skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Criterium Dauphine – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 35:32 60
02 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 02 25
03 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 17 10
04 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 39
05 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 42
06 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 53
07 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 01:12
08 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 01:25
09 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 01:31
10 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 01:34
11 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 01:36
12 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:40
13 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 01:41
14 O’Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 01:46
15 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:48
16 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 01:50
17 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 01:51
18 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:52
19 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 01:53
20 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:55
21 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 01:58
22 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 01:58
23 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 01:59
24 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 02:01
25 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 02:05
26 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:06
27 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 02:10
28 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:15
29 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 02:19
30 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:20
31 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 02:20
32 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 02:21
33 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 02:22
34 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 02:25
35 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:25
36 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 02:25
37 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:27
38 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 02:28
39 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:29
40 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:30
41 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 02:30
42 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 02:33
43 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:34
44 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:35
45 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 02:38
46 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 02:38
47 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:38
48 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 02:43
49 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:44
50 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 02:45
51 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:47
52 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 02:48
53 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 02:52
54 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 02:53
55 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:54
56 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:55
57 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 02:58
58 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 02:58
59 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 02:58
60 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 02:59
61 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:01
62 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 03:01
63 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 03:04
64 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 03:06
65 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 03:07
66 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 03:08
67 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 03:16
68 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:21
69 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 03:22
70 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 03:24
71 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 03:25
72 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:25
73 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 03:26
74 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:28
75 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:33
76 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:34
77 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:36
78 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:36
79 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:37
80 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:40
81 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 03:42
82 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 03:42
83 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 03:43
84 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 03:45
85 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 03:49
86 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:49
87 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:52
88 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:52
89 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 03:54
90 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 03:54
91 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 03:55
92 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 04:01
93 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:02
94 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 04:03
95 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 04:05
96 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:07
97 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 04:12
98 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 04:17
99 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 04:17
100 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 04:17
101 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:18
102 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 04:20
103 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 04:21
104 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 04:23
105 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 04:24
106 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 04:27
107 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 04:27
108 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:29
109 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 04:31
110 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:36
111 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 04:39
112 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 04:39
113 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 04:39
114 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 04:42
115 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 04:44
116 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:46
117 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:47
118 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 04:49
119 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:51
120 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 04:52
121 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 04:54
122 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 04:59
123 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:04
124 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 05:08
125 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:08
126 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 05:09
127 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 05:11
128 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:14
129 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 05:14
130 Bidard François Cofidis + 05:19
131 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 05:22
132 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 05:22
133 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:27
134 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 05:32
135 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 05:33
136 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 05:33
137 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 05:36
138 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 05:40
139 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 05:52
140 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 05:57
141 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:58
142 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 06:03
143 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 06:18
144 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 06:19
145 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:25
146 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:49
147 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 06:54
148 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 07:32
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 13:27:32
02 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 22
03 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 24
04 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:03
05 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 01:03
06 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:09
07 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:26
08 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:39
09 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 02:12
10 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 02:13
11 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 02:39
12 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:53
13 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:23
14 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:37
15 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 04:19
16 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:39
17 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 04:45
18 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:01
19 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 05:09
20 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:50
21 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 06:02
22 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 06:52
23 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07:12
24 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 07:21
25 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 08:28
26 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:51
27 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 09:09
28 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 11:26
29 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 11:33
30 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:06
31 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14:24
32 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 23:29
33 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23:59
34 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 25:32
35 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 26:48
36 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 27:41
37 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 30:01
38 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 32:08
39 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 32:08
40 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 33:05
41 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 33:23
42 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 37:40
43 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 42:08
44 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 47:05
45 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 48:19

,

Back To Top