Skip to content
Critérium du Dauphiné

Race Results:

Critérium du Dauphiné

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe 60 04:29:16
2 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 40 + 00
3 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek 30 + 02
4 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team 25 + 02
5 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech 20 + 02
6 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 15 + 08
7 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 10 + 14
8 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers 8 + 14
9 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 5 + 14
10 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step 2 + 33
11 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 33
12 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 01:43
13 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 01:46
14 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 02:18
15 Scotson Callum Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:23
16 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:13
17 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 03:15
18 Sepulveda Eduardo Lotto Dstny + 03:28
19 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 03:59
20 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 04:44
21 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 05:08
22 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 05:21
23 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 05:21
24 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 06:24
25 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 06:32
26 Sivakov Pavel UAE Team Emirates + 06:32
27 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 06:32
28 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 08:15
29 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 08:15
30 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 08:15
31 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 09:17
32 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 09:45
33 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 09:45
34 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 09:45
35 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 09:45
36 Benoot Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10:23
37 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 10:23
38 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 10:23
39 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 10:23
40 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 10:23
41 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10:23
42 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 10:23
43 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 10:23
44 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 10:23
45 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 10:23
46 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:23
47 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 11:57
48 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 12:19
49 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 12:36
50 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 13:44
51 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 14:47
52 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 15:32
53 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 16:10
54 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 16:10
55 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 16:19
56 Skujins Toms Lidl-Trek + 18:50
57 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 18:50
58 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 19:03
59 Wellens Tim UAE Team Emirates + 19:03
60 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 19:03
61 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 19:21
62 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 20:07
63 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:15
64 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 21:15
65 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 21:15
66 Hoelgaard Markus Uno-X Mobility + 21:15
67 Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 21:15
68 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:15
69 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:15
70 Venturini Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 22:23
71 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 23:46
72 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 23:46
73 Gregaard Jonas Lotto Dstny + 23:46
74 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 23:46
75 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:06
76 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 24:06
77 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 24:52
78 Livyns Arjen Lotto Dstny + 25:03
79 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 25:03
80 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 25:03
81 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 25:35
82 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 26:26
83 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 26:52
84 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 26:56
85 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 27:02
86 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 27:02
87 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 27:02
88 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 27:02
89 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 27:02
90 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 27:02
91 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 27:02
92 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 27:02
93 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 27:02
94 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 27:02
95 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 27:02
96 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 27:02
97 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 27:02
98 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 27:19
99 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 27:51
100 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 27:59
101 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 27:59
102 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 27:59
103 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 28:48
104 Cort Magnus Uno-X Mobility + 28:48
105 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 28:57
106 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 29:13
107 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 30:49
108 Sénéchal Florian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 36:37
109 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 36:41
DNS Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNS Toumire Hugo Cofidis
DNS Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ
DNS Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek
DNS Currie Logan Lotto Dstny
DNS Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla
DNS Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla
DNS Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Mobility
DNF Rodriguez Cristian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Elissonde Kenny Cofidis
DNF Knight Oliver Cofidis
DNF Berthet Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
DNF Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech
DNF García Cortina Iván Movistar Team
DNF Sosa Ivan Movistar Team
DNF Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe 21:16:50
2 1 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:02
3 1 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 01:13
4 1 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 01:56
5 1 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 01:58
6 4 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 02:15
7 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 02:17
8 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 02:20
9 2 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek + 02:54
10 3 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 03:51
11 9 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 04:37
12 10 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 04:41
13 4 Scotson Callum Team Jayco-AlUla + 04:48
14 5 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 05:39
15 3 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 07:07
16 7 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 07:43
17 2 Sivakov Pavel UAE Team Emirates + 09:56
18 8 Sepulveda Eduardo Lotto Dstny + 10:49
19 9 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 10:56
