skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Coppi e Bartali – 2022

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 26th March
Where Casalguidi -> Cantagrillo
What 5th stage
Distance 160.2 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Josef Cerný Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 03:56:55 14
02 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00 5
03 Omer Goldstein Israel-Premier Tech + 14 3
04 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 46
05 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 03:03
06 Fabio Van Den Bossche Alpecin-Fenix + 03:03
07 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:03
08 Giovanni Carboni Italy + 03:05
09 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:23
10 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 04:23
11 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 04:23
12 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:23
13 Cristian Scaroni Italy + 04:23
14 David Martin EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:23
15 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 04:23
16 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 04:23
17 Jacopo Cortese MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 04:23
18 Johannes Staune-Mittet Jumbo-Visma + 04:23
19 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 04:23
20 Simon Carr EF Education-EasyPost + 04:23
21 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 04:23
22 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 04:25
23 Martin López Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:47
24 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 04:47
25 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 04:47
26 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 04:47
27 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 04:47
28 Mason Hollyman Israel-Premier Tech + 04:47
29 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:47
30 Juan Carlos Lopez Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:47
31 Nicola Conci Italy + 04:47
32 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 04:50
33 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:25
34 Max Stedman MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 06:25
35 Guy Niv Israel-Premier Tech + 06:25
36 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 06:25
37 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 06:25
38 Eduardo Sepulveda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:25
39 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:25
40 Paul Double MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 06:25
41 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:25
42 Alexander Cepeda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:25
43 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 06:25
44 Sergio Garcia EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:06
45 Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 11:20
46 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost + 12:04
47 Edoardo Zardini Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 12:04
48 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:04
49 Matteo Sobrero Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:04
50 Gabriele Petrelli Italy + 12:04
51 James Knox Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:04
52 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 12:04
53 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 12:04
54 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 12:04
55 Michael Belleri Biesse-Carrera + 12:04
56 Simon Pellaud Trek-Segafredo + 12:04
57 Raul Colombo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 12:04
58 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost + 12:04
59 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:04
60 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:04
61 Tony Gallopin Trek-Segafredo + 12:04
62 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:04
63 Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech + 12:04
64 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 12:04
65 Alessandro Bisolti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 12:04
66 Andrea Garosio Biesse-Carrera + 12:04
67 Mattia Cattaneo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:04
68 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 12:04
69 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 12:04
70 Nicolas Dalla Valle Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 13:33
71 Daniel Viegas EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:33
72 Matteo Amella Team Corratec + 13:33
73 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 13:33
74 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:33
75 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:33
76 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:33
77 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 13:33
78 Riccardo Lucca Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 13:33
79 Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:33
80 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:33
81 Marco Tizza Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:11
82 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 16:14
83 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 17:03
84 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 17:03
85 Andrea Piras Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 17:03
86 Mattias Nordal Biesse-Carrera + 17:03
87 Cristian Rico Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 17:03
88 Pietro Aimonetto Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 17:03
89 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 17:03
90 Riccardo Carretta Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 17:03
91 Giovanni Bortoluzzi Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 17:03
92 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 17:03
93 Andrea Biancalani Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 17:03
94 Alex Howes EF Education-EasyPost + 17:03
95 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse-Carrera + 17:03
96 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:03
97 Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 17:03
98 Francesco Carollo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 17:03
99 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 17:03
DNS Alex Tolio Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNS Giacomo Villa Biesse-Carrera
DNS Anders Foldager Biesse-Carrera
DNF Alessandro Fedeli Italy
DNF Marco Canola Italy
DNF Edoardo Francesco Faresin Italy
DNF Alessio Nieri Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Alessandro Santaromita Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Samuele Rivi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Alejandro Ropero EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Reto Hollenstein Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma
DNF Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Simone Olivero Team Corratec
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers 20:38:27
02 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 15
03 Simon Carr EF Education-EasyPost + 21
04 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 36
05 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:29
06 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 03:05
07 Johannes Staune-Mittet Jumbo-Visma + 03:17
08 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 04:15
09 Alexander Cepeda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:15
10 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 04:20
11 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 07:32
12 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:58
13 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:18
14 Juan Carlos Lopez Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:42
15 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 25:33
16 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 25:52
17 Mason Hollyman Israel-Premier Tech + 26:42
18 Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 28:47
19 Martin López Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:28
20 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 36:35
21 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 38:28
22 Sergio Garcia EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 44:00
23 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 52:38
24 Michael Belleri Biesse-Carrera + 55:29
25 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse-Carrera + 56:26
26 Fabio Van Den Bossche Alpecin-Fenix + 56:50
27 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 58:20
28 Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 58:30
29 Andrea Piras Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:03:07
30 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:03:11
31 David Martin EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:03:48
32 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:03:48
33 Cristian Rico Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 01:04:13
34 Francesco Carollo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:06:41
35 Gabriele Petrelli Italy + 01:07:24
36 Jacopo Cortese MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:08:19
37 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:11:29
38 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:11:52
39 Giovanni Bortoluzzi Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:12:23
40 Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:15:11
41 Mattias Nordal Biesse-Carrera + 01:16:28
42 Daniel Viegas EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:17:29
43 Matteo Amella Team Corratec + 01:17:29
44 Riccardo Carretta Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:20:59
45 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:20:59
46 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 01:20:59
47 Andrea Biancalani Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:24:53
48 Pietro Aimonetto Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:24:57

,

Back To Top