skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Criterium Dauphine – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 1st June
Where Langeac -> Saint-Haon-Le-Vieux
What 3rd stage
Distance 172.5 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 03:56:36 60
02 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 00 25
03 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 00 10
04 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
05 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 00
06 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 00
07 Carlos Barbero Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
08 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 00
09 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 00
10 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
11 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
12 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
13 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
14 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
15 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
16 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 00
17 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
18 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 00
19 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
20 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 00
21 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 00
22 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
23 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 00
24 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 00
25 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 00
26 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 00
27 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
28 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
29 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
30 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
31 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 00
32 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 00
33 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
34 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 00
35 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 00
36 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
37 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 00
38 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 00
39 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 00
40 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
41 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 00
42 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 00
43 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
44 Felix Gall Team DSM + 00
45 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 00
46 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 00
47 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 00
48 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
49 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
50 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 00
51 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
52 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 00
53 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
54 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 12
55 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 12
56 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 16
57 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16
58 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16
59 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 16
60 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 16
61 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 16
62 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 16
63 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 16
64 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 16
65 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16
66 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 20
67 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25
68 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 36
69 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 36
70 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 42
71 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 42
72 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 45
73 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 45
74 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 45
75 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 45
76 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 45
77 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45
78 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 48
79 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 48
80 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 48
81 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 48
82 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 48
83 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 52
84 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 52
85 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 54
86 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:05
87 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:05
88 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 01:10
89 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 01:12
90 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:16
91 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:23
92 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:48
93 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 01:49
94 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 01:49
95 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 01:49
96 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 01:49
97 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:49
98 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 01:49
99 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:49
100 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 01:49
101 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 01:49
102 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:49
103 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:49
104 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:49
105 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:49
106 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 01:49
107 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 01:49
108 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 01:49
109 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:49
110 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:49
111 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 01:49
112 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:49
113 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:09
114 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 02:13
115 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 02:19
116 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:31
117 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 02:32
118 Chad Haga Team DSM + 02:32
119 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 02:32
120 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 02:32
121 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 02:32
122 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 02:32
123 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 02:32
124 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:32
125 Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:32
126 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 02:42
127 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 02:43
128 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 02:43
129 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 02:54
130 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 02:57
131 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 03:01
132 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 03:01
133 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 03:19
134 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:24
135 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 03:51
136 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 03:51
137 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 03:51
138 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:00
139 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 04:00
140 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 04:11
141 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 04:11
142 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 04:30
DNF Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM 12:35:32
2 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
3 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
4 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 00
5 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 00
6 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 00
7 Felix Gall Team DSM + 00
8 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
9 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 32
10 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 36
11 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 46
12 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 02:19
13 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 04:07
14 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:24
15 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 04:26
16 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:00
17 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 06:20
18 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 07:58
19 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 08:13
20 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:14
21 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 10:04
22 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 10:45
23 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 11:25
24 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 11:46
25 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 12:52
26 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:12
27 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 14:47
28 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 15:28
29 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 15:51
30 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:51
31 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 15:54
32 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 15:57
33 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 16:47
34 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 17:14
35 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 17:42
36 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 17:44
37 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 18:01
38 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 21:14
39 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:52
40 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:53
41 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 29:39
42 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 31:23
Back To Top