skip to Main Content

Race Results:

CRO Race – 2021

Information
Nation
Croatia
Date 28th September – 3rd October
CAT 2.1

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious 25:45:17 125
02 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17 85
03 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 28 70
04 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 34 60
05 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 35 50
06 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36 40
07 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 38 35
08 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38 30
09 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 38 25
10 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 38 20
11 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 38 15
12 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 48 10
13 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 53 5
14 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 01:01 5
15 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 01:06 5
16 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:47 3
17 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 04:50 3
18 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:52 3
19 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:55 3
20 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04:59 3
21 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:59 3
22 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 05:06 3
23 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 05:10 3
24 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 05:17 3
25 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 05:17 3
26 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 05:17
27 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 05:24
28 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:24
29 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:37
30 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06:03
31 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:05
32 Marco Friedrich Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 06:11
33 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 06:51
34 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:35
35 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:49
36 Martin Messner WSA KTM Graz + 08:12
37 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 08:41
38 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 09:19
39 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:05
40 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 11:11
41 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 11:44
42 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 13:17
43 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:31
44 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:44
45 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 14:13
46 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17:15
47 Andi Bajc Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 17:26
48 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 17:51
49 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19:07
50 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:19
51 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19:37
52 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 20:38
53 David Per Adria Mobil + 21:12
54 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 24:06
55 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 24:47
56 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 25:13
57 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 25:31
58 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 25:33
59 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:52
60 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 26:12
61 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:14
62 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 26:14
63 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 26:21
64 Vedad Karic Meridiana – Kamen Team + 27:06
65 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 27:35
66 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 27:45
67 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 28:01
68 Antonio Barac Meridiana – Kamen Team + 29:01
69 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 29:33
70 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 29:42
71 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 30:20
72 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 31:02
73 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 31:05
74 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 31:09
75 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 31:14
76 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 31:28
77 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 31:30
78 Filip Kvasina Meridiana – Kamen Team + 31:40
79 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 31:44
80 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg + 32:13
81 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:27
82 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 32:33
83 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 32:33
84 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 32:49
85 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 32:52
86 Maximilian Kabas WSA KTM Graz + 32:55
87 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32:57
88 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 33:28
89 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 33:30
90 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 33:39
91 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 34:02
92 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 34:39
93 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 34:51
94 Martin Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 34:54
95 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 35:58
96 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 35:58
97 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:08
98 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 36:22
99 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 36:26
100 Felix Ritzinger WSA KTM Graz + 36:59
101 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 37:16
102 Riley Pickrell Israel Start-Up Nation + 37:27
103 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 38:06
104 Kelland O’Brien Team BikeExchange + 38:20
105 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 40:28
106 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 44:08
107 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 44:12
108 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 46:52
109 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 47:12
110 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 56:37
DNF Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious
DNF Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma
DNF Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma
DNF Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF Dusan Kalaba Meridiana – Kamen Team
DNF Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana – Kamen Team
DNF Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik
DNF Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik
DNF Tim Oelke P&S Metalltechnik
DNF Luke Wilk P&S Metalltechnik
DNF Daniel Turek Felbermayr – Simplon Wels
DNF Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Felix James Meo Team Vorarlberg
DNF Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team
DNF Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team
DNF Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team
DNF Daniel Auer WSA KTM Graz
DNF Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz
DNF Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz
Back To Top