skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Criterium Dauphine – 2021

Information
Nation France
Date 31st May
Where Brioude -> Saugues
What 2nd stage
Distance 173 km

  • Stage
  • Overall
  • Youth
  • Points
  • Mountain

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe 04:25:20 60
02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 11 25
03 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 11 10
04 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11
05 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 11
06 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 11
07 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 11
08 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 11
09 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 11
10 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 11
11 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 11
12 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 11
13 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 11
14 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 11
15 Felix Gall Team DSM + 11
16 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 11
17 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 11
18 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11
19 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 11
20 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 11
21 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 11
22 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 11
23 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 11
24 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 11
25 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 11
26 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 11
27 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 11
28 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 11
29 Sander Armee Qhubeka ASSOS + 11
30 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 11
31 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 11
32 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 11
33 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 11
34 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 11
35 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 11
36 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 11
37 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 11
38 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 11
39 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11
40 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11
41 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 11
42 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 11
43 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 11
44 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 21
45 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 22
46 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 31
47 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 31
48 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 31
49 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 32
50 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 32
51 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 32
52 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 52
53 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:36
54 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:38
55 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:44
56 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:48
57 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 02:49
58 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 03:00
59 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 03:00
60 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:00
61 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:00
62 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 03:00
63 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 03:00
64 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 03:25
65 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 03:25
66 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:25
67 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:25
68 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:25
69 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 03:25
70 Michael Gogl Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:25
71 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 03:25
72 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 03:25
73 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:25
74 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 03:25
75 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:25
76 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 03:25
77 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 05:25
78 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:25
79 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 05:25
80 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 05:25
81 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 06:20
82 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 06:20
83 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 06:20
84 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:20
85 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 06:20
86 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 07:42
87 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:42
88 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 07:42
89 Carlos Barbero Qhubeka ASSOS + 07:42
90 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 07:42
91 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 07:42
92 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 07:42
93 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 08:56
94 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:56
95 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 08:56
96 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 08:56
97 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 08:56
98 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 08:56
99 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 08:56
100 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 08:56
101 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 08:56
102 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 08:56
103 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:56
104 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 08:56
105 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 08:56
106 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 08:56
107 Chad Haga Team DSM + 08:56
108 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 08:56
109 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 10:02
110 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 10:02
111 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:02
112 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 10:02
113 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 10:02
114 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 10:02
115 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 10:02
116 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 10:02
117 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:02
118 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 10:02
119 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 11:25
120 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:25
121 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 11:25
122 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 11:25
123 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 11:25
124 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 11:25
125 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 11:25
126 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:25
127 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:25
128 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 11:25
129 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 11:25
130 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 11:25
131 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 11:25
132 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 11:25
133 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:25
134 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:25
135 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 14:53
136 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:53
137 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 14:53
138 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 14:53
139 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 14:53
140 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 14:53
141 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 14:53
142 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 14:53
143 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 16:29
DNF Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Robert Power Qhubeka ASSOS
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM 08:38:56
2 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
3 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 00
4 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 00
5 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
6 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 00
7 Felix Gall Team DSM + 00
8 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
9 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 20
10 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 20
11 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 21
12 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:27
13 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 02:38
14 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:14
15 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:04
16 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 04:11
17 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 04:31
18 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 06:09
19 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:25
20 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 07:25
21 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 08:42
22 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 08:45
23 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 09:22
24 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 09:51
25 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 10:20
26 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 12:56
27 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:56
28 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 12:56
29 Dylan Sunderland Qhubeka ASSOS + 14:02
30 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:02
31 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 14:02
32 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 14:15
33 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 14:42
34 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 15:25
35 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 15:25
36 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 15:29
37 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 17:13
38 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 17:23
39 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:20
40 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 25:48
41 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25:48
42 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 28:40
Back To Top