skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Criterium Dauphine – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ 04:09:38 60
02 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 00 25
03 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 00 10
04 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 00
05 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 00
06 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
07 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 00
08 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 00
09 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 00
10 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
12 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 00
13 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 00
15 O’Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 00
16 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 00
17 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 00
18 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
19 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 00
20 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
21 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 00
22 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 00
23 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 00
24 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 00
25 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
26 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
27 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 00
28 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07
29 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 25
30 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 25
31 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 25
32 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 25
33 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25
34 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 28
35 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 31
36 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 31
37 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 42
38 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 42
39 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 42
40 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 42
41 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 42
42 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 53
43 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 59
44 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:01
45 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:01
46 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 01:01
47 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 01:01
48 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:01
49 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:01
50 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 01:01
51 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:01
52 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 01:01
53 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:01
54 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:01
55 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:01
56 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:07
57 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:07
58 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 01:07
59 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:07
60 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
61 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:07
62 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 01:07
63 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 01:40
64 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 01:40
65 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 02:06
66 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 02:06
67 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:18
68 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:18
69 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:18
70 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 02:42
71 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 02:45
72 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:45
73 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:58
74 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 02:58
75 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:58
76 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 02:58
77 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:58
78 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:58
79 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:58
80 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 02:58
81 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 02:58
82 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 02:58
83 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 03:30
84 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 03:48
85 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 03:48
86 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 04:16
87 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:16
88 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 04:16
89 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:40
90 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 04:41
91 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:07
92 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 05:11
93 Bidard François Cofidis + 05:11
94 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 05:13
95 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 05:15
96 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05:15
97 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 05:21
98 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:23
99 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:57
100 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:57
101 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 06:17
102 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 06:17
103 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 06:17
104 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 06:17
105 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 06:17
106 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:17
107 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:17
108 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 07:24
109 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 07:24
110 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 07:28
111 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:28
112 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 07:28
113 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 07:28
114 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 07:28
115 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 07:28
116 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 07:28
117 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:28
118 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 07:28
119 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:28
120 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:59
121 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 08:19
122 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 08:19
123 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 08:19
124 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:02
125 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 09:41
126 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 09:51
127 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 10:07
128 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 10:07
129 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 15:07
130 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 15:07
131 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 15:07
132 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 15:07
133 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 15:07
134 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 15:07
135 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:07
136 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 15:07
137 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 15:07
138 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 15:07
139 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 15:07
140 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 15:07
141 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 15:07
142 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 15:48
143 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 18:25
144 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 18:25
145 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 18:25
146 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 18:25
147 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 19:08
148 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 19:53
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team 12:50:48
02 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 00
03 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
04 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
06 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 00
07 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07
08 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 25
09 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 25
10 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 42
11 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 53
12 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 55
13 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 59
14 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 59
15 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
16 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 01:07
17 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:07
18 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 01:40
19 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 02:06
20 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:18
21 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:07
22 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 05:11
23 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 05:11
24 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 05:13
25 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 05:39
26 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:57
27 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:43
28 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 08:53
29 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:53
30 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 10:07
31 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:07
32 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 19:08
33 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:44
34 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 21:52
35 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 22:55
36 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 23:43
37 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 27:58
38 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 29:07
39 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 30:34
40 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:50
41 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 31:10
42 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 33:41
43 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 37:58
44 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 41:59
45 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 42:44

,

Back To Top