skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Criterium Dauphine – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies 04:42:17 60
02 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 03 25
03 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03 10
04 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03
05 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 03
06 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 03
07 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 32
08 Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 32
09 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 32
10 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 32
11 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 32
12 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 32
13 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 32
14 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 32
15 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 32
16 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 32
17 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 32
18 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 32
19 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32
20 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 32
21 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 32
22 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 32
23 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 32
24 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 32
25 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 32
26 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 32
27 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 32
28 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32
29 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 32
30 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 32
31 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 32
32 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 32
33 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 32
34 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 32
35 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 32
36 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 32
37 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 32
38 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 32
39 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 32
40 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 32
41 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 32
42 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 32
43 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 32
44 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 32
45 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 32
46 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 32
47 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32
48 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 32
49 O’Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 32
50 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 32
51 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 32
52 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 32
53 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 32
54 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 32
55 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 32
56 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 32
57 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 32
58 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 32
59 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 32
60 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 32
61 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 32
62 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 32
63 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 32
64 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 32
65 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32
66 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 32
67 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 32
68 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 32
69 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 32
70 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 32
71 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 32
72 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 32
73 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 32
74 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 32
75 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 32
76 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 32
77 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 32
78 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32
79 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 32
80 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32
81 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 32
82 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 32
83 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 32
84 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 32
85 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 32
86 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 32
87 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 32
88 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 32
89 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 32
90 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32
91 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 32
92 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 32
93 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 32
94 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 32
95 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32
96 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 32
97 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 32
98 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 32
99 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 49
100 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 51
101 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 51
102 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 01:09
103 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 01:17
104 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:24
105 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:39
106 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 01:42
107 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 01:49
108 Bidard François Cofidis + 02:18
109 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 02:37
110 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 02:37
111 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 02:47
112 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:47
113 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 03:27
114 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 03:27
115 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 03:27
116 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 03:30
117 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:30
118 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 03:30
119 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:30
120 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 04:28
121 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:07
122 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 05:07
123 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:07
124 Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 05:07
125 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 05:07
126 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 05:07
127 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 05:07
128 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 05:07
129 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:07
130 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:07
131 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 05:07
132 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 05:07
133 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 05:07
134 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:07
135 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:07
136 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:07
137 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 05:07
138 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 05:07
139 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:07
140 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:07
141 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 05:07
DSQ Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates
DNS Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates
DNF Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Heinschke Leon Team DSM
DNF Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 21:48:52
02 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 28
03 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:01
04 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:07
05 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 01:07
06 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:13
07 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 02:17
08 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 02:43
09 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:57
10 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:27
11 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:41
12 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:43
13 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 04:59
14 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 05:13
15 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:18
16 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 06:30
17 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 07:06
18 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07:16
19 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 07:25
20 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 10:37
21 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 10:41
22 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 11:31
23 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 11:55
24 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:23
25 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:40
26 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:21
27 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 15:55
28 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 23:33
29 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 27:45
30 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 27:49
31 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 28:09
32 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30:42
33 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31:00
34 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 33:09
35 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 33:21
36 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 33:40
37 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 33:57
38 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 34:55
39 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 40:35
40 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 42:13
41 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 52:39

,

Back To Top