skip to Main Content

Race Results:

De Brabantse Pijl Women – 2021

Information
Nation Belgium
Date 14th April
Distance 127.3 km
CAT 1.1

DoB?

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo 3:20:00 125
02 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 00 85
03 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 00 70
04 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 00 60
05 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 00 50
06 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 06 40
07 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 57 35
08 Emilia Fahlin FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 57 30
09 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 57 25
10 Pauliena Rooijakkers Liv Racing + 57 20
11 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo + 57 15
12 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 57 10
13 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 57 5
14 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 57 5
15 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex Women’s + 57 5
16 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 57 3
17 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 57 3
18 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team Women + 57 3
19 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 57 3
20 Amalie Lutro Team Coop-Hitec Products + 57 3
21 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 57 3
22 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 57 3
23 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 57 3
24 Eider Merino A.R. Monex Women’s + 57 3
25 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 57 3
26 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 57
27 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 57
28 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 57
29 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 57
30 Katia Ragusa A.R. Monex Women’s + 57
31 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 57
32 Sarah Gigante Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 57
33 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 57
34 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez A.R. Monex Women’s + 57
35 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 57
36 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team Women + 57
37 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 57
38 Coryn Rivera Team DSM + 57
39 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 57
40 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 57
41 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 57
42 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 57
43 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 1:05
44 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 1:05
45 Eri Yonamine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 1:05
46 Esmee Peperkamp Team DSM + 1:09
47 Catalina Anais Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 1:11
48 Jelena Eric Movistar Team Women + 1:11
49 Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 1:18
50 Marie Le Net FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 1:18
51 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 1:23
52 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 2:21
53 Olha Kulynych Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 2:21
54 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 2:21
55 Alice Sharpe Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 2:21
56 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 2:21
57 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 2:21
58 Inga Cilvinaite Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 2:21
59 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 2:21
60 Bryony van Velzen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 2:21
61 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 2:21
62 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 2:21
63 Moniek Tenniglo Team BikeExchange + 2:21
64 Fien Van Eynde Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 2:21
65 Evita Muzic FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 2:21
66 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 3:08
67 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 3:40
68 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 5:24
69 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 5:24
70 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 5:24
71 Julie De Wilde Belgium + 11:11
72 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 11:11
73 Marjolein Van ‘t Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 11:11
74 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 11:11
75 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 11:11
76 Kylie Waterreus Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 11:11
77 Nathalie Bex Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 11:11
78 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:11
79 Rosalie Van Der Wolf Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 11:11
80 Maria Vittoria Sperotto A.R. Monex Women’s + 11:11
81 Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 11:11
82 Svenja Betz Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 11:11
83 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 11:11
84 Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 11:11
85 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11:11
86 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 11:11
87 Victorie Guilman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 11:11
88 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 11:11
89 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 11:11
90 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 11:11
91 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 11:11
92 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 11:11
93 Silvia Magri Valcar-Travel & Service + 11:11
94 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 11:11
95 Victoire Berteau Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 11:11
96 Emilie Moberg Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 11:11
97 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 11:11
98 Anna Plichta Lotto Soudal Ladies + 11:11
99 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 11:11
100 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 11:20
101 Julia Soek Team DSM + 11:20
102 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 11:20
103 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 11:20
DNS Sanne Cant Belgium
DNS Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNS Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Katrijn De Clercq Belgium
DNF Ellen Feytens Belgium
DNF Marthe Truyen Belgium
DNF Glorija Van Mechelen Belgium
DNF Jade Téolis A.R. Monex Women’s
DNF Olivija Baleisyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
DNF Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
DNF Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
DNF Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Maria Martins Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing
DNF Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team
DNF Agua Marina Espinola Massi Tactic Women Team
DNF Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team Women
DNF Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Cathalijne Hoolwerf NXTG Racing
DNF Britt Knaven NXTG Racing
DNF Belle De Gast Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Emma Boogaard Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Ann Helen Olsen Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Christa Riffel Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Mia Griffin Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Nikola Noskova Team SD Worx
DNF Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
Back To Top