skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Criterium Dauphine – 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma 03:49:20 60
02 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 00 25
03 O’Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 15 10
04 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 53
05 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 53
06 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious + 55
07 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 55
08 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 55
09 Kruijswijk Steven Jumbo-Visma + 01:20
10 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:40
11 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:45
12 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 02:01
13 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 02:08
14 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 03:03
15 Barguil Warren Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:03
16 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 03:19
17 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:35
18 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:35
19 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 04:47
20 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 04:54
21 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 04:54
22 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:54
23 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:54
24 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 05:17
25 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 05:17
26 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 06:06
27 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 06:34
28 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 06:34
29 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:37
30 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 06:37
31 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 06:37
32 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 07:05
33 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 07:27
34 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 07:27
35 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 07:27
36 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 08:00
37 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 08:42
38 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:19
39 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 09:59
40 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 09:59
41 Velasco Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:19
42 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:47
43 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:47
44 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 10:47
45 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 11:01
46 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 11:51
47 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 12:28
48 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:28
49 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 12:28
50 Kelderman Wilco BORA-hansgrohe + 12:28
51 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:58
52 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 12:58
53 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 13:48
54 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 13:54
55 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:55
56 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:28
57 Bakelants Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:55
58 Delaplace Anthony Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:00
59 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 15:00
60 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 15:00
61 Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo + 15:00
62 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 15:00
63 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 15:00
64 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 15:59
65 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 15:59
66 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 15:59
67 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 15:59
68 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 15:59
69 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 16:55
70 Benoot Tiesj Jumbo-Visma + 16:55
71 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:56
72 Clarke Simon Israel-Premier Tech + 16:56
73 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 16:56
74 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:56
75 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 17:42
76 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:51
77 Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:51
78 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 18:51
79 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 18:51
80 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 18:51
81 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 18:51
82 Owsian Lukasz Team Arkéa-Samsic + 18:51
83 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:51
84 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 18:51
85 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:51
86 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 18:51
87 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 18:51
88 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:51
89 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 18:51
90 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 18:51
91 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18:51
92 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 18:51
93 Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma + 18:51
94 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:51
95 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 18:51
96 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 19:13
97 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:50
98 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 20:06
99 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 20:48
100 Pöstlberger Lukas BORA-hansgrohe + 20:48
101 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 20:48
102 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 21:55
103 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:08
104 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 22:52
105 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 22:52
106 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 22:52
107 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:52
108 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 22:52
109 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 23:27
110 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 23:27
111 Barbero Carlos Lotto Soudal + 23:27
112 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 23:27
113 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 23:27
114 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23:27
115 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:03
116 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 24:03
117 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 24:03
118 Bidard François Cofidis + 24:09
119 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 26:55
120 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 26:55
121 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 26:55
122 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 27:15
123 Oliveira Ivo UAE Team Emirates + 27:15
124 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 27:15
125 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 28:58
DNS Mas Enric Movistar Team
DNF Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates
DNF Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious
DNF Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Vervloesem Xandres Lotto Soudal
DNF Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo
DNF Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 29:35:33
02 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
03 Jorgenson Matteo Movistar Team + 03:15
04 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 04:15
05 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:50
06 Guglielmi Simon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14:05
07 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 14:50
08 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 15:06
09 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 19:28
10 Storer Michael Groupama-FDJ + 19:40
11 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 20:08
12 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 22:26
13 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:52
14 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 33:33
15 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 35:50
16 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37:06
17 Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team + 37:48
18 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 38:26
19 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 41:46
20 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 42:00
21 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 45:11
22 Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team + 45:52
23 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 45:58
24 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 46:56
25 Battistella Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 48:43
26 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 49:00
27 Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal + 56:37
28 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 59:30
29 Charmig Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:05:03
30 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:08:01
31 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 01:08:18
32 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 01:11:27
33 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:13:25
34 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 01:13:55
35 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 01:17:04
36 Andersen Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:20:14
37 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:33:01

,

Back To Top