Skip to content
Critérium du Dauphiné

Race Results:

Critérium du Dauphiné

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech 60 04:22:18
2 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ 40 + 00
3 Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost 30 + 03
4 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek 25 + 03
5 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team 20 + 03
6 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 15 + 03
7 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 10 + 03
8 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 8 + 03
9 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 5 + 03
10 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe 2 + 03
11 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 03
12 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03
13 Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek + 03
14 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 03
15 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 03
16 Eiking Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility + 03
17 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 03
18 Berthet Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03
19 Kron Andreas Lotto Dstny + 03
20 Sivakov Pavel UAE Team Emirates + 03
21 Cort Magnus Uno-X Mobility + 03
22 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03
23 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 03
24 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 03
25 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 03
26 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 03
27 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 03
28 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 03
29 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03
30 Sepulveda Eduardo Lotto Dstny + 03
31 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 03
32 Kruijswijk Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03
33 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 03
34 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 03
35 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 03
36 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 03
37 Scotson Callum Team Jayco-AlUla + 03
38 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 03
39 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 03
40 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty + 03
41 Rodriguez Cristian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03
42 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 03
43 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 03
44 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 03
45 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03
46 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 03
47 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03
48 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 03
49 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 03
50 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 03
51 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03
52 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 03
53 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16
54 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 16
55 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 16
56 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 16
57 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 24
58 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24
59 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 24
60 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 30
61 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 33
62 Mariault Axel Cofidis + 46
63 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 46
64 Huys Laurens ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 49
65 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:02
66 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:02
67 Gregaard Jonas Lotto Dstny + 01:10
68 Knight Oliver Cofidis + 01:19
69 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 01:21
70 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 01:21
71 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:21
72 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:26
73 Hoelgaard Markus Uno-X Mobility + 01:26
74 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:26
75 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 01:26
76 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:26
77 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 01:26
78 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 01:44
79 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:44
80 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:46
81 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 01:46
82 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 01:47
83 Skujins Toms Lidl-Trek + 01:53
84 Benoot Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:08
85 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 02:14
86 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 02:14
87 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 02:14
88 Venturini Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:14
89 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 02:28
90 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 02:32
91 Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step + 02:32
92 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:32
93 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 02:32
94 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:32
95 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 02:32
96 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 02:32
97 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:32
98 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 02:32
99 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:32
100 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:32
101 Livyns Arjen Lotto Dstny + 03:01
102 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 03:19
103 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 03:19
104 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 03:19
105 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 03:19
106 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 03:30
107 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 03:30
108 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 04:20
109 Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04:26
110 Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:26
111 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04:26
112 Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04:26
113 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 04:26
114 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 04:26
115 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:26
116 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:26
117 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:26
118 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 04:26
119 Wellens Tim UAE Team Emirates + 04:41
120 Menten Milan Lotto Dstny + 04:41
121 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 04:41
122 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:43
123 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 04:51
124 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 05:21
125 Sénéchal Florian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:21
126 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:30
127 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 05:38
128 van Baarle Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 05:38
129 Kirsch Alex Lidl-Trek + 07:25
130 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 07:25
131 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 07:25
132 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 07:25
133 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 07:25
134 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 07:25
135 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 07:25
136 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 07:25
137 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 07:25
138 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 07:25
139 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Mobility + 07:25
140 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 07:25
141 Holter Ådne Uno-X Mobility + 07:25
142 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 07:25
143 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 07:38
144 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 07:38
145 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 07:38
146 Rochas Rémy Groupama-FDJ + 09:33
147 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 11:34
148 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 14:37
149 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:37
DNS Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious
DNF Boven Lars Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty
Pos Rider Team Time
1 5 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech 11:45:20
2 1 Cort Magnus Uno-X Mobility + 03
3 33 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 04
4 2 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe + 07
5 2 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 09
6 34 Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost + 09
7 3 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 11
8 3 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 13
9 3 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek + 13
10 1 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 13
11 4 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 13
12 2 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 13
13 6 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 13
14 5 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 13
15 3 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 13
16 2 Berthet Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 13
17 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 13
18 5 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 13
19 1 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 13
20 1 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 13
21 5 Sivakov Pavel UAE Team Emirates + 13
22 6 Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek + 13
23 8 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13
24 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 13
25 3 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 13
26 4 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 13
27 2 Sepulveda Eduardo Lotto Dstny + 13
28 5 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 13
29 5 Eiking Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility + 13
