Skip to content
Critérium du Dauphiné

Race Results:

Critérium du Dauphiné

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step 60 00:41:49
2 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers 40 + 17
3 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe 30 + 39
4 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 25 + 01:08
5 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team 20 + 01:21
6 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech 15 + 01:24
7 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 10 + 01:25
8 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 8 + 01:27
9 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates 5 + 01:27
10 Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek 2 + 01:39
11 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 01:41
12 Scotson Callum Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:45
13 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 01:48
14 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 01:54
15 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 01:54
16 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:00
17 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:00
18 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 02:04
19 Wellens Tim UAE Team Emirates + 02:08
20 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 02:14
21 Sivakov Pavel UAE Team Emirates + 02:27
22 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 02:28
23 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 02:38
24 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 02:38
25 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 02:39
26 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:39
27 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:39
28 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:42
29 Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost + 02:45
30 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 02:48
31 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 02:49
32 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 02:55
33 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:59
34 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 03:01
35 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 03:02
36 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 03:03
37 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:04
38 Knight Oliver Cofidis + 03:05
39 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 03:08
40 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek + 03:12
41 Kruijswijk Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:17
42 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 03:20
43 Rodriguez Cristian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:20
44 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 03:29
45 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:36
46 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty + 03:38
47 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 03:41
48 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 03:48
49 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 03:50
50 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 04:00
51 Berthet Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 04:05
52 Kirsch Alex Lidl-Trek + 04:05
53 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 04:06
54 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 04:07
55 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 04:08
56 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 04:08
57 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 04:12
58 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:13
59 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla + 04:15
60 Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04:19
61 Skujins Toms Lidl-Trek + 04:19
62 Sepulveda Eduardo Lotto Dstny + 04:19
63 Kron Andreas Lotto Dstny + 04:23
64 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04:26
65 Eiking Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility + 04:32
66 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 04:33
67 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04:40
68 Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04:42
69 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 04:44
70 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 04:46
71 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 04:50
72 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:51
73 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:58
74 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 05:01
75 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 05:01
76 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 05:01
77 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 05:01
78 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 05:02
79 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 05:02
80 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 05:03
81 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 05:07
82 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 05:07
83 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 05:08
84 van Baarle Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 05:08
85 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 05:08
86 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 05:09
87 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 05:11
88 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 05:13
89 Gregaard Jonas Lotto Dstny + 05:19
90 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 05:20
91 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:22
92 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 05:22
93 Mariault Axel Cofidis + 05:26
94 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 05:26
95 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 05:30
96 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 05:43
97 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 05:46
98 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 05:47
99 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:49
100 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 05:49
101 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 05:50
102 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 05:56
103 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 05:56
104 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:56
105 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:00
106 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 06:00
107 Sénéchal Florian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 06:01
108 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 06:03
109 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 06:03
110 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 06:03
111 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 06:07
112 Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step + 06:09
113 Livyns Arjen Lotto Dstny + 06:09
114 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:11
115 Benoot Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 06:14
116 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 06:15
117 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 06:15
118 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:19
119 Rochas Rémy Groupama-FDJ + 06:21
120 Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:21
122 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:23
122 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 06:23
123 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 06:23
124 Cort Magnus Uno-X Mobility + 06:24
125 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:24
126 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 06:31
127 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 06:35
128 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 06:37
129 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 06:40
130 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 06:50
131 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 06:51
132 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 06:51
133 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:51
134 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:52
135 Holter Ådne Uno-X Mobility + 06:56
136 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 06:56
137 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 06:59
138 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 07:00
139 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 07:01
140 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Mobility + 07:02
141 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:05
142 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 07:15
143 Venturini Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 07:17
144 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 07:19
145 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 07:24
146 Menten Milan Lotto Dstny + 07:32
147 Huys Laurens ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 08:08
148 Hoelgaard Markus Uno-X Mobility + 08:22
DNS Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla
Pos Rider Team Time
1 32 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step 12:27:22
2 2 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe + 33
3 2 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:04
4 3 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 01:11
5 8 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 01:21
6 1 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:25
7 38 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 01:25
8 6 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 01:27
9 13 Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek + 01:39
10 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 01:41
11 31 Scotson Callum Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:45
12 1 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 01:48
13 18 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 01:54
14 1 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:00
15 8 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:00
16 4 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 02:04
17 4 Sivakov Pavel UAE Team Emirates + 02:27
18 21 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 02:38
19 7 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 02:38
20 14 Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost + 02:41
21 4 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:42
22 6 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 02:49
23 20 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 02:53
24 12 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 02:55
25 17 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:04
26 2 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 03:08
27 25 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 03:08
28 19 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek + 03:12
