Skip to content
Critérium du Dauphiné

Race Results:

Critérium du Dauphiné

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Cort Magnus Uno-X Mobility 60 03:21:42
2 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe 40 + 00
3 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 30 + 00
4 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek 25 + 00
5 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team 20 + 00
6 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech 15 + 00
7 Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost 10 + 00
8 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 8 + 00
9 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ 5 + 00
10 Martin Guillaume Cofidis 2 + 00
11 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 00
12 Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek + 00
13 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
14 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 00
15 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 00
16 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 00
17 Sivakov Pavel UAE Team Emirates + 00
18 Eiking Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility + 00
19 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty + 00
20 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 00
21 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 00
22 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
23 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 00
24 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 00
25 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 00
26 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 00
27 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 00
28 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 00
29 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
30 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 00
31 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 00
32 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 00
33 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
34 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
35 Berthet Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
36 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
37 Scotson Callum Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
38 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
39 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
40 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
41 Kruijswijk Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
42 Kron Andreas Lotto Dstny + 00
43 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 00
44 Rodriguez Cristian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
45 Sepulveda Eduardo Lotto Dstny + 00
46 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 00
47 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
48 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 00
49 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 00
50 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 00
51 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
52 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 00
53 Wellens Tim UAE Team Emirates + 00
54 Skujins Toms Lidl-Trek + 30
55 Hoelgaard Markus Uno-X Mobility + 44
56 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 54
57 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:33
58 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 01:33
59 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 01:33
60 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 01:33
61 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:33
62 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 01:33
63 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:33
64 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 01:33
65 Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 02:04
66 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:04
67 Mariault Axel Cofidis + 02:04
68 Benoot Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:04
69 Huys Laurens ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:04
70 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 02:44
71 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 04:18
72 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 05:19
73 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 06:01
74 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:01
75 Gregaard Jonas Lotto Dstny + 06:01
76 Rochas Rémy Groupama-FDJ + 06:01
77 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 06:14
78 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 07:07
79 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:07
80 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 07:07
81 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 07:07
82 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 07:07
83 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 07:07
84 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 08:39
85 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 08:39
86 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 10:22
87 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10:22
88 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10:22
89 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 10:22
90 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10:22
91 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 10:22
92 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 10:22
93 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 10:22
94 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 10:22
95 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 10:22
96 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:22
97 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 10:22
98 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 10:22
99 Holter Ådne Uno-X Mobility + 10:22
100 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 14:38
101 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 14:38
102 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 14:38
103 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 14:38
104 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 14:38
105 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 14:38
106 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 14:38
107 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:38
108 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:38
109 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 14:38
110 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:38
111 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 14:38
112 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 14:38
113 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:38
114 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 14:38
115 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 14:38
116 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 14:38
117 Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step + 14:38
118 Sénéchal Florian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 14:38
119 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 14:38
120 Livyns Arjen Lotto Dstny + 14:38
121 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 14:38
122 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 14:38
123 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 14:38
124 Menten Milan Lotto Dstny + 14:38
125 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 14:38
126 Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 14:38
127 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Mobility + 14:38
128 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 14:38
129 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 14:38
130 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 14:38
131 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla + 14:38
132 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 14:38
133 Boven Lars Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:38
134 Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 14:38
135 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 14:38
136 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 14:38
137 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 14:38
138 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 14:38
139 Venturini Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 14:38
140 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 14:38
141 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:38
142 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 14:38
143 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 14:38
144 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 14:38
145 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious + 14:38
146 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 14:38
147 van Baarle Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 14:38
148 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 14:38
149 Knight Oliver Cofidis + 14:38
150 Kirsch Alex Lidl-Trek + 14:38
151 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 18:25
152 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 20:08
Pos Rider Team Time
1 12 Cort Magnus Uno-X Mobility 07:23:02
2 72 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe + 04
3 110 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 06
4 82 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 08
5 20 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 10
6 14 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 10
7 40 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 10
8 8 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 10
9 44 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 10
10 39 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 10
11 31 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 10
12 52 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek + 10
13 31 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 10
14 23 Berthet Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
15 17 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 10
16 19 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 10
17 22 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
18 45 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 10
19 36 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 10
20 56 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 10
21 41 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
22 18 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
23 20 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 10
24 47 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 10
25 67 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 10
26 56 Sivakov Pavel UAE Team Emirates + 10
27 48 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 10
28 67 Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek + 10
29 40 Sepulveda Eduardo Lotto Dstny + 10
30 43 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 10
31 65 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
32 53 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
