skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Criterium Dauphine – 2022

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 29:31:42 500
02 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 40 400
03 O’Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 01:41 325
04 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 02:33 275
05 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 03:13 225
06 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:17 175
07 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 03:18 150
08 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 03:44 125
09 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 03:48 100
10 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:51 85
11 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 04:57 70
12 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 05:37 60
13 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 07:06 50
14 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 07:10 40
15 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 08:06 35
16 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:41 30
17 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 09:13 30
18 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:42 30
19 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 09:52 30
20 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 09:57 30
21 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 10:37 20
22 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 12:13 20
23 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 12:45 20
24 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:50 20
25 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15:41 20
26 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:49 20
27 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:53 20
28 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 16:57 20
29 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17:56 20
30 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 18:24 20
31 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 18:41 10
32 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 18:57 10
33 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 19:14 10
34 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:19 10
35 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 19:38 10
36 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 20:46 10
37 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 22:55 10
38 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 23:07 10
39 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 23:19 10
40 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 23:31 10
41 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 23:59 10
42 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:18 10
43 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24:22 10
44 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 25:23 10
45 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 25:53 10
46 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 26:17 10
47 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:43 10
48 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 28:49 10
49 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 29:57 10
50 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 31:31 10
51 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 31:40 5
52 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32:18 5
53 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 33:29 5
54 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 34:24 5
55 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 34:45 5
56 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 35:24 3
57 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 36:40 3
58 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 36:58 3
59 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 37:12 3
60 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 37:24 3
61 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 37:29
62 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 38:32
63 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 38:33
64 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 39:09
65 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 39:31
66 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 39:41
67 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 40:47
68 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 40:54
69 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 40:57
70 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 41:14
71 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 41:36
72 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41:39
73 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 41:52
74 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 42:17
75 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 42:20
76 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 42:45
77 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 43:28
78 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 44:43
79 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 45:20
80 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 45:37
81 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 45:51
82 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 46:37
83 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46:44
84 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 46:44
85 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 46:55
86 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 48:42
87 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 49:02
88 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 49:31
89 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 49:43
90 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 49:49
91 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 50:22
92 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 50:47
93 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 50:53
94 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 52:34
95 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 52:38
96 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 52:51
97 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 55:17
98 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 55:57
99 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 59:14
100 Bidard François Cofidis + 01:00:04
101 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 01:00:28
102 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 01:01:25
103 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 01:03:21
104 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 01:04:38
105 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:05:02
106 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 01:06:39
107 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 01:08:24
108 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 01:08:39
109 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:08:54
110 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 01:10:27
111 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:11:52
112 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 01:12:09
113 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 01:13:38
114 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 01:15:18
115 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:15:47
116 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:16:29
117 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:17:16
118 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:17:19
119 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 01:17:46
120 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 01:20:11
121 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 01:20:55
122 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:24:05
123 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 01:28:57
124 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 01:29:05
125 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:36:52
DNF Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious
DNF Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious
DNF Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Sagiv Guy Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma
DNF Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal
DNF Erviti Imanol Movistar Team
DNF Mas Enric Movistar Team
DNF Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Groenewegen Dylan Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Heinschke Leon Team DSM
DNF Märkl Niklas Team DSM
DNF Vandenabeele Henri Team DSM
DNF Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies
DNF Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates
DNF Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates
DNF Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates
DNF Eg Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

,

Back To Top