20 4 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 12:37
21 7 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:46
22 11 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 13:48
23 5 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 14:03
24 8 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 14:11
25 10 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 15:17
26 12 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 16:35
27 14 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:57
28 2 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 17:55
29 2 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 17:56
30 7 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 20:21
31 9 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 21:35
32 13 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 23:32
33 10 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 25:27
34 17 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 26:11
35 9 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 27:19
36 10 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 29:54
37 20 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 30:52
38 4 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 30:55
39 13 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 31:55
40 15 Benoot Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 34:16
41 14 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 34:23
42 15 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 34:39
43 25 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 35:31
44 15 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 36:02
45 8 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 36:34
46 7 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 36:57
47 18 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 38:26
48 12 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 38:47
49 13 Cort Magnus Uno-X Mobility + 39:01
50 3 Wellens Tim UAE Team Emirates + 39:13
51 24 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 39:25
52 21 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 41:12
53 5 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 41:46
54 17 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 42:28
55 5 Hoelgaard Markus Uno-X Mobility + 42:41
56 18 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 42:55
57 23 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 42:57
58 1 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 44:18
59 8 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 44:30
60 2 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 45:47
61 8 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 45:54
62 25 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 46:23
63 9 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 47:17
64 6 Skujins Toms Lidl-Trek + 48:36
65 32 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 49:48
66 26 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 52:19
67 12 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 52:27
68 10 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 53:25
69 3 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 55:17
70 9 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 55:41
71 6 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 55:55
72 4 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 56:34
73 8 Gregaard Jonas Lotto Dstny + 56:59
74 22 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 57:34
75 14 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 58:01
76 14 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 58:37
77 17 Venturini Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:00:15
78 4 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:01:14
79 30 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 01:01:46
80 3 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:02:06
81 4 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 01:02:28
82 11 Livyns Arjen Lotto Dstny + 01:02:49
83 5 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 01:03:34
84 2 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 01:03:41
85 21 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:04:22
86 32 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:04:26
87 4 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 01:04:26
88 11 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:05:14
89 23 Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:05:44
90 17 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 01:07:06
91 7 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:07:10
92 9 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:08:43
93 10 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:08:56
94 12 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 01:09:01
95 7 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:09:32
96 25 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:09:53
97 7 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 01:11:07
98 19 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 01:11:15
99 12 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:11:29
100 13 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 01:14:18
101 15 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 01:15:20
102 17 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:15:24
103 17 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:15:26
104 22 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 01:15:27
105 17 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:16:27
106 19 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:16:56
107 16 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 01:16:58
108 6 Sénéchal Florian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:23:20
109 21 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:34:04
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 21:17:52
2 1 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 56
3 2 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 01:13
4 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 01:18
5 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 03:35
6 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 03:39
7 3 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 14:15
8 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 16:53
9 3 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 22:30
10 3 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 35:00
11 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 35:55
12 4 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 41:26
13 5 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 41:55
14 7 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 45:21
15 2 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 51:25
16 1 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 54:15
17 5 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 56:32
18 1 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:01:04
19 5 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:03:20
20 12 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:03:24
21 3 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:04:12
22 1 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:06:08
23 3 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:07:54
24 4 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 01:07:59
25 9 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:08:51
26 1 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 01:10:05
27 3 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 01:13:16
28 5 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:14:24
29 8 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:33:02
Pos Team Time
1 BORA-hansgrohe 64:06:47
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 04:03
3 Movistar Team + 07:18
4 Israel-Premier Tech + 16:27
5 UAE Team Emirates + 23:18
6 6 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 30:04
7 1 Groupama-FDJ + 31:59
8 2 EF Education-EasyPost + 37:22
9 Soudal Quick-Step + 40:00
10 3 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 43:47
11 3 Bahrain Victorious + 46:54
12 6 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 57:20
13 2 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 59:52
14 4 Cofidis + 01:06:23
15 4 Intermarché-Wanty + 01:06:45
16 4 Lidl-Trek + 01:13:45
17 2 Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:13:48
18 2 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:21:53
19 2 Lotto Dstny + 01:24:59
20 7 Uno-X Mobility + 01:35:43
21 1 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:38:40
22 1 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:59:39

,

Back To Top