30 3 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 13
31 4 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 13
32 6 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 13
33 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 13
34 8 Kron Andreas Lotto Dstny + 13
35 3 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13
36 7 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 13
37 4 Rodriguez Cristian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 13
38 1 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 13
39 5 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 13
40 5 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 13
41 5 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty + 13
42 7 Scotson Callum Team Jayco-AlUla + 13
43 7 Kruijswijk Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 13
44 3 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 13
45 6 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 13
46 7 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 13
47 31 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 26
48 27 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 26
49 1 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 26
50 25 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 40
51 43 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 43
52 4 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 01:07
53 5 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 01:46
54 6 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:46
55 6 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 02:07
56 8 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:07
57 9 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:16
58 3 Hoelgaard Markus Uno-X Mobility + 02:20
59 5 Skujins Toms Lidl-Trek + 02:33
60 8 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 02:39
61 6 Mariault Axel Cofidis + 03:00
62 6 Huys Laurens ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:03
63 4 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 03:04
64 5 Benoot Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:22
65 28 Wellens Tim UAE Team Emirates + 04:51
66 4 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 05:25
67 4 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 06:09
68 3 Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 06:37
69 7 Gregaard Jonas Lotto Dstny + 07:21
70 7 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 07:47
71 4 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 07:57
72 1 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 08:43
73 7 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 08:43
74 9 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 08:43
75 9 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 09:05
76 19 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 09:08
77 15 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 09:08
78 4 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 09:45
79 7 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 09:49
80 14 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10:35
81 4 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 10:35
82 15 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 10:56
83 3 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 11:32
84 13 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 11:43
85 4 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 11:53
86 1 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 11:58
87 8 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:00
88 8 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 12:19
89 11 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 12:47
90 2 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 13:04
91 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 13:04
92 6 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:04
93 3 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 13:51
94 2 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 13:51
95 2 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 13:51
96 28 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 14:51
97 7 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 15:34
98 24 Rochas Rémy Groupama-FDJ + 15:42
99 37 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 15:50
100 27 Knight Oliver Cofidis + 16:07
101 21 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 16:09
102 44 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 16:14
103 3 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16:32
104 16 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 16:32
105 6 Venturini Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 17:02
106 15 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 17:02
107 30 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 17:02
108 36 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 17:02
109 6 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 17:20
110 5 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:20
111 15 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 17:20
112 23 Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step + 17:20
113 37 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla + 17:20
114 Livyns Arjen Lotto Dstny + 17:49
115 16 Holter Ådne Uno-X Mobility + 17:57
116 23 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 18:07
117 22 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 18:10
118 13 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 18:18
119 21 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 18:18
120 39 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 18:51
121 12 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 19:14
122 9 Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 19:14
123 11 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 19:14
124 5 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 19:14
125 2 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:14
126 1 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:14
127 3 Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 19:14
128 20 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 19:14
129 21 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 19:29
130 20 Menten Milan Lotto Dstny + 19:29
131 11 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 19:39
132 30 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 20:08
133 26 Sénéchal Florian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 20:09
134 17 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 20:26
135 12 van Baarle Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 20:26
136 36 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 22:07
137 36 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 22:09
138 22 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 22:13
139 11 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 22:13
140 11 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Mobility + 22:13
141 8 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 22:13
142 8 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 22:13
143 Kirsch Alex Lidl-Trek + 22:13
144 5 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 22:13
145 7 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 22:26
146 5 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 22:26
147 5 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 27:43
148 33 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 29:25
149 31 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 29:25
Pos Rider Team Time
1 9 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ 11:45:24
2 1 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 05
3 8 Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost + 05
4 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 09
5 3 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 09
6 3 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 09
7 1 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 09
8 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 09
9 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 09
10 2 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 09
11 2 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 09
12 7 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 22
13 6 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22
14 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 22
15 1 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 01:42
16 3 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 07:43
17 1 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 08:39
18 3 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 09:04
19 2 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 09:45
20 1 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 11:28
21 1 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 13:47
22 15 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 15:46
23 10 Knight Oliver Cofidis + 16:03
24 3 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16:28
25 16 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 16:58
26 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:16
27 9 Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step + 17:16
28 4 Holter Ådne Uno-X Mobility + 17:53
29 6 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 18:06
30 4 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 18:14
31 8 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 18:14
32 12 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 18:47
33 4 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 19:10
34 2 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 19:10
35 7 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 19:25
36 11 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 22:05
37 1 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 22:22
38 2 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 22:22
39 9 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 29:21
40 9 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 29:21
Pos Team Time
1 Movistar Team 35:16:39
2 2 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
3 4 Lidl-Trek + 00
4 2 UAE Team Emirates + 00
5 EF Education-EasyPost + 00
6 4 Soudal Quick-Step + 00
7 2 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
8 5 Uno-X Mobility + 13
9 1 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13
10 8 Israel-Premier Tech + 24
11 BORA-hansgrohe + 54
12 1 Groupama-FDJ + 01:51
13 2 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:50
14 INEOS Grenadiers + 02:51
15 3 Bahrain Victorious + 04:02
16 1 Cofidis + 04:41
17 1 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04:49
18 1 Lotto Dstny + 07:08
19 1 Team Jayco-AlUla + 07:48
20 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11:40
21 Intermarché-Wanty + 14:38
22 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 24:59

,

Back To Top