 Martin López Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:37
42 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 35:03
43 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 35:38
44 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 36:44
45 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 38:37
46 Andrea Garosio Biesse-Carrera + 40:25
47 Tony Gallopin Trek-Segafredo + 40:42
48 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 43:19
49 Sergio Garcia EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 44:09
50 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost + 47:18
51 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 48:26
52 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 48:40
53 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 52:47
54 Josef Cerný Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 54:08
55 Michael Belleri Biesse-Carrera + 55:38
56 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 56:31
57 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse-Carrera + 56:35
58 Fabio Van Den Bossche Alpecin-Fenix + 56:59
59 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 58:29
60 Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 58:39
61 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 58:50
62 Paul Double MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 59:16
63 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost + 01:02:24
64 Andrea Piras Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:03:16
65 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:03:20
66 Riccardo Lucca Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:03:20
67 David Martin EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:03:57
68 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:03:57
69 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:04:03
70 Cristian Rico Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 01:04:22
71 Edoardo Zardini Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:05:04
72 Simon Pellaud Trek-Segafredo + 01:05:04
73 Francesco Carollo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:06:50
74 Gabriele Petrelli Italy + 01:07:33
75 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07:49
76 Raul Colombo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:08:27
77 Alessandro Bisolti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:08:27
78 James Knox Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:08:27
79 Jacopo Cortese MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:08:28
80 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:11:38
81 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:12:01
82 Giovanni Bortoluzzi Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:12:32
83 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 01:12:37
84 Nicolas Dalla Valle Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:13:07
85 Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:15:20
86 Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech + 01:16:09
87 Mattias Nordal Biesse-Carrera + 01:16:37
88 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:16:37
89 Alex Howes EF Education-EasyPost + 01:16:37
90 Daniel Viegas EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:17:38
91 Matteo Amella Team Corratec + 01:17:38
92 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 01:17:51
93 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 01:21:08
94 Riccardo Carretta Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:21:08
95 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:21:08
96 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 01:21:08
97 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:21:08
98 Andrea Biancalani Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:25:02
99 Pietro Aimonetto Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:25:06
DNF Marco Canola Italy
DNF Edoardo Francesco Faresin Italy
DNF Alessandro Fedeli Italy
DNF Jakub Mareczko Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Gianmarco Garofoli Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Alessio Martinelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Alessio Nieri Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Alessandro Santaromita Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Alex Tolio Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Matteo Freddi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Matteo Lovera Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Michael Vanni Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Anders Foldager Biesse-Carrera
DNF Carloalberto Giordani Biesse-Carrera
DNF Giacomo Villa Biesse-Carrera
DNF Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas
DNF Andrés Mancipe Colombia Tierra de Atletas
DNF Rafael Pineda Colombia Tierra de Atletas
DNF Brayan Vargas Colombia Tierra de Atletas
DNF Juan Diego Alba Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Brandon Rojas Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Mark Christian EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Samuele Rivi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Alejandro Ropero EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Davide Finatti Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Joszef-Attila Malnasi Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Ben Hermans Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Reto Hollenstein Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma
DNF Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma
DNF Simone Piccolo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Daniel Savini MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Lorenzo Balestra Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Francesco Calì Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Sergio Meris Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Mattia Petrucci Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Nicola Plebani Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Karim Raviele Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Gidas Umbri Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Davide Baldaccini Team Corratec
DNF Luca Marziale Team Corratec
DNF Marco Murgano Team Corratec
DNF Simone Olivero Team Corratec
DNF Veljko Stojnic Team Corratec
DNF Jan Stöckli Team Corratec
DNF Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates
DNF Joel Suter UAE Team Emirates
DNF Samuele Zambelli Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek

,

Back To Top