skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Deutschland Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Germany
Date 27th August
Where Sangerhausen -> Ilmenau
What 2nd stage
Distance 180.8 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 04:24:12 20
02 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 00 10
03 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 00 5
04 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
05 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 02
06 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02
07 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02
08 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 02
09 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02
10 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
11 John Degenkolb Germany + 02
12 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 02
13 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02
14 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 02
15 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 02
16 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
17 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 02
18 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 02
19 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 02
20 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02
21 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 02
22 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
23 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
24 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02
25 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 02
26 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 02
27 Jonas Rutsch Germany + 02
28 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 02
29 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02
30 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02
31 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 02
32 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 02
33 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 02
34 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 02
35 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 02
36 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02
37 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 02
38 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 02
39 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02
40 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 02
41 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 02
42 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02
43 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 02
44 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 37
45 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 37
46 David van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 41
47 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 53
48 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 53
49 Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 58
50 Eirik Lunder Gazprom-RusVelo + 58
51 Maxime Jarnet Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 58
52 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 58
53 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:06
54 Jakob Geßner Germany + 01:06
55 Pirmin Benz Germany + 01:06
56 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 01:20
57 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 01:20
58 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 01:20
59 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:23
60 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:43
61 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:14
62 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 02:32
63 Roman Duckert Team Dauner | AKKON + 02:32
64 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 02:32
65 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:18
66 Henri Uhlig Germany + 03:18
67 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:18
68 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 03:18
69 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 03:20
70 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 03:20
71 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 03:20
72 Max Kanter Team DSM + 03:20
73 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 03:20
74 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 03:20
75 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 03:20
76 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 03:49
77 Christian Koch Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 03:49
78 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 04:36
79 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 05:49
80 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 05:49
81 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 05:49
82 Fredrik Dversnes Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:49
83 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:49
84 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 05:49
85 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 05:52
86 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 06:05
87 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 06:51
88 Sven Thurau Team Dauner | AKKON + 07:59
89 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:59
90 Jean-Marc Temmen Team Dauner | AKKON + 07:59
91 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 07:59
92 Pierre-Pascal Keup Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 07:59
93 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07:59
94 Immanuel Stark P&S Metalltechnik + 08:04
95 Jannis Peter Germany + 08:04
96 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:04
97 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 08:07
98 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:07
99 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 08:07
100 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën Team + 08:07
101 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 08:07
102 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:07
103 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 08:07
104 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 08:07
105 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 08:07
106 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 08:07
107 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 08:07
108 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 08:07
109 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 08:07
110 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 08:07
111 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 08:07
112 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 09:02
113 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:33
114 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:33
115 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 11:08
116 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 11:08
117 Mario Spengler Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 12:53
118 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 12:53
119 Florian Stork Team DSM + 12:53
120 Azzedine Lagab Bike Aid + 12:53
121 Frederik Raßmann Team Dauner | AKKON + 12:53
122 Henning Bommel Team Dauner | AKKON + 15:17
123 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner | AKKON + 15:56
124 Dawit Yemane Bike Aid + 19:19
DNS Dries De Pooter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Nathan Brown Rally Cycling
DNF Jan Hugger Team Lotto – Kern Haus
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 08:31:12
02 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
03 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03
04 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 03
05 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03
06 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03
07 Jonas Rutsch Germany + 03
08 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 03
09 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03
10 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 03
11 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03
12 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03
13 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 03
14 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
15 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 03
16 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 03
17 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 03
18 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 03
19 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 03
20 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 54
21 Eirik Lunder Gazprom-RusVelo + 59
22 Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 59
23 Maxime Jarnet Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 59
24 Jakob Geßner Germany + 01:07
25 Pirmin Benz Germany + 01:07
26 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 01:21
27 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 01:21
28 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:24
29 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 02:33
30 Roman Duckert Team Dauner | AKKON + 02:33
31 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 02:33
32 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:19
33 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:19
34 Henri Uhlig Germany + 03:19
35 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 03:21
36 Max Kanter Team DSM + 03:21
37 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 03:21
38 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 03:50
39 Christian Koch Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 03:50
40 Fredrik Dversnes Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:50
41 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 05:50
42 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:50
43 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 05:53
44 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 06:06
45 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 06:52
46 Jean-Marc Temmen Team Dauner | AKKON + 08:00
47 Sven Thurau Team Dauner | AKKON + 08:00
48 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:00
49 Pierre-Pascal Keup Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 08:00
50 Jannis Peter Germany + 08:05
51 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 08:07
52 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 08:08
53 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën Team + 08:08
54 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 08:08
55 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 08:08
56 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:34
57 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 10:34
58 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 12:54
59 Florian Stork Team DSM + 12:54
60 Mario Spengler Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 12:54
61 Frederik Raßmann Team Dauner | AKKON + 12:54
62 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 12:57
63 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner | AKKON + 15:57
64 Dawit Yemane Bike Aid + 19:20
Back To Top