skip to Main Content

Race Results:

CRO Race – 2021

Information
Nation
Croatia
Date 1st October
Where Zadar -> Crikvenica
What 4th stage
Distance 197 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma 04:49:16 14
02 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 00 5
03 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00 3
04 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 00
05 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
06 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
07 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
08 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
09 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 00
10 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
11 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
12 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 00
13 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
14 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
15 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 00
16 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
17 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
18 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
19 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 00
20 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
21 Andi Bajc Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
22 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 00
23 David Per Adria Mobil + 00
24 Marco Friedrich Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
25 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 00
26 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
27 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
28 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
29 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
30 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 00
31 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
32 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 00
33 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
34 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
35 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
36 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 00
37 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 00
38 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 00
39 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 00
40 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 00
41 Martin Messner WSA KTM Graz + 00
42 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
43 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 00
44 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 00
45 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 00
46 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
47 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
48 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
49 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 00
50 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 00
51 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 00
52 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 00
53 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
54 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 00
55 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
56 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
57 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
58 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 00
59 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
60 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 01:00
61 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 01:00
62 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:00
63 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:02
64 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 01:02
65 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 01:02
66 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:02
67 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 01:02
68 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 01:02
69 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:05
70 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:05
71 Vedad Karic Meridiana – Kamen Team + 01:05
72 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg + 01:09
73 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:09
74 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:09
75 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 01:09
76 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 01:09
77 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:09
78 Filip Kvasina Meridiana – Kamen Team + 01:12
79 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:16
80 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
81 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:31
82 Antonio Barac Meridiana – Kamen Team + 01:31
83 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
84 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
85 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 01:49
86 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 00
87 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 02:33
88 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:33
89 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana – Kamen Team + 02:33
90 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 02:33
91 Maximilian Kabas WSA KTM Graz + 02:33
92 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 02:33
93 Martin Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 02:33
94 Luke Wilk P&S Metalltechnik + 03:02
95 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:18
96 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:22
97 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:37
98 Kelland O’Brien Team BikeExchange + 03:37
99 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 03:37
100 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03:37
101 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 03:37
102 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 03:37
103 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 03:37
104 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 03:37
105 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 03:37
106 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 03:37
107 Daniel Turek Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 03:37
108 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04:15
109 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk + 04:18
110 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 04:32
111 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 04:33
112 Riley Pickrell Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:33
113 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:33
114 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
115 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
116 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 05:46
117 Felix James Meo Team Vorarlberg + 05:46
118 Tim Oelke P&S Metalltechnik + 05:46
119 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 05:46
120 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:46
121 Felix Ritzinger WSA KTM Graz + 05:46
122 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 05:46
123 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:46
124 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:46
125 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 05:46
126 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:04
127 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 08:05
DNS Daniel Auer WSA KTM Graz
DNF Dusan Kalaba Meridiana – Kamen Team
DNF Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma 19:01:56
02 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 04
03 Martin Messner WSA KTM Graz + 06
04 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 06
05 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:56
06 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:59
07 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:59
08 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 01:59
09 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03:57
10 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 05:58
11 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 06:00
12 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 06:00
13 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 07:29
14 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 07:51
15 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 08:22
16 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 08:47
17 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:48
18 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 09:00
19 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 09:00
20 Maximilian Kabas WSA KTM Graz + 09:22
21 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 09:29
22 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 09:48
23 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 09:57
24 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:01
25 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 10:29
26 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 12:25
27 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:36
28 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:49
29 Riley Pickrell Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:54
30 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 14:33
31 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:20
32 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 20:39
33 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:19
34 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 28:41
35 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 30:38
36 Tim Oelke P&S Metalltechnik + 32:29
37 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:04
38 Luke Wilk P&S Metalltechnik + 39:23
Back To Top