skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Course de la Paix (U23) – 2021

Information
Nation Czech Republic
Date 6th June
Where Jeseník -> Jeseník
What 3rd stage
Distance 171.5 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Axel Laurance France 04:07:40 12
02 Wessel Krul Netherlands + 00 8
03 Lucas Kubis Slovakia + 00 4
04 Dries De Pooter Belgium + 00
05 Marcus Sander Hansen Denmark + 00
06 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Norway + 00
07 Fabio Costa Portugal + 00
08 William Junior Lecerf Belgium + 00
09 Filippo Zana Italy + 00
10 Xabier Azparren Spain + 00
11 Mathias Vacek Czech Republic + 00
12 Stijn Daemen Netherlands + 00
13 Sergio Garcia Spain + 00
14 Jakub Boucek Czech Republic + 00
15 Martin Urianstad Norway + 00
16 Michel Heßmann Germany + 00
17 Raúl García Spain + 00
18 Adrien Maire France + 00
19 Mattia Petrucci Italy + 00
20 Jonathan Bögli Switzerland + 00
21 Kristijan Hocevar Slovenia + 00
22 Arthur Kluckers Luxembourg + 00
23 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 00
24 Toon Clynhens Belgium + 00
25 Magnus Brynsrud Norway + 00
26 Martin Messner Austria + 00
27 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo Spain + 00
28 Diogo Barbosa Portugal + 00
29 Florian Lipowitz Germany + 00
30 Alexander Tarlton Germany + 00
31 Jacques Lebreton France + 09
32 Ådne Holter Norway + 09
33 Valentin Paret-Peintre France + 13
34 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 00
35 Timo De Jong Netherlands + 26
36 Luca Rastelli Italy + 02:05
37 Kévin Vauquelin France + 02:35
38 Nils Brun Switzerland + 02:43
39 Kacper Wisniewski Poland + 02:44
40 Jakob Geßner Germany + 02:48
41 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 02:48
42 Jon Barrenetxea Spain + 02:48
43 Vojtech Repa Czech Republic + 02:48
44 Pedro Miguel Lopes Portugal + 02:48
45 Idar Andersen Norway + 03:06
46 Lev Gonov Russia + 03:06
47 Petr Kelemen Czech Republic + 03:48
48 Daniil Marukhin Kazakhstan + 03:48
49 Paul Lapeira France + 03:48
50 Anders Foldager Denmark + 04:17
51 Nik Cemazar Slovenia + 04:17
52 Florian Gamper Austria + 04:17
53 Arthur De Jaeger Belgium + 05:15
54 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 05:15
55 Aljaz Jarc Slovenia + 05:15
56 Tobias Lund Andresen Denmark + 05:15
57 Rik Karier Luxembourg + 05:15
58 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 05:15
59 Fabio Fernandes Portugal + 05:15
60 Lorenzo Quartucci Italy + 05:15
61 Anze Skok Slovenia + 12:22
62 Aksel Bech Skot-Hansen Denmark + 14:33
63 Mario Gamper Austria + 15:04
64 Damian Bieniek Poland + 15:04
65 Miguel Salgueiro Portugal + 17:19
66 Fabio Mazzucco Italy + 17:19
67 Arnaud Tendon Switzerland + 17:19
68 Dominik Röber Germany + 17:19
69 Afonso Silva Portugal + 17:19
70 Adam Kus Poland + 17:19
71 Cedric Pries Luxembourg + 17:19
72 Alexandr Semenov Kazakhstan + 17:19
73 Valere Thiebaud Switzerland + 17:19
74 Pirmin Benz Germany + 17:19
75 Maximilian Kabas Austria + 17:19
76 Gleb Syritsa Russia + 19:04
77 Joosep Sankmann Estonia + 21:34
78 Robin Orins Belgium + 21:34
79 Henri Treimuth Estonia + 21:34
80 Matevz Govekar Slovenia + 21:34
81 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 21:34
82 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 21:34
83 Milosz Osko Poland + 21:34
84 Artjom Mirzojev Estonia + 23:50
DNF Alexander Gratzer Austria
DNF Johan Price-Pejtersen Denmark
DNF Rait Ärm Estonia
DNF Lorenzo Balestra Italy
DNF Lars Boven Netherlands
DNF Darren Van Bekkum Netherlands
DNF Søren Wærenskjold Norway
DNF Nikita Bersenev Russia
DNF Ivan Smirnov Russia
DNF Oier Lazkano Spain
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Toon Clynhens Belgium 10:43:32
2 Jonathan Bögli Switzerland + 34
3 Mathias Vacek Czech Republic + 36
4 Axel Laurance France + 54
5 Valentin Paret-Peintre France + 02:08
6 Michel Heßmann Germany + 02:53
7 Jakub Boucek Czech Republic + 03:16
8 Kévin Vauquelin France + 03:29
9 Pavel Bittner Czech Republic + 05:16
10 Dries De Pooter Belgium + 07:18
11 Jakub Toupalik Czech Republic + 09:26
12 William Junior Lecerf Belgium + 10:19
13 Arthur De Jaeger Belgium + 12:33
14 Mats Wenzel Luxembourg + 17:28
15 Tobias Lund Andresen Denmark + 19:33
16 Enzo Leijnse Netherlands + 20:58
17 Fabio Fernandes Portugal + 24:35
18 Robin Orins Belgium + 25:07
19 Raúl García Spain + 25:56
20 Anders Foldager Denmark + 26:11
21 Maximilian Kabas Austria + 32:34
22 Arnaud Tendon Switzerland + 34:21
23 Henri Treimuth Estonia + 39:46
24 Joonas Kurits Estonia + 41:01
25 Milosz Osko Poland + 42:09
26 Artjom Mirzojev Estonia + 54:00
27 Filip Lohinskiy Slovakia + 54:35
Back To Top