Skip to content
Critérium du Dauphiné

Race Results:

Critérium du Dauphiné

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe 60 04:19:59
2 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek 40 + 03
3 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 30 + 11
4 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech 25 + 13
5 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 20 + 17
6 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers 15 + 22
7 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 10 + 22
8 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step 8 + 42
9 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious 5 + 50
10 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 2 + 53
11 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 53
12 Scotson Callum Team Jayco-AlUla + 53
13 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 57
14 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 01:01
15 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 01:10
16 Sivakov Pavel UAE Team Emirates + 01:10
17 Rodriguez Cristian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:14
18 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:30
19 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 01:31
20 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:36
21 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 01:45
22 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 01:55
23 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 02:38
24 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 02:40
25 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 03:12
26 Berthet Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03:15
27 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:15
28 Sepulveda Eduardo Lotto Dstny + 03:15
29 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 03:53
30 Cort Magnus Uno-X Mobility + 04:15
31 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 04:15
32 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 04:55
33 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 04:55
34 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 05:12
35 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 05:12
36 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 05:28
37 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 05:31
38 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 05:35
39 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 07:15
40 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 07:15
41 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 07:15
42 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 07:33
43 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 07:33
44 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 08:03
45 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08:35
46 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla + 08:47
47 Hoelgaard Markus Uno-X Mobility + 11:10
48 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 11:22
49 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 11:22
50 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 11:22
51 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 11:22
52 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 11:22
53 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 11:22
54 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 11:22
55 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 11:22
56 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 13:16
57 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 13:16
58 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 13:33
59 Wellens Tim UAE Team Emirates + 13:37
60 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 13:43
61 Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 13:43
62 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 13:43
63 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:43
64 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 13:43
65 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 13:43
66 Benoot Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 13:43
67 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:43
68 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:43
69 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 13:43
70 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 13:43
71 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:43
72 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Mobility + 13:43
73 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 13:43
74 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 13:43
75 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 13:43
76 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:43
77 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 13:43
78 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 13:43
79 Venturini Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 13:59
80 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 13:59
81 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 14:05
82 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 14:05
83 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 14:05
84 Livyns Arjen Lotto Dstny + 14:14
85 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 14:32
86 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 16:05
87 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 16:24
88 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 16:24
89 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 16:42
90 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 17:00
91 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 17:41
92 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 17:44
93 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 17:44
94 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 19:11
95 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 19:11
96 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 19:11
97 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 19:11
98 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 19:32
99 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 19:32
100 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 20:10
101 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 20:10
102 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 20:15
103 Gregaard Jonas Lotto Dstny + 20:59
104 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 20:59
105 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 20:59
106 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 20:59
107 Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 20:59
108 Sénéchal Florian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 20:59
109 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 20:59
110 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 22:43
111 Knight Oliver Cofidis + 22:43
112 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 22:43
113 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 22:43
114 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 23:20
115 Skujins Toms Lidl-Trek + 23:20
116 Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek + 23:22
117 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 23:45
118 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 24:04
119 Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step + 24:04
120 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 24:04
121 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 24:04
122 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:11
123 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 24:48
124 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 24:48
125 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:48
126 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 25:55
127 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 27:11
128 Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 27:11
129 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 27:11
130 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 29:12
DNS Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious
DNS Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious
DNS Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious
DNS Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty
DNS Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates
DNS Eiking Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
DNF Kirsch Alex Lidl-Trek
DNF Kron Andreas Lotto Dstny
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe 16:47:44
2 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 19
3 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 58
4 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 01:01
5 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 01:32
6 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 01:40
7 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 01:53
8 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 02:08
9 Scotson Callum Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:15
10 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 02:31
11 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek + 02:46
12 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 02:57
13 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 03:08
14 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:13
15 Sivakov Pavel UAE Team Emirates + 03:14
16 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 03:38
17 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 03:40
18 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 03:45
19 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 03:46
20 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 03:54
21 Rodriguez Cristian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 04:11
22 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 04:17
