skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Criterium Dauphine – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 03:38:35 60
02 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 00 25
03 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 00 10
04 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 00
05 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
06 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 00
07 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
08 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
09 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
10 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 00
11 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
12 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 00
13 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 00
14 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 00
15 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 00
16 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
17 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 00
18 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
20 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
21 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 00
22 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 00
23 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 00
24 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
25 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 00
26 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 00
27 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
28 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 00
29 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 00
30 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 00
31 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 00
32 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 00
33 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 00
34 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
35 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 00
36 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 00
37 O’Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 00
38 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 00
39 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 00
40 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
41 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 00
42 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 00
43 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 00
44 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 00
45 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
46 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
47 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 00
48 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 00
49 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
50 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 00
51 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 00
52 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 00
53 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
54 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
55 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
56 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
57 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 00
58 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
59 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 00
60 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 00
61 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 00
62 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 00
63 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 00
64 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 00
65 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 00
66 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 00
67 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 00
68 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 00
69 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
70 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 00
71 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 00
72 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 00
73 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 00
74 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
75 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
76 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 00
77 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 00
78 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
79 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
80 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
81 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 00
82 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 00
83 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 00
84 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 21
85 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 33
86 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 33
87 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 33
88 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 01:41
89 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 01:41
90 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 01:41
91 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 02:06
92 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 02:06
93 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:06
94 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 02:11
95 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 02:11
96 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 02:42
97 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:43
98 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:43
99 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:43
100 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:43
101 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 02:43
102 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:43
103 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:43
104 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 02:43
105 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 02:43
106 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 02:43
107 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 02:43
108 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 02:43
109 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:43
110 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 02:43
111 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 02:43
112 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 02:43
113 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 02:43
114 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 02:43
115 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 04:25
116 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 04:25
117 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:26
118 Bidard François Cofidis + 05:26
119 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 05:26
120 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:26
121 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:26
122 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:26
123 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:26
124 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 05:26
125 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 05:26
126 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 05:26
127 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 05:45
128 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 06:39
129 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 06:39
130 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:39
131 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 06:39
132 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 06:39
133 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 07:19
134 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 09:05
135 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 11:57
136 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:57
137 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 11:57
138 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 11:57
139 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 11:57
140 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 11:57
141 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:57
142 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:57
143 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 11:57
144 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:57
145 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:57
146 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 11:57
147 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:57
DNF Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 17:06:03
02 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 26
03 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 28
04 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:07
05 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 01:07
06 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:13
07 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:30
08 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:43
09 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 02:17
10 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 02:43
11 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:57
12 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:27
13 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:41
14 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:43
15 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 04:59
16 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 05:13
17 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 06:06
18 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 06:30
19 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 06:56
20 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 07:06
21 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07:16
22 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 07:25
23 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:48
24 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 08:32
25 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 11:55
26 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:33
27 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:21
28 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 15:55
29 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 23:33
30 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 23:34
31 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:07
32 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26:25
33 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 27:45
34 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 28:33
35 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 31:02
36 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 32:48
37 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 33:09
38 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 33:21
39 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 34:55
40 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 36:00
41 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37:38
42 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 49:41
43 Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech + 51:17
44 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 01:00:20

,

Back To Top