Skip to content
Critérium du Dauphiné

Race Results:

Critérium du Dauphiné

Information

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

Pos Rider Team UCI Time
1 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek 60 04:01:30
2 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team 40 + 00
3 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty 30 + 00
4 Venturini Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 25 + 00
5 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost 20 + 00
6 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team 15 + 00
7 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team 10 + 00
8 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious 8 + 00
9 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ 5 + 00
10 Cort Magnus Uno-X Mobility 2 + 00
11 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
12 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
13 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 00
14 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
15 Sénéchal Florian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
16 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
17 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 00
18 Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
19 Menten Milan Lotto Dstny + 00
20 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 00
21 Mariault Axel Cofidis + 00
22 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
23 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 00
24 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 00
25 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 00
26 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 00
27 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 00
28 Livyns Arjen Lotto Dstny + 00
29 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
30 Knight Oliver Cofidis + 00
31 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 00
32 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
33 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 00
34 Berthet Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
35 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 00
36 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
37 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
38 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
39 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
40 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 00
41 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 00
42 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 00
43 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 00
44 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 00
45 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 00
46 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
47 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 00
48 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 00
49 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious + 00
50 Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
51 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 00
52 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
53 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 00
54 Huys Laurens ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
55 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 00
56 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 00
57 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Mobility + 00
58 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 00
59 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
60 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
61 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 00
62 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek + 00
63 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 00
64 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 00
65 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
66 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
67 Sepulveda Eduardo Lotto Dstny + 00
68 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
69 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 00
70 Skujins Toms Lidl-Trek + 00
71 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 00
72 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe + 00
73 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 00
74 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 00
75 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 00
76 Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
77 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 00
78 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
79 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
80 Wellens Tim UAE Team Emirates + 00
81 Sivakov Pavel UAE Team Emirates + 00
82 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
83 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 00
84 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
85 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
86 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
87 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
88 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 00
89 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
90 Kirsch Alex Lidl-Trek + 00
91 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 00
92 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 00
93 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 00
94 Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek + 00
95 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
96 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 00
97 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 00
98 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 00
99 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 00
100 Rodriguez Cristian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 00
101 Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step + 00
102 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 00
103 van Baarle Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
104 Rochas Rémy Groupama-FDJ + 00
105 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 00
106 Kron Andreas Lotto Dstny + 00
107 Hoelgaard Markus Uno-X Mobility + 00
108 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 00
109 Eiking Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility + 00
110 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
111 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
112 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 00
113 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
114 Boven Lars Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
115 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 00
116 Benoot Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
117 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
118 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 00
119 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 00
120 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
121 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
122 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
123 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 00
124 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 00
125 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
126 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 00
127 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
128 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 00
129 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 00
130 Gregaard Jonas Lotto Dstny + 00
131 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 00
132 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
133 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 00
134 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
135 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 00
136 Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost + 00
137 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 00
138 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
139 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
140 Scotson Callum Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
141 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 00
142 Kruijswijk Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
143 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
144 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
145 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 00
146 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 00
147 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 00
148 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
149 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty + 00
150 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 00
151 Holter Ådne Uno-X Mobility + 00
152 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00
DNF Whelan James Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Edmondson Alex Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pedersen Mads Lidl-Trek 04:01:20
2 Bennett Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 04
3 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty + 06
4 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 07
5 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 08
6 Pedersen Casper Soudal Quick-Step + 09
7 Venturini Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 10
8 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 10
9 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
10 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 10
11 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 10
12 Russo Clément Groupama-FDJ + 10
13 Cort Magnus Uno-X Mobility + 10
14 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
15 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
16 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 10
17 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 10
18 Sénéchal Florian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 10
19 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
20 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 10
21 Ludvigsson Tobias Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 10
