skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Criterium Dauphine – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies 04:03:34 60
02 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 25
03 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 00 10
04 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 00
05 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
06 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 05
07 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 05
08 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05
09 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 05
10 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05
11 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05
12 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 05
13 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 05
14 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
15 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 05
16 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 05
17 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 05
18 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 05
19 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 05
20 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 05
21 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 05
22 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05
23 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 05
24 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 05
25 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 05
26 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 05
27 O’Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 05
28 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05
29 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05
30 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 05
31 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 05
32 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 05
33 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 05
34 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 05
35 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 05
36 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 05
37 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
38 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 05
39 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 05
40 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 05
41 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 05
42 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 05
43 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05
44 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 05
45 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05
46 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 05
47 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 05
48 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 05
49 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05
50 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05
51 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 05
52 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 05
53 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 05
54 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 05
55 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 05
56 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 05
57 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 05
58 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 05
59 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 05
60 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
61 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 05
62 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05
63 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
64 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 05
65 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 05
66 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 05
67 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 05
68 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 05
69 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 05
70 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05
71 Bidard François Cofidis + 05
72 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 05
73 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 05
74 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 05
75 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 05
76 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05
77 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 05
78 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05
79 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 05
80 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05
81 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 05
82 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 05
83 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05
84 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 05
85 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 05
86 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 05
87 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05
88 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 05
89 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05
90 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 05
91 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 05
92 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
93 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 05
94 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05
95 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 05
96 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 05
97 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05
98 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05
99 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05
100 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 05
101 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05
102 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
103 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 05
104 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 05
105 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 05
106 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 05
107 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 05
108 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 05
109 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05
110 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 05
111 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 33
112 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 01:04
113 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 05
114 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:59
115 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 02:59
116 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 03:32
117 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 03:32
118 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:32
119 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:32
120 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 04:08
121 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 04:24
122 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 05:23
123 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 06:11
124 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 06:11
125 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 06:11
126 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 06:11
127 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 06:11
128 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 06:11
129 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:11
130 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 12:56
131 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 12:56
132 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 12:56
133 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:56
134 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 12:56
135 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:56
136 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:56
137 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 12:56
138 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 12:56
139 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 12:56
140 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:56
141 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 12:56
142 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 12:56
143 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 12:56
144 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 12:56
145 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:56
146 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:56
147 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 12:56
148 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 16:03
DNF Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM
DNF Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM 08:41:02
02 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 02
03 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 04
04 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06
05 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08
06 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08
07 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08
08 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 08
09 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 08
10 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 08
11 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08
12 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 08
13 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08
14 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 08
15 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 08
16 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 08
17 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 08
18 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 08
19 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08
20 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 08
21 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08
22 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 08
23 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 08
24 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 08
25 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 08
26 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08
27 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 02:44
28 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:44
29 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 03:02
30 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 03:35
31 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:35
32 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 05:26
33 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:08
34 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 10:50
35 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:50
36 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 12:59
37 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 12:59
38 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 15:35
39 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 15:35
40 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 18:42
41 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 22:59
42 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 22:59
43 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:59
44 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 22:59
45 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 22:59

,

Back To Top