23 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 05:15
24 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 05:55
25 Berthet Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 06:57
26 Sepulveda Eduardo Lotto Dstny + 07:11
27 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 07:11
28 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 07:31
29 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 07:53
30 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 08:00
31 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 08:01
32 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:24
33 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 09:39
34 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 09:44
35 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 09:59
36 Cort Magnus Uno-X Mobility + 10:03
37 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 10:26
38 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 11:04
39 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 11:44
40 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 13:10
41 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:34
42 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 14:35
43 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 16:00
44 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 16:46
45 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 18:01
46 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 19:59
47 Wellens Tim UAE Team Emirates + 20:00
48 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 20:21
49 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 20:21
50 Hoelgaard Markus Uno-X Mobility + 21:16
51 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 21:17
52 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 21:22
53 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 22:40
54 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 23:21
55 Benoot Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 23:43
56 Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 24:03
57 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 24:06
58 Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek + 24:38
59 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 24:47
60 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 26:18
61 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 26:34
62 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 26:34
63 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 26:36
64 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 27:31
65 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 27:53
66 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 28:41
67 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 28:48
68 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 28:50
69 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 29:34
70 Skujins Toms Lidl-Trek + 29:36
71 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 29:42
72 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla + 29:46
73 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 30:39
74 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 30:48
75 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 31:00
76 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 31:32
77 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 31:39
78 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 32:00
79 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 32:10
80 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 32:24
81 Gregaard Jonas Lotto Dstny + 33:03
82 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 34:02
83 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 35:00
84 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 35:12
85 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 35:16
86 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 35:32
87 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 35:50
88 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 36:05
89 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 36:36
90 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 37:12
91 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 37:14
92 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 37:22
93 Livyns Arjen Lotto Dstny + 37:36
94 Venturini Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 37:42
95 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38:21
96 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 38:21
97 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 39:15
98 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 39:58
99 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 40:58
100 Knight Oliver Cofidis + 41:19
101 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 41:31
102 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 41:31
103 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 41:44
104 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 41:44
105 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 41:48
106 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 41:49
107 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 41:53
108 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Mobility + 42:22
109 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 42:46
110 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 42:57
111 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 44:17
112 Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 44:19
113 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 45:20
114 Sénéchal Florian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 46:33
115 Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step + 46:57
116 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 47:11
117 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 47:19
118 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 47:57
119 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 48:12
120 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 48:24
121 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 48:28
122 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 49:15
123 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 49:46
124 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 49:52
125 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 51:11
126 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 51:31
127 Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 52:10
128 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 56:52
129 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:02:50
130 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:03:05
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step 16:48:03
2 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 39
3 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 01:21
4 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 01:49
5 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 03:35
6 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 03:58
7 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 07:34
8 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 07:41
9 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:05
10 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 09:40
11 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 11:25
12 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 17:42
13 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 26:17
14 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 27:12
15 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 28:22
16 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 29:23
17 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 31:51
18 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 32:05
19 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 34:41
20 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 34:53
21 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 35:31
22 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 38:02
23 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 39:39
24 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 40:39
25 Knight Oliver Cofidis + 41:00
26 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 41:25
27 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 41:25
28 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 41:30
29 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 42:38
30 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 45:01
31 Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step + 46:38
32 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 47:38
33 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 48:05
34 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 48:09
35 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 49:33
36 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:02:31
37 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:02:46
Pos Team Time
1 BORA-hansgrohe 50:28:22
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 06:03
3 Movistar Team + 08:03
4 Israel-Premier Tech + 13:18
5 UAE Team Emirates + 13:45
6 EF Education-EasyPost + 17:41
7 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:33
8 Groupama-FDJ + 20:48
9 Soudal Quick-Step + 20:59
10 Cofidis + 22:56
11 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 23:11
12 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 23:46
13 Uno-X Mobility + 28:18
14 Bahrain Victorious + 28:55
15 Team Jayco-AlUla + 33:51
16 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 34:52
17 Lotto Dstny + 43:19
18 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 44:39
19 Intermarché-Wanty + 46:13
20 Lidl-Trek + 49:20
21 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:03:40
22 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:06:50

,

Back To Top