22 Menten Milan Lotto Dstny + 10
23 Sobrero Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 10
24 Mariault Axel Cofidis + 10
25 Champoussin Clément ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 10
26 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 10
27 Gibbons Ryan Lidl-Trek + 10
28 Lastra Jonathan Cofidis + 10
29 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 10
30 Denz Nico BORA-hansgrohe + 10
31 Livyns Arjen Lotto Dstny + 10
32 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 10
33 Knight Oliver Cofidis + 10
34 Politt Nils UAE Team Emirates + 10
35 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 10
36 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 10
37 Berthet Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
38 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 10
39 Barguil Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
40 Harper Chris Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
41 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
42 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 10
43 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 10
44 Formolo Davide Movistar Team + 10
45 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 10
46 Vink Michael UAE Team Emirates + 10
47 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 10
48 Naesen Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
49 Haig Jack Bahrain Victorious + 10
50 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 10
51 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious + 10
52 Liepins Emils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
53 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 10
54 Guernalec Thibault ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 10
55 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 10
56 Huys Laurens ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 10
57 Jungels Bob BORA-hansgrohe + 10
58 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 10
59 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Mobility + 10
60 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty + 10
61 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
62 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
63 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 10
64 Ciccone Giulio Lidl-Trek + 10
65 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 10
66 Gradek Kamil Bahrain Victorious + 10
67 Charmig Anthon Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
68 Kuzmin Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
69 Sepulveda Eduardo Lotto Dstny + 10
70 Tusveld Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
71 Meintjes Louis Intermarché-Wanty + 10
72 Skujins Toms Lidl-Trek + 10
73 Landa Mikel Soudal Quick-Step + 10
74 Roglic Primoz BORA-hansgrohe + 10
75 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 10
76 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 10
77 Conca Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 10
78 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 10
79 Durbridge Luke Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
80 Maas Jan Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
81 Wellens Tim UAE Team Emirates + 10
82 Sivakov Pavel UAE Team Emirates + 10
83 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
84 Hindley Jai BORA-hansgrohe + 10
85 Fortunato Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
86 Armirail Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
87 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
88 Schelling Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
89 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 10
90 Hagen Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 10
91 Kirsch Alex Lidl-Trek + 10
92 Teuns Dylan Israel-Premier Tech + 10
93 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 10
94 Moscon Gianni Soudal Quick-Step + 10
95 Geoghegan Hart Tao Lidl-Trek + 10
96 Tejada Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
97 Izagirre Gorka Cofidis + 10
98 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 10
99 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 10
100 Paasschens Mathijs Lotto Dstny + 10
101 Rodriguez Cristian ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 10
102 Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step + 10
103 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 10
104 van Baarle Dylan Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
105 Rochas Rémy Groupama-FDJ + 10
106 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 10
107 Kron Andreas Lotto Dstny + 10
108 Hoelgaard Markus Uno-X Mobility + 10
109 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 10
110 Eiking Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility + 10
111 Godon Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
112 Sweeny Harry EF Education-EasyPost + 10
113 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
114 Boven Lars Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
115 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty + 10
116 Benoot Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
117 Lemmen Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
118 Kepplinger Rainer Bahrain Victorious + 10
119 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 10
120 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
121 Boasson-Hagen Edvald Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
122 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 10
123 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 10
124 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 10
125 Kuss Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
126 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 10
127 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 10
128 Elissonde Kenny Cofidis + 10
129 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 10
130 Gregaard Jonas Lotto Dstny + 10
131 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 10
132 Combaud Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 10
133 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 10
134 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 10
135 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 10
136 Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost + 10
137 Knox James Soudal Quick-Step + 10
138 Vergallito Luca Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
139 Osborne Jason Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10
140 Scotson Callum Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
141 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 10
142 Kruijswijk Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
143 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team Jayco-AlUla + 10
144 Castroviejo Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers + 10
145 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 10
146 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 10
147 Verona Carlos Lidl-Trek + 10
148 Prodhomme Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 10
149 Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty + 10
150 Mühlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 10
151 Holter Ådne Uno-X Mobility + 10
152 Bouwman Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 10
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty 04:01:26
2 Le Berre Mathis ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01
3 Donovan Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 02
4 Gazzoli Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04
5 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 04
6 Quick Blake Team Jayco-AlUla + 04
7 Plowright Jensen Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04
8 Parisini Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04
9 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04
10 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 04
11 Knight Oliver Cofidis + 04
12 Fancellu Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 04
13 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 04
14 De Pretto Davide Team Jayco-AlUla + 04
15 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 04
16 Rafferty Darren EF Education-EasyPost + 04
17 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 04
18 Braet Vito Intermarché-Wanty + 04
19 Tiberi Antonio Bahrain Victorious + 04
20 Ayuso Juan UAE Team Emirates + 04
21 Hollmann Juri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04
22 Umba Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04
23 Buitrago Santiago Bahrain Victorious + 04
24 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 04
25 Märkl Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04
26 Arrieta Igor UAE Team Emirates + 04
27 Evenepoel Remco Soudal Quick-Step + 04
28 Huby Antoine Soudal Quick-Step + 04
29 Paquot Tom Intermarché-Wanty + 04
30 Jorgenson Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 04
31 Boven Lars Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04
32 Leijnse Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04
33 Grégoire Romain Groupama-FDJ + 04
34 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 04
35 Tarling Joshua INEOS Grenadiers + 04
36 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 04
37 Andersen Idar Uno-X Mobility + 04
38 Van Wilder Ilan Soudal Quick-Step + 04
39 Nerurkar Lukas EF Education-EasyPost + 04
40 Leknessund Andreas Uno-X Mobility + 04
41 Romo Javier Movistar Team + 04
42 Holter Ådne Uno-X Mobility + 04
Pos Team Time
1 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS 12:04:30
2 Israel-Premier Tech + 00
3 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 00
4 EF Education-EasyPost + 00
5 BORA-hansgrohe + 00
6 Cofidis + 00
7 Lotto Dstny + 00
8 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 00
9 Lidl-Trek + 00
10 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
11 Team Jayco-AlUla + 00
12 Bahrain Victorious + 00
13 Movistar Team + 00
14 Intermarché-Wanty + 00
15 UAE Team Emirates + 00
16 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
17 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 00
18 Groupama-FDJ + 00
19 Uno-X Mobility + 00
20 INEOS Grenadiers + 00
21 Soudal Quick-Step + 00
22 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 00

,

Back To Top