skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Criterium Dauphine – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 30th May – 6th June
CAT 2.WT1
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 29:37:05 500
02 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 17 400
03 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 29 325
04 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 33 275
05 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 34 225
06 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 38 175
07 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 38 150
08 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 47 125
09 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:12 100
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 01:57 85
11 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 02:08 70
12 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 02:10 60
13 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 03:11 50
14 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:18 40
15 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 03:29 35
16 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 03:49 30
17 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:12 30
18 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 04:50 30
19 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:34 30
20 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 06:54 30
21 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 06:56 20
22 Felix Gall Team DSM + 08:55 20
23 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 13:28 20
24 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 14:51 20
25 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 18:12 20
26 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 18:31 20
27 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 19:02 20
28 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 19:48 20
29 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:55 20
30 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 24:20 20
31 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 26:02 10
32 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 26:27 10
33 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 27:16 10
34 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 28:01 10
35 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28:23 10
36 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 28:41 10
37 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 29:19 10
38 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 30:39 10
39 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 33:20 10
40 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 33:35 10
41 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 34:12 10
42 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 34:52 10
43 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 35:06 10
44 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 39:26 10
45 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 40:28 10
46 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 40:59 10
47 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 41:47 10
48 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 43:17 10
49 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 43:49 10
50 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 43:59 10
51 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 45:03 5
52 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 45:35 5
53 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 46:46 5
54 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 47:27 5
55 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 48:45 5
56 Chad Haga Team DSM + 48:46 3
57 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 48:47 3
58 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 50:11 3
59 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 50:14 3
60 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 50:42 3
61 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 51:03
62 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 52:47
63 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 53:46
64 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 54:44
65 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 55:29
66 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 55:47
67 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 56:14
68 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 56:18
69 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 57:30
70 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 58:13
71 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 58:28
72 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 58:45
73 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 59:05
74 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 59:26
75 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 59:26
76 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 59:43
77 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:00:46
78 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 01:01:58
79 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:02:15
80 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 01:02:54
81 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 01:03:42
82 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 01:03:49
83 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:05:12
84 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:07:19
85 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:07:53
86 Carlos Barbero Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:08:08
87 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 01:10:23
88 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 01:11:32
89 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:11:38
90 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 01:12:52
91 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 01:13:56
92 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 01:14:16
93 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 01:19:57
94 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 01:21:46
95 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:21:54
96 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 01:25:16
97 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 01:26:04
98 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 01:26:43
99 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:27:49
100 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 01:28:36
101 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 01:31:43
102 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 01:32:41
103 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 01:34:24
104 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:35:51
105 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:36:13
106 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 01:36:22
107 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 01:36:42
108 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 01:38:11
109 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:38:42
110 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 01:41:06
111 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:41:46
112 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:43:55
113 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 01:45:25
114 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:48:09
115 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:52:28
116 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 01:54:04
117 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:58:43
118 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:00:16
DNF Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious
DNF Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Emmanuel Morin Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis
DNF Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO
DNF William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ
DNF Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma
DNF Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal
DNF Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange
DNF Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange
DNF Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange
DNF Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates
Back To Top