skip to Main Content

Race Results:

CRO Race – 2021

Information
Nation
Croatia
Date 30th September
Where Primošten -> Makarska
What 3rd stage
Distance 167 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 03:58:33 14
02 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00 5
03 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 3
04 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
05 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 00
06 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
07 Andi Bajc Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
08 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 00
09 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
10 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 00
11 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 00
12 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
13 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
14 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
15 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 00
16 Marco Friedrich Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
17 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 00
18 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
19 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
20 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
21 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 00
22 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
23 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
24 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 00
25 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
26 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 00
27 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 00
28 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 00
29 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
30 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
31 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
32 Martin Messner WSA KTM Graz + 00
33 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 00
34 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
35 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 00
36 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
37 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 00
38 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
39 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
40 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 00
41 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 00
42 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 00
43 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
44 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
45 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 00
46 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 00
47 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 01:53
48 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:53
49 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:53
50 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 01:53
51 David Per Adria Mobil + 01:53
52 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:53
53 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:53
54 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 01:53
55 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 01:53
56 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:53
57 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:53
58 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 01:53
59 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 01:53
60 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 01:53
61 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:53
62 Vedad Karic Meridiana – Kamen Team + 03:42
63 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 03:42
64 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 05:54
65 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 05:54
66 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 05:54
67 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:54
68 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 05:54
69 Maximilian Kabas WSA KTM Graz + 05:54
70 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 05:54
71 Felix James Meo Team Vorarlberg + 05:54
72 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 05:54
73 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:54
74 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:54
75 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 05:54
76 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 06:21
77 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 06:21
78 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 06:21
79 Daniel Turek Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 06:21
80 Antonio Barac Meridiana – Kamen Team + 06:21
81 Filip Kvasina Meridiana – Kamen Team + 06:21
82 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:21
83 Riley Pickrell Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:21
84 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:21
85 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:21
86 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 06:21
87 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:21
88 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 06:21
89 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 06:21
90 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 06:21
91 Daniel Auer WSA KTM Graz + 06:27
92 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 08:25
93 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:42
94 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:42
95 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:42
96 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:42
97 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 08:42
98 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 08:42
99 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 08:42
100 Martin Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 08:42
101 Kelland O’Brien Team BikeExchange + 08:42
102 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 08:42
103 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 08:42
104 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08:42
105 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:42
106 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 08:42
107 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:42
108 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:42
109 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08:42
110 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:42
111 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:42
112 Felix Ritzinger WSA KTM Graz + 08:42
113 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 08:42
114 Dusan Kalaba Meridiana – Kamen Team + 08:42
115 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg + 08:42
116 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:42
117 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:49
118 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:49
119 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 09:08
120 Tim Oelke P&S Metalltechnik + 09:08
121 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 09:11
122 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:56
123 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 11:05
124 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana – Kamen Team + 11:48
125 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk + 15:54
126 Luke Wilk P&S Metalltechnik + 19:05
127 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 19:05
128 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 19:05
129 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 19:05
130 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 19:05
DNF Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma 14:12:40
02 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 04
03 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 06
04 Martin Messner WSA KTM Graz + 06
05 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:56
06 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:59
07 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:59
08 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 01:59
09 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 02:52
10 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 03:48
11 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 05:58
12 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 06:00
13 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 06:00
14 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 06:27
15 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 06:27
16 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 06:27
17 Maximilian Kabas WSA KTM Graz + 06:49
18 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 06:49
19 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 06:52
20 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 08:32
21 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:45
22 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 08:48
23 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:48
24 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:48
25 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 08:48
26 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:48
27 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:48
28 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:14
29 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:16
30 Riley Pickrell Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:21
31 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:16
32 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 19:37
33 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:17
34 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 25:04
35 Tim Oelke P&S Metalltechnik + 26:43
36 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 27:01
37 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:27
38 Luke Wilk P&S Metalltechnik + 36:21
Back To Top