skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Criterium Dauphine – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 5th June
Where Saint-Martin Le Vinoux -> La Plagne
What 7th stage
Distance 171 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious 04:35:07 60
02 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 34 25
03 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 43 10
04 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 43
05 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 47
06 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 52
07 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 56
08 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 56
09 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 59
10 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 01:00
11 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:04
12 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 01:04
13 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:10
14 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 01:10
15 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:13
16 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:13
17 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 01:39
18 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 01:39
19 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:39
20 Felix Gall Team DSM + 02:08
21 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:20
22 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 02:24
23 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 03:07
24 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 06:17
25 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 07:21
26 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 07:52
27 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:01
28 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 09:01
29 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 09:01
30 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 09:01
31 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 09:01
32 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 09:25
33 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 09:54
34 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 10:25
35 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 10:42
36 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 10:42
37 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 10:42
38 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 10:42
39 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 11:07
40 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 11:51
41 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 13:10
42 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 13:10
43 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 13:10
44 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 13:10
45 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:10
46 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 13:10
47 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 13:10
48 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:28
49 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 15:34
50 Chad Haga Team DSM + 15:34
51 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 15:34
52 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:34
53 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 15:39
54 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 15:54
55 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:20
56 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 16:44
57 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 17:16
58 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 17:28
59 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 17:36
60 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 17:53
61 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 18:27
62 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 18:27
63 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 18:27
64 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 18:27
65 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 18:27
66 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 18:27
67 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 18:27
68 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 21:01
69 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 21:01
70 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 21:01
71 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 22:14
72 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:48
73 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:48
74 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 22:48
75 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:48
76 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 22:48
77 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 22:48
78 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:48
79 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 22:48
80 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:48
81 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 22:48
82 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 22:48
83 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 22:48
84 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 22:48
85 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 22:48
86 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 22:48
87 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 22:48
88 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 22:48
89 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 22:48
90 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 22:48
91 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 22:48
92 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 23:50
93 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 25:10
94 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:28
95 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 26:26
96 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 27:15
97 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 29:06
98 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 29:06
99 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 29:06
100 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:16
101 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 29:26
102 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 29:26
103 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 29:42
104 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 29:42
105 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29:42
106 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29:42
107 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29:42
108 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 29:52
109 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 29:52
110 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:52
111 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 29:52
112 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 29:52
113 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 29:52
114 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 29:52
115 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29:52
116 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 30:05
117 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 31:57
118 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 32:33
119 Carlos Barbero Qhubeka ASSOS + 32:35
120 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 32:35
121 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 32:35
122 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 32:35
123 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 32:35
124 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 33:55
125 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 34:05
126 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 34:38
127 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 37:54
128 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:18
129 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 38:21
130 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:23
131 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 38:23
DNS Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange
DNF Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO
DNF William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ
DNF Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange
Pos Rider Team Time
1 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 25:29:18
2 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 05
3 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 01:42
4 Felix Gall Team DSM + 02:19
5 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 09:00
6 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 16:05
7 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 17:35
8 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 18:24
9 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:51
10 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 24:55
11 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 25:26
12 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 27:47
13 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 28:21
14 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 29:50
15 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 30:18
16 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 33:23
17 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 36:09
18 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 41:37
19 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 43:09
20 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 43:20
21 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 43:31
22 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 44:05
23 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 44:31
24 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 44:39
25 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 45:28
26 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 51:28
27 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 57:20
28 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:03:23
29 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 01:05:36
30 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:05:47
31 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 01:06:16
32 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:08:16
33 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 01:09:58
34 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:11:20
35 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:14:12
36 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 01:23:38
37 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 01:24:13
38 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:34:17
39 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:43:29
Back To Top