skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Criterium Dauphine – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 6th June
Where La Léchère-les-Bains -> Les Gets
What 8th stage
Distance 147 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious 04:06:49 60
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 01:36 25
03 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 01:36 10
04 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:57
05 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 02:10
06 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 02:10
07 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 02:10
08 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 02:10
09 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 02:10
10 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 02:10
11 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 02:10
12 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 02:10
13 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 02:10
14 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 02:43
15 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 02:50
16 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 03:04
17 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:04
18 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 04:04
19 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 04:04
20 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 04:04
21 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 04:04
22 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 04:04
23 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:16
24 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 05:16
25 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 05:16
26 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 05:16
27 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 06:12
28 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 06:12
29 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 06:12
30 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 06:12
31 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 06:12
32 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 06:12
33 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 06:12
34 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 06:12
35 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 06:12
36 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:12
37 Chad Haga Team DSM + 07:34
38 Felix Gall Team DSM + 07:34
39 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 07:43
40 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 07:43
41 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 08:16
42 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 08:16
43 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 09:50
44 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 09:50
45 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 09:50
46 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 09:50
47 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:24
48 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:24
49 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 10:24
50 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 10:24
51 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:24
52 Carlos Barbero Qhubeka ASSOS + 12:33
53 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:33
54 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 13:13
55 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 13:13
56 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 14:12
57 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 14:12
58 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 14:12
59 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 14:12
60 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 14:12
61 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 14:12
62 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 14:12
63 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:21
64 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 17:21
65 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 18:34
66 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 18:34
67 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 18:34
68 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:34
69 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:34
70 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 18:34
71 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 20:17
72 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 20:57
73 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 21:17
74 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 21:17
75 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 22:05
76 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 22:05
77 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 22:05
78 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 22:05
79 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22:05
80 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 22:05
81 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:41
82 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 23:41
83 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 25:24
84 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 25:24
85 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:24
86 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 25:24
87 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25:24
88 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 25:24
89 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 25:24
90 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 25:24
91 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 25:24
92 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 25:24
93 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 25:24
94 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 25:24
95 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:24
96 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 25:24
97 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 25:24
98 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 25:24
99 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:49
100 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 31:24
101 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31:24
102 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 31:24
103 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 31:24
104 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 31:24
105 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31:24
106 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 31:24
107 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 31:24
108 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 31:24
109 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 31:24
110 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 31:24
111 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31:24
112 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 31:24
113 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 31:24
114 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 31:24
115 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 31:24
116 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31:24
117 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31:24
118 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 31:24
DNF Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Emmanuel Morin Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis
DNF Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal
DNF Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
1 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 29:38:17
2 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:59
3 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 05:44
4 Felix Gall Team DSM + 07:43
5 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 25:15
6 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 26:04
7 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 26:49
8 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 27:29
9 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 28:07
10 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 32:23
11 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 33:40
12 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 38:14
13 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 42:05
14 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 43:51
15 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 44:23
16 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 46:15
17 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 47:33
18 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 49:30
19 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 49:51
20 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 53:32
21 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 57:01
22 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01:03
23 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 01:02:37
24 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 01:04:00
25 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 01:20:34
26 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 01:20:42
27 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 01:25:31
28 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:26:37
29 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 01:33:12
30 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:35:01
31 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 01:35:30
32 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:37:30
33 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:40:34
34 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 01:52:52
35 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:57:31
Back To Top