29 14 Kruijswijk Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:17
30 14 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 03:20
31 6 Rodriguez Cristian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 03:20
32 6 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 03:29
33 1 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:36
34 7 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty + 03:38
35 5 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 03:41
36 13 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 04:01
37 21 Berthet Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 04:05
38 18 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 04:07
39 12 Sepulveda Eduardo Lotto Dstny + 04:19
40 6 Kron Andreas Lotto Dstny + 04:23
41 9 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 04:27
42 13 Eiking Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility + 04:32
43 24 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 04:33
44 9 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 04:34
45 2 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04:53
46 28 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 05:01
47 12 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:22
48 3 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 05:37
49 5 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 05:59
50 48 Cort Magnus Uno-X Mobility + 06:14
51 3 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:32
52 6 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 06:37
53 6 Skujins Toms Lidl-Trek + 06:39
54 11 Wellens Tim UAE Team Emirates + 06:46
55 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 06:55
56 1 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:01
57 27 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 07:01
58 2 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 07:35
59 2 Mariault Axel Cofidis + 08:13
60 4 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 08:17
61 2 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 08:38
62 2 Benoot Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10:23
63 8 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10:23
64 6 Hoelgaard Markus Uno-X Mobility + 10:29
65 3 Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 10:43
66 9 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 10:46
67 1 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 10:55
68 6 Huys Laurens ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 10:58
69 7 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 11:34
70 1 Gregaard Jonas Lotto Dstny + 12:27
71 4 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 12:52
72 5 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 13:07
73 3 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 13:23
74 8 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 14:33
75 5 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 15:12
76 13 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 15:13
77 13 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 15:19
78 6 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15:21
79 5 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 15:30
80 2 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 15:35
81 8 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 15:45
82 3 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 15:48
83 8 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 15:50
84 5 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 15:51
85 4 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 16:18
86 3 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 16:22
87 1 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 16:29
88 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 17:07
89 2 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:43
90 6 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 18:21
91 1 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 18:40
92 8 Knight Oliver Cofidis + 18:59
93 1 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 19:04
94 2 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 19:40
95 2 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 19:49
96 1 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 20:01
97 4 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 20:42
98 8 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 20:55
99 12 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 21:15
100 4 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 21:21
101 12 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla + 21:22
102 4 Rochas Rémy Groupama-FDJ + 21:50
103 6 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 21:56
104 3 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 21:56
105 3 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 21:57
106 11 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 22:10
107 22 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 22:19
108 38 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 22:30
109 6 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 22:43
110 11 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 22:56
111 2 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 23:14
112 Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step + 23:16
113 3 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 23:16
114 8 Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 23:43
115 1 Livyns Arjen Lotto Dstny + 23:45
116 8 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 23:48
117 9 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:52
118 8 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:59
119 14 Venturini Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 24:06
120 2 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 24:20
121 2 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 24:21
122 3 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 24:28
123 5 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 24:31
124 9 Holter Ådne Uno-X Mobility + 24:40
125 4 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 24:47
126 13 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 24:48
127 2 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25:01
128 4 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 25:01
129 2 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 25:16
130 5 van Baarle Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 25:21
131 3 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 25:21
132 5 Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 25:22
133 Sénéchal Florian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 25:57
134 14 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 26:02
135 8 Kirsch Alex Lidl-Trek + 26:05
136 4 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 26:35
137 7 Menten Milan Lotto Dstny + 26:48
138 2 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 26:55
139 5 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 27:11
140 5 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 27:21
141 4 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 27:59
142 4 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 28:03
143 1 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 28:31
144 3 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 28:51
145 5 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Mobility + 29:02
146 1 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 32:43
147 1 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 36:02
148 1 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 36:17
Pos Rider Team Time
1 8 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step 12:27:22
2 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:04
3 2 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 01:21
4 2 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 01:27
5 1 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 01:41
6 1 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:00
7 4 Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost + 02:41
8 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 02:49
9 8 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 02:53
10 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 02:55
11 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 03:20
12 2 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 04:01
13 2 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 04:34
14 2 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04:53
15 2 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:32
16 2 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 11:34
17 1 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 13:23
18 1 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15:21
19 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 15:51
20 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 16:22
21 2 Knight Oliver Cofidis + 18:59
22 1 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 19:04
23 6 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 22:10
24 11 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 22:19
25 13 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 22:30
26 2 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 22:43
27 5 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 22:56
28 1 Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step + 23:16
29 4 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 23:48
30 4 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:59
31 1 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 24:20
32 1 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 24:28
33 5 Holter Ådne Uno-X Mobility + 24:40
34 1 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 24:47
35 1 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 25:01
36 4 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 26:02
37 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 27:21
38 2 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 27:59
39 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 36:02
40 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 36:17
Pos Team Time
1 10 BORA-hansgrohe 37:27:21
2 4 Soudal Quick-Step + 18
3 1 UAE Team Emirates + 47
4 10 INEOS Grenadiers + 01:28
5 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:44
6 4 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:49
7 6 Movistar Team + 03:07
8 5 Lidl-Trek + 03:41
9 1 Israel-Premier Tech + 04:02
10 3 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 04:23
11 4 Bahrain Victorious + 05:30
12 1 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 06:38
13 4 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:11
14 2 Groupama-FDJ + 07:35
15 7 Uno-X Mobility + 09:42
16 3 Team Jayco-AlUla + 11:32
17 1 Cofidis + 11:48
18 1 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 12:59
19 1 Lotto Dstny + 13:38
20 1 Intermarché-Wanty + 21:11
21 1 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 23:35
22 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 32:09

,

Back To Top