skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Criterium Dauphine – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Verona Carlos Movistar Team 03:53:55 60
02 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 13 25
03 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 25 10
04 O’Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 27
05 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39
06 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 40
07 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 40
08 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 40
09 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 48
10 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 56
11 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 56
12 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 01:13
13 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 01:19
14 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 01:19
15 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 01:26
16 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 01:30
17 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:34
18 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:07
19 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:07
20 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:27
21 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 02:27
22 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:27
23 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 02:39
24 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:03
25 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 03:15
26 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 03:24
27 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 03:40
28 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:40
29 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 04:10
30 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:28
31 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:30
32 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 04:30
33 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 05:16
34 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 05:25
35 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 06:24
36 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 06:31
37 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:31
38 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:31
39 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:31
40 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 07:35
41 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 07:35
42 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 07:38
43 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 07:38
44 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:38
45 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 07:47
46 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:33
47 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 08:43
48 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 08:43
49 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 08:43
50 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:43
51 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 08:48
52 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 09:19
53 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:25
54 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 09:41
55 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:53
56 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 09:53
57 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 09:53
58 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 09:53
59 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 10:04
60 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:58
61 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 13:07
62 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 14:09
63 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 14:09
64 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 14:09
65 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:09
66 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 14:09
67 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 16:38
68 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 16:38
69 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 16:38
70 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 18:13
71 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 18:13
72 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 18:56
73 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:56
74 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 18:56
75 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18:56
76 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 18:56
77 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 18:56
78 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:56
79 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18:56
80 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 18:56
81 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18:56
82 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18:56
83 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 18:56
84 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 18:56
85 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 18:56
86 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 18:56
87 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 18:56
88 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:56
89 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious + 18:56
90 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 18:56
91 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:56
92 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 18:56
93 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:56
94 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:56
95 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 18:56
96 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 18:56
97 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 18:56
98 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 18:56
99 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:56
100 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:56
101 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 18:56
102 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 18:56
103 Bidard François Cofidis + 18:56
104 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 18:56
105 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 18:56
106 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:56
107 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:36
108 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 20:11
109 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:13
110 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:32
111 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 20:32
112 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 20:32
113 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 20:32
114 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 20:41
115 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma + 21:31
116 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21:31
117 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 21:56
118 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 22:08
119 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 22:08
120 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 22:08
121 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 22:08
122 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:17
123 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 22:17
124 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 22:41
125 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:44
126 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:51
127 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 22:51
128 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:51
129 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 22:58
130 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 23:33
131 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 23:46
132 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 24:41
133 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 26:40
134 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:59
135 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 28:10
DNS Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies
DNF Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 25:44:33
02 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 01
03 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 38
04 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
05 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:55
06 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 04:39
07 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:58
08 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:41
09 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 09:19
10 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 11:01
11 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 11:08
12 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 14:03
13 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 16:33
14 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 20:37
15 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:28
16 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 23:35
17 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 23:59
18 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24:26
19 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 24:35
20 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:48
21 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26:44
22 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 27:31
23 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 28:41
24 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 29:05
25 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 29:23
26 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 30:50
27 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 34:50
28 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 42:19
29 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 47:52
30 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 48:10
31 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 48:20
32 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 49:04
33 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 50:50
34 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 51:07
35 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 55:17
36 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 59:02
37 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:07:26
38 Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal + 01:14:26

,

Back To Top