skip to Main Content

Race Results:

CRO Race – 2021

Information
Nation
Croatia
Date 29th September
Where Slunj -> Otočac
What 2nd stage
Distance 187 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma 04:22:07 14
02 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 00 5
03 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 00 3
04 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
05 Daniel Auer WSA KTM Graz + 00
06 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
07 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
08 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
09 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
10 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
11 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
12 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 00
13 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 00
14 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 00
15 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
16 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
17 David Per Adria Mobil + 00
18 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 00
19 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
20 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
21 Martin Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 00
22 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
23 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
24 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 00
25 Dusan Kalaba Meridiana – Kamen Team + 00
26 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
27 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 00
28 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 00
29 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
30 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 00
31 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
32 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
33 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 00
34 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
35 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 00
36 Vedad Karic Meridiana – Kamen Team + 00
37 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 00
38 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 00
39 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
40 Andi Bajc Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
41 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 00
42 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 00
43 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
44 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 00
45 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
46 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
47 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 00
48 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 00
49 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 00
50 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
51 Marco Friedrich Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
52 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
53 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 00
54 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 00
55 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
56 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
57 Felix Ritzinger WSA KTM Graz + 00
58 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
59 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
60 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 00
61 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
62 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
63 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
64 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
65 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
66 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 00
67 Felix James Meo Team Vorarlberg + 00
68 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 00
69 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
70 Martin Messner WSA KTM Graz + 00
71 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 00
72 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 00
73 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
74 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 00
75 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
76 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
77 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 00
78 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 00
79 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 00
80 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg + 00
81 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
82 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 00
83 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
84 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 00
85 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
86 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
87 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 00
88 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 00
89 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 00
90 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
91 Antonio Barac Meridiana – Kamen Team + 00
92 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
93 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
94 Daniel Turek Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
95 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
96 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 00
97 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 00
98 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
99 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 25
100 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 28
101 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 28
102 Filip Kvasina Meridiana – Kamen Team + 28
103 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
104 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 28
105 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 49
106 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 49
107 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 49
108 Maximilian Kabas WSA KTM Graz + 49
109 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 53
110 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 01:26
111 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:28
112 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:28
113 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:30
114 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 01:30
115 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk + 01:30
116 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 01:32
117 Riley Pickrell Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:34
118 Kelland O’Brien Team BikeExchange + 01:37
119 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:29
120 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:50
121 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:50
122 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana – Kamen Team + 15:50
123 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 15:50
124 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:50
125 Luke Wilk P&S Metalltechnik + 15:50
126 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 15:50
127 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 15:50
128 Tim Oelke P&S Metalltechnik + 15:50
129 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 15:50
130 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 15:50
131 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:50
DNS Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma 10:13:57
02 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 13
03 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 14
04 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 14
05 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 16
06 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 16
07 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 16
08 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 16
09 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 16
10 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 16
11 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 16
12 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 16
13 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 16
14 Martin Messner WSA KTM Graz + 16
15 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 16
16 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 16
17 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16
18 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 16
19 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 16
20 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16
21 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 16
22 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 16
23 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 16
24 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 37
25 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 41
26 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44
27 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 44
28 Maximilian Kabas WSA KTM Graz + 01:05
29 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 01:05
30 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:09
31 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:44
32 Riley Pickrell Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:10
33 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:06
34 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 16:06
35 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 16:06
36 Luke Wilk P&S Metalltechnik + 17:26
37 Tim Oelke P&S Metalltechnik + 17:45
38 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:48
Back To Top