Skip to content

Race Results:

Critérium du Dauphiné

Information

GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe 500 25:35:40
2 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 400 + 08
3 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech 325 + 36
4 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 275 + 01:00
5 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers 225 + 02:04
6 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 175 + 02:06
7 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step 150 + 02:25
8 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek 125 + 02:54
9 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team 100 + 02:54
10 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step 85 + 04:13
11 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious 70 + 04:28
12 Romo Javier Movistar Team 60 + 05:53
13 Scotson Callum Team Jayco-AlUla 50 + 06:04
14 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty 40 + 06:57
15 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ 35 + 11:10
16 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious 30 + 12:12
17 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates 30 + 12:47
18 Sepulveda Eduardo Lotto Dstny 30 + 13:36
19 Martin Guillaume Cofidis 30 + 14:32
20 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe 30 + 16:29
21 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech 20 + 17:18
22 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 20 + 17:33
23 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 20 + 20:05
24 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech 20 + 20:45
25 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech 20 + 23:10
26 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ 20 + 28:43
27 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 20 + 29:40
28 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 20 + 33:10
29 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost 20 + 34:47
30 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike 20 + 35:25
31 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team 10 + 36:27
32 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers 10 + 37:09
33 Benoot Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike 10 + 37:46
34 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike 10 + 40:54
35 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team 10 + 43:02
36 Formolo Davide Movistar Team 10 + 43:27
37 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates 10 + 45:15
38 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe 10 + 45:27
39 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost 10 + 45:33
40 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe 10 + 47:22
41 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek 10 + 48:37
42 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ 10 + 49:24
43 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers 10 + 50:13
44 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ 10 + 50:29
45 Wellens Tim UAE Team Emirates 10 + 51:11
46 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers 10 + 52:50
47 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck 10 + 53:44
48 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team 10 + 53:53
49 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates 10 + 54:42
50 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty 10 + 56:05
51 Hoelgaard Markus Uno-X Mobility 5 + 57:37
52 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ 5 + 57:56
53 Cort Magnus Uno-X Mobility 5 + 58:31
54 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility 5 + 58:52
55 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 5 + 01:00:25
56 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers 3 + 01:01:21
57 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 3 + 01:02:25
58 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis 3 + 01:02:51
59 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost 3 + 01:08:19
60 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost 3 + 01:10:19
61 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek + 01:12:34
62 Gregaard Jonas Lotto Dstny + 01:12:54
63 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:12:55
64 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:14:18
65 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:14:47
66 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:15:26
67 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:15:32
68 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:17:31
69 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:18:07
70 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:18:52
71 Venturini Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:19:45
72 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:21:36
73 Livyns Arjen Lotto Dstny + 01:22:19
74 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 01:22:26
75 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 01:23:01
76 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:23:07
77 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 01:23:13
78 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:23:52
79 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:26:40
80 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:27:24
81 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 01:28:25
82 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:28:26
83 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:29:23
84 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 01:30:45
85 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:30:59
86 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:31:11
87 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 01:31:15
88 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 01:31:34
89 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:34:54
90 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:34:56
91 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 01:34:57
92 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:35:08
93 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 01:37:37
94 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:44:45
DNF Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Huys Laurens ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Rodriguez Cristian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Sénéchal Florian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
DNF Boven Lars Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious
DNF Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious
DNF Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious
DNF Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious
DNF Elissonde Kenny Cofidis
DNF Knight Oliver Cofidis
DNF Mariault Axel Cofidis
DNF Toumire Hugo Cofidis
DNF Berthet Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
DNF Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Rochas Rémy Groupama-FDJ
DNF Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ
DNF Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty
DNF Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty
DNF Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty
DNF Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty
DNF Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek
DNF Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek
DNF Kirsch Alex Lidl-Trek
DNF Skujins Toms Lidl-Trek
DNF Currie Logan Lotto Dstny
DNF Kron Andreas Lotto Dstny
DNF Menten Milan Lotto Dstny
DNF García Cortina Iván Movistar Team
DNF Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team
DNF Sosa Ivan Movistar Team
DNF Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Whelan James Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
DNF Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF Kruijswijk Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
DNF Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
DNF van Baarle Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
DNF Edmondson Alex Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
DNF Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates
DNF Sivakov Pavel UAE Team Emirates
DNF Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility
DNF Eiking Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
DNF Holter Ådne Uno-X Mobility
DNF Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Mobility
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike 25:35:48
2 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 52
3 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 02:17
4 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 02:46
5 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 04:20
6 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 05:45
7 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 28:35
8 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 34:39
9 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 42:54
10 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 45:07
11 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 45:25
12 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 52:42
13 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 58:44
14 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:14:39
15 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:15:18
16 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:21:28
17 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:22:59
18 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:23:44
19 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:26:32
20 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:28:18
21 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:29:15
22 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:31:03
23 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:34:48
24 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 01:37:29
Pos Team Time
1 BORA-hansgrohe 77:05:45
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 07:01
3 Israel-Premier Tech + 19:04
4 Movistar Team + 24:40
5 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 33:48
6 UAE Team Emirates + 40:46
7 Groupama-FDJ + 50:00
8 Soudal Quick-Step + 53:59
9 Bahrain Victorious + 01:08:28
10 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:19:07
11 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:20:01
12 Lidl-Trek + 01:24:48
13 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:37:22
14 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:39:49
15 Cofidis + 01:40:54
16 Intermarché-Wanty + 01:43:47
17 Team Jayco-AlUla + 01:51:36
18 Lotto Dstny + 01:57:10
19 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 02:18:42
20 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 02:20:43
21 Uno-X Mobility + 02:30:31
22 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:48:09

,

Back To Top