skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Coppi e Bartali – 2022

Information
Nation
Italy
Date 22nd March
Where Riccione -> Riccione
What 1st stage
Distance 164.6 km
Classification 2.1

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 04:12:58 14
02 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 02 5
03 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 16 3
04 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 16
05 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16
06 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 16
07 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 16
08 Matteo Sobrero Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16
09 Cristian Scaroni Italy + 16
10 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 16
11 Nicola Conci Italy + 16
12 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 16
13 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 16
14 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 16
15 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 16
16 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 16
17 Simon Carr EF Education-EasyPost + 16
18 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 16
19 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16
20 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 16
21 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 16
22 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 16
23 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:14
24 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:14
25 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 01:14
26 Joel Suter UAE Team Emirates + 01:14
27 Andrea Garosio Biesse-Carrera + 01:14
28 Eduardo Sepulveda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:14
29 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 01:14
30 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 01:14
31 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:14
32 Andrea Piras Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:14
33 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:14
34 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost + 01:14
35 Gianmarco Garofoli Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:14
36 Giovanni Carboni Italy + 01:14
37 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:14
38 Max Stedman MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:14
39 Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:14
40 Martin López Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:14
41 Sergio Meris Team Colpack Ballan + 01:14
42 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 01:14
43 Omer Goldstein Israel-Premier Tech + 01:14
44 Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:14
45 Antonio Nibali Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:14
46 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:14
47 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 01:14
48 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma + 01:14
49 Johannes Staune-Mittet Jumbo-Visma + 01:14
50 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 01:14
51 Guy Niv Israel-Premier Tech + 01:14
52 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:14
53 Alessandro Santaromita Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:14
54 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:14
55 Juan Carlos Lopez Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:14
56 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:14
57 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 01:14
58 Marco Tizza Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:14
59 Marco Canola Italy + 01:14
60 Mason Hollyman Israel-Premier Tech + 01:14
61 Alexander Cepeda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:14
62 Mark Christian EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:14
63 Cristian Rico Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 01:14
64 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:14
65 Mattia Cattaneo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:14
66 Tony Gallopin Trek-Segafredo + 01:14
67 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 01:14
68 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 01:31
69 Alessio Martinelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:38
70 Edoardo Zardini Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 08:53
71 Simon Pellaud Trek-Segafredo + 08:53
72 Michael Belleri Biesse-Carrera + 08:53
73 Davide Baldaccini Team Corratec + 08:53
74 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:53
75 Alex Tolio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:53
76 Sergio Garcia EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:53
77 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:53
78 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse-Carrera + 08:53
79 Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 08:53
80 Mattia Petrucci Team Colpack Ballan + 08:53
81 Samuele Rivi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:53
82 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:53
83 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:18
84 Alessandro Fedeli Italy + 10:18
85 Samuele Zambelli Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 10:18
86 Nicolas Dalla Valle Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 10:18
87 Marco Murgano Team Corratec + 10:18
88 Mattias Nordal Biesse-Carrera + 10:18
89 Reto Hollenstein Israel-Premier Tech + 10:18
90 Matteo Freddi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 10:18
91 David Martin EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:18
92 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Italy + 10:18
93 Anders Foldager Biesse-Carrera + 10:18
94 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 10:18
95 Gabriele Petrelli Italy + 10:18
96 Lorenzo Balestra Team Colpack Ballan + 10:18
97 Alessandro Bisolti Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 10:18
98 Francesco Carollo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 10:18
99 Jan Maas Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:18
100 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:18
101 James Knox Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:18
102 Paul Double MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 10:18
103 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost + 10:18
104 Francesco Zandri Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 10:18
105 Alex Howes EF Education-EasyPost + 10:18
106 Alessio Nieri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:18
107 Raul Colombo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 10:18
108 Brandon Rojas Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 10:18
109 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:18
110 Rafael Pineda Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 10:18
111 Andrés Mancipe Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 10:18
112 Ben Hermans Israel-Premier Tech + 10:18
113 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 10:18
114 Giovanni Bortoluzzi Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 10:18
115 Riccardo Lucca Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 10:18
116 Fabio Van Den Bossche Alpecin-Fenix + 10:18
117 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 13:40
118 Brayan Vargas Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 13:40
119 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 13:40
120 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 14:49
121 Joszef-Attila Malnasi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 14:49
122 Simone Olivero Team Corratec + 14:49
123 Jan Stöckli Team Corratec + 14:49
124 Riccardo Carretta Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 14:49
125 Jakub Mareczko Alpecin-Fenix + 14:49
126 Nicola Plebani Team Colpack Ballan + 14:49
127 Gidas Umbri Team Colpack Ballan + 14:49
128 Francesco Calì Team Colpack Ballan + 14:49
129 Matteo Amella Team Corratec + 14:49
130 Simone Piccolo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 14:49
131 Carloalberto Giordani Biesse-Carrera + 14:49
132 Giacomo Villa Biesse-Carrera + 14:49
133 Veljko Stojnic Team Corratec + 14:49
134 Daniel Viegas EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14:49
135 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 14:49
136 Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers + 14:49
137 Chris Froome Israel-Premier Tech + 14:49
138 Yousef Mirza UAE Team Emirates + 14:49
139 Juan Diego Alba Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 14:49
140 Daniel Savini MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 14:49
141 Josef Cerný Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:49
142 Jacopo Cortese MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 14:49
143 Pietro Aimonetto Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 14:49
144 Andrea Biancalani Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 14:49
145 Michael Vanni Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 14:49
146 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 14:49
147 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost + 14:49
148 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 14:49
149 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:49
150 Lionel Taminiaux Alpecin-Fenix + 14:49
151 Davide Finatti Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 18:49
152 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:49
153 Luca Marziale Team Corratec + 18:49
154 Matteo Lovera Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 18:49
DNF Karim Raviele Team Colpack Ballan
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mauro Schmid Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 04:12:48
02 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 22
03 Natnael Tesfazion Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 26
04 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 26
05 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 26
06 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 26
07 Ben Tulett INEOS Grenadiers + 26
08 Simon Carr EF Education-EasyPost + 26
09 Cian Uijtdebroeks BORA-hansgrohe + 26
10 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 26
11 Alejandro Ropero EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:24
12 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 01:24
13 Joel Suter UAE Team Emirates + 01:24
14 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 01:24
15 Andrea Piras Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:24
16 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:24
17 Gianmarco Garofoli Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:24
18 Alessandro Monaco Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:24
19 Martin López Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:24
20 Sergio Meris Team Colpack Ballan + 01:24
21 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 01:24
22 Erik Fetter EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:24
23 Edgar Andres Pinzon Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 01:24
24 Loe Van Belle Jumbo-Visma + 01:24
25 Johannes Staune-Mittet Jumbo-Visma + 01:24
26 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:24
27 Alessandro Santaromita Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:24
28 Juan Carlos Lopez Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:24
29 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:24
30 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 01:24
31 Mason Hollyman Israel-Premier Tech + 01:24
32 Alexander Cepeda Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:24
33 Cristian Rico Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 01:24
34 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:24
35 Alessio Martinelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:48
36 Michael Belleri Biesse-Carrera + 09:03
37 Davide Baldaccini Team Corratec + 09:03
38 Alex Tolio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:03
39 Sergio Garcia EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:03
40 Johan Meens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:03
41 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse-Carrera + 09:03
42 Paul Wright MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 09:03
43 Mattia Petrucci Team Colpack Ballan + 09:03
44 Samuele Rivi EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:03
45 Samuele Zambelli Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 10:28
46 Marco Murgano Team Corratec + 10:28
47 Mattias Nordal Biesse-Carrera + 10:28
48 Matteo Freddi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 10:28
49 David Martin EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 10:28
50 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Italy + 10:28
51 Anders Foldager Biesse-Carrera + 10:28
52 Gabriele Petrelli Italy + 10:28
53 Lorenzo Balestra Team Colpack Ballan + 10:28
54 Francesco Carollo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 10:28
55 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:28
56 Alessio Nieri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:28
57 Brandon Rojas Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 10:28
58 Omar El Gouzi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:28
59 Rafael Pineda Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 10:28
60 Andrés Mancipe Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 10:28
61 Giovanni Bortoluzzi Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 10:28
62 Fabio Van Den Bossche Alpecin-Fenix + 10:28
63 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 13:50
64 Brayan Vargas Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 13:50
65 Joszef-Attila Malnasi Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 14:59
66 Simone Olivero Team Corratec + 14:59
67 Jan Stöckli Team Corratec + 14:59
68 Riccardo Carretta Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 14:59
69 Nicola Plebani Team Colpack Ballan + 14:59
70 Gidas Umbri Team Colpack Ballan + 14:59
71 Francesco Calì Team Colpack Ballan + 14:59
72 Matteo Amella Team Corratec + 14:59
73 Giacomo Villa Biesse-Carrera + 14:59
74 Veljko Stojnic Team Corratec + 14:59
75 Daniel Viegas EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 14:59
76 Jacopo Cortese MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 14:59
77 Pietro Aimonetto Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 14:59
78 Andrea Biancalani Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 14:59
79 Michael Vanni Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 14:59
80 Christian Danilo Pase Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 14:59
81 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 14:59
82 Tom Paquot Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 14:59
83 Luca Marziale Team Corratec + 18:59
84 Matteo Lovera Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 18:59

,

Back To Top