skip to Main Content

Race Results:

CRO Race – 2021

Information
Nation
Croatia
Date 28th September
Where Osijek -> Varaždin
What 1st stage
Distance 237 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 05:52:06 14
02 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 00 5
03 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00 3
04 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
05 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
06 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
07 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 00
08 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
09 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
10 David Per Adria Mobil + 00
11 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 00
12 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
13 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
14 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
15 Daniel Auer WSA KTM Graz + 00
16 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 00
17 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
18 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
19 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
20 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 00
21 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
22 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
23 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 00
24 Andi Bajc Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
25 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk + 00
26 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
27 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
28 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 00
29 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
30 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
31 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 00
32 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
33 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
34 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 00
35 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 00
36 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
37 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
38 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 00
39 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 00
40 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 00
41 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
42 Jaime Castrillo Kern Pharma + 00
43 Antonio Barac Meridiana – Kamen Team + 00
44 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 00
45 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 00
46 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
47 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
48 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 00
49 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 00
50 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 00
51 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
52 Marco Friedrich Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
53 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
54 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
55 Felix James Meo Team Vorarlberg + 00
56 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
57 Martin Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 00
58 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
59 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
60 Daniel Turek Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
61 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
62 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
63 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 00
64 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
65 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
66 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
67 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
68 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 00
69 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
70 Martin Messner WSA KTM Graz + 00
71 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 00
72 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 00
73 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 00
74 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 00
75 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg + 00
76 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 00
77 Vedad Karic Meridiana – Kamen Team + 00
78 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
79 Maximilian Kabas WSA KTM Graz + 00
80 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 00
81 Sergio Araiz Kern Pharma + 00
82 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
83 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 00
84 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
85 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 00
86 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
87 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr – Simplon Wels + 00
88 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
89 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 00
90 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
91 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
92 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
93 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
94 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 00
95 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
96 Felix Ritzinger WSA KTM Graz + 00
97 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana – Kamen Team + 00
98 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
99 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 00
100 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 00
101 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 00
102 Filip Kvasina Meridiana – Kamen Team + 00
103 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 00
104 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
105 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 00
106 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
107 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 00
108 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 00
109 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
110 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 00
111 Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
112 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 00
113 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 00
114 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 00
115 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 00
116 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
117 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
118 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
119 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 00
120 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 00
121 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 00
122 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 35
123 Kelland O’Brien Team BikeExchange + 45
124 Luke Wilk P&S Metalltechnik + 01:20
125 Riley Pickrell Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:20
126 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 01:39
127 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:39
128 Tim Oelke P&S Metalltechnik + 01:39
129 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:39
130 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:13
131 Dusan Kalaba Meridiana – Kamen Team + 00
132 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:42
DNF Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma 05:52:00
02 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03
03 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 06
04 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 06
05 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 06
06 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 06
07 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
08 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06
09 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 06
10 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 06
11 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 06
12 Savva Novikov Kern Pharma + 06
13 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 06
14 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 06
15 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06
16 Martin Messner WSA KTM Graz + 06
17 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 06
18 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 06
19 Maximilian Kabas WSA KTM Graz + 06
20 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 06
21 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06
22 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 06
23 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 06
24 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 06
25 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 06
26 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 06
27 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 06
28 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 06
29 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 06
30 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 06
31 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 06
32 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 06
33 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 06
34 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06
35 Luke Wilk P&S Metalltechnik + 01:26
36 Riley Pickrell Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:26
37 Tim Oelke P&S Metalltechnik + 01:45
38 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:48
Back To Top