33 66 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 10
34 76 Eiking Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility + 10
35 68 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 10
36 87 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 10
37 44 Wellens Tim UAE Team Emirates + 10
38 87 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
39 54 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 10
40 96 Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost + 10
41 60 Rodriguez Cristian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 10
42 65 Kron Andreas Lotto Dstny + 10
43 92 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 10
44 83 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 10
45 105 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 10
46 103 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty + 10
47 99 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 10
48 97 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 10
49 91 Scotson Callum Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
50 92 Kruijswijk Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
51 90 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 10
52 96 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
53 94 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 10
54 18 Skujins Toms Lidl-Trek + 40
55 53 Hoelgaard Markus Uno-X Mobility + 54
56 28 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 01:04
57 46 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:43
58 32 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 01:43
59 14 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 01:43
60 30 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:43
61 67 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 01:43
62 60 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 01:43
63 70 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 01:43
64 74 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:43
65 12 Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 02:11
66 17 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:13
67 43 Mariault Axel Cofidis + 02:14
68 12 Huys Laurens ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:14
69 47 Benoot Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:14
70 42 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 02:54
71 70 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 04:18
72 31 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 05:29
73 12 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:11
74 31 Rochas Rémy Groupama-FDJ + 06:11
75 42 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 06:11
76 54 Gregaard Jonas Lotto Dstny + 06:11
77 73 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 06:21
78 24 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 07:17
79 9 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:17
80 14 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 07:17
81 50 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 07:17
82 62 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 07:17
83 69 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 07:17
84 61 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 08:49
85 52 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 08:49
86 81 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 10:30
87 59 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 10:32
88 54 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 10:32
89 32 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 10:32
90 20 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10:32
91 12 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 10:32
92 3 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 10:32
93 5 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 10:32
94 17 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10:32
95 25 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10:32
96 23 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 10:32
97 37 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 10:32
98 41 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:32
99 52 Holter Ådne Uno-X Mobility + 10:32
100 98 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 14:42
101 98 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 14:44
102 96 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 14:47
103 95 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 14:48
104 94 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 14:48
105 96 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:48
106 87 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:48
107 89 Sénéchal Florian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 14:48
108 72 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 14:48
109 92 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 14:48
110 88 Menten Milan Lotto Dstny + 14:48
111 104 Venturini Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 14:48
112 66 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 14:48
113 92 Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 14:48
114 83 Livyns Arjen Lotto Dstny + 14:48
115 101 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 14:48
116 104 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 14:48
117 90 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 14:48
118 103 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:48
119 69 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 14:48
120 62 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 14:48
121 73 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 14:48
122 93 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 14:48
123 56 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:48
124 64 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 14:48
125 57 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:48
126 88 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 14:48
127 94 Knight Oliver Cofidis + 14:48
128 62 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 14:48
129 70 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Mobility + 14:48
130 78 Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 14:48
131 53 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 14:48
132 81 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious + 14:48
133 68 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 14:48
134 37 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 14:48
135 33 Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step + 14:48
136 49 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 14:48
137 28 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 14:48
138 14 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 14:48
139 59 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 14:48
140 34 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 14:48
141 15 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 14:48
142 42 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 14:48
143 52 Kirsch Alex Lidl-Trek + 14:48
144 15 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 14:48
145 31 Boven Lars Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:48
146 25 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 14:48
147 43 van Baarle Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 14:48
148 16 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 14:48
149 31 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 14:48
150 7 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla + 14:48
151 36 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 18:35
152 122 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 20:34
Pos Rider Team Time
1 29 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 07:23:08
2 15 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 04
3 17 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 04
4 11 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 04
5 7 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04
6 17 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 04
7 15 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04
8 8 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 04
9 18 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 04
10 23 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 04
11 28 Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost + 04
12 26 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 04
13 28 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 04
14 26 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 04
15 10 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:37
16 6 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 01:37
17 3 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 05:23
18 3 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:05
19 17 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 06:15
20 17 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 07:11
21 18 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 10:24
22 4 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 10:26
23 9 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10:26
24 18 Holter Ådne Uno-X Mobility + 10:26
25 24 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 14:38
26 22 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:42
27 18 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:42
28 15 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 14:42
29 21 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 14:42
30 24 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 14:42
31 24 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:42
32 14 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 14:42
33 22 Knight Oliver Cofidis + 14:42
34 10 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 14:42
35 16 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious + 14:42
36 8 Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step + 14:42
37 12 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 14:42
38 4 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 14:42
39 10 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 14:42
40 5 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 14:42
41 5 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 14:42
42 11 Boven Lars Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:42
Pos Team Time
1 12 Movistar Team 22:09:36
2 Israel-Premier Tech + 00
3 16 Uno-X Mobility + 00
4 18 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
5 1 EF Education-EasyPost + 00
6 9 UAE Team Emirates + 00
7 2 Lidl-Trek + 00
8 8 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
9 1 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
10 11 Soudal Quick-Step + 00
11 6 BORA-hansgrohe + 54
12 Bahrain Victorious + 01:33
13 5 Groupama-FDJ + 01:33
14 6 INEOS Grenadiers + 01:33
15 14 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:04
16 13 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 03:37
17 11 Cofidis + 03:37
18 7 Team Jayco-AlUla + 05:19
19 12 Lotto Dstny + 06:01
20 10 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:38
21 7 Intermarché-Wanty + 14:38
22 5 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 20:44

,

Back To Top