skip to Main Content

Race Results:

Deutschland Tour – 2021

Information
Nation
Germany
Date 28th August
Where Ilmenau -> Erlangen
What 3rd stage
Distance 193.9 km

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 04:25:15 20
02 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 11 10
03 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 12 5
04 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 12
05 John Degenkolb Germany + 12
06 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
07 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 12
08 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 12
09 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 12
10 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 12
11 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12
12 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 12
13 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 12
14 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12
15 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 12
16 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12
17 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 12
18 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 12
19 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12
20 Pirmin Benz Germany + 12
21 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 12
22 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 12
23 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 12
24 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 12
25 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 12
26 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12
27 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12
28 Eirik Lunder Gazprom-RusVelo + 12
29 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 12
30 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12
31 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
32 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 12
33 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 12
34 David van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 12
35 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 12
36 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 12
37 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12
38 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 12
39 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12
40 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12
41 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 12
42 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 12
43 Jonas Rutsch Germany + 12
44 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 12
45 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12
46 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
47 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 12
48 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
49 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 12
50 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 12
51 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 12
52 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 12
53 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 12
54 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 12
55 Fredrik Dversnes Gazprom-RusVelo + 12
56 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 12
57 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
58 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 20
59 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 24
60 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 32
61 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 38
62 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 38
63 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 51
64 Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 54
65 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 01:00
66 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 01:35
67 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01:35
68 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:56
69 Sven Thurau Team Dauner | AKKON + 01:56
70 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
71 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 01:56
72 Jakob Geßner Germany + 01:56
73 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 01:56
74 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:56
75 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:56
76 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 01:56
77 Maxime Jarnet Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:56
78 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën Team + 01:56
79 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:56
80 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:19
81 Jean-Marc Temmen Team Dauner | AKKON + 02:33
82 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 02:33
83 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 02:33
84 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 02:33
85 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 02:33
86 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 02:33
87 Ben O’Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 03:29
88 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:29
89 Roman Duckert Team Dauner | AKKON + 03:29
90 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 03:34
91 Pierre-Pascal Keup Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 03:34
92 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 03:34
93 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 03:34
94 Dawit Yemane Bike Aid + 03:34
95 Christian Koch Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 03:34
96 Jannis Peter Germany + 05:05
97 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:05
98 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 05:05
99 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:05
100 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 05:05
101 Azzedine Lagab Bike Aid + 05:09
102 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner | AKKON + 05:09
103 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 05:09
104 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 05:09
105 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 05:09
106 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 05:09
107 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 05:09
108 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:09
109 Immanuel Stark P&S Metalltechnik + 05:09
110 Henri Uhlig Germany + 05:09
111 Mario Spengler Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 05:09
112 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:15
113 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 05:15
114 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 05:17
115 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 08:27
116 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 09:43
117 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 09:43
118 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 09:43
119 Frederik Raßmann Team Dauner | AKKON + 09:43
120 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 09:43
121 Henning Bommel Team Dauner | AKKON + 11:06
DNS Florian Stork Team DSM
DNF Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 12:56:38
02 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05
03 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 05
04 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05
05 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05
06 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05
07 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 05
08 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05
09 Jonas Rutsch Germany + 05
10 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 05
11 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05
12 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 05
13 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05
14 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 05
15 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 05
16 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 05
17 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 05
18 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 25
19 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 56
20 Eirik Lunder Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:01
21 Pirmin Benz Germany + 01:09
22 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 01:23
23 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 01:23
24 Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 01:43
25 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:52
26 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:12
27 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 02:35
28 Maxime Jarnet Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:45
29 Jakob Geßner Germany + 02:53
30 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:21
31 Max Kanter Team DSM + 04:46
32 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 04:56
33 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:05
34 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 05:44
35 Fredrik Dversnes Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:52
36 Roman Duckert Team Dauner | AKKON + 05:52
37 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 06:45
38 Francisco Galván Kern Pharma + 06:54
39 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 07:14
40 Christian Koch Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 07:14
41 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:36
42 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 07:36
43 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Kern Pharma + 08:10
44 Henri Uhlig Germany + 08:18
45 Danny Van der Tuuk Kern Pharma + 08:29
46 Sven Thurau Team Dauner | AKKON + 09:46
47 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën Team + 09:54
48 Jean-Marc Temmen Team Dauner | AKKON + 10:23
49 Martí Márquez Kern Pharma + 10:31
50 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 10:52
51 Pierre-Pascal Keup Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 11:24
52 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 11:31
53 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:53
54 Jannis Peter Germany + 13:00
55 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 15:33
56 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 17:41
57 Mario Spengler Team Lotto – Kern Haus + 17:53
58 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 18:02
59 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner | AKKON + 20:56
60 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 22:27
61 Frederik Raßmann Team Dauner | AKKON + 22:27
62 Dawit Yemane Bike Aid + 22:44